HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

13th March Open Show 2016


Thetford Leisure Centre, Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

13th March 2016

Judge: Mr Ben Thurm









BEST IN SHOW   Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

BEST PUPPY   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

RESERVE BEST PUPPY Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

BEST VETERAN   Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM


BEST DOG   Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

RESERVE BEST DOG   Keightley Mrs GA   GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW

BEST PUPPY DOG   Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

BEST VETERAN DOG   Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM


BEST BITCH   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

RESERVE BEST BITCH   Simms Mrs PA   POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

BEST PUPPY BITCH   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

BEST VETERAN BITCH   Tuck Mrs P   TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st   Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM   KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

       (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

2nd   Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

       (Sh Ch Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

3rd   Fanning Mrs Anne   JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

       (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED

       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin')

2nd   Phipps Miss S & Baker Mr I   TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)

3rd   Fanning Mrs A   CATNNELS INSIDE STORY

       (Hale and Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)


PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

       (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

2nd   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED

       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin')

3rd   Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP   BERMARY DUKE OF WELLINGTON

       (Jackralee Spring Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue At Bermary)

Res   Phipps Miss S & Baker Mr I   TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)


JUNIOR DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR

       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)

2nd   Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

       (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

3rd   Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL   SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)


YEARLING DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Keightley Mrs GA   GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW

       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

2nd   Wells Mrs J   PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)

3rd   Neil Mrs Marilyn D   LESTORM BLUE DANUBE

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)


NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR

       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)

2nd   Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

       (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

3rd   Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL   SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)

Res   Neil Mrs Marilyn D   LESTORM BLUE DANUBE

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

Vhc   Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB   BRAMBLEBRIAR MIDAS AT GRAYALES

       (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR

       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)

2nd   Webb Mrs S   FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

       (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)

3rd   Wells Mrs J   PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)

Res   Neil Mrs Marilyn D   LESTORM BLUE DANUBE

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)


GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Webb Mrs S   FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

       (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)

2nd   Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM   SUNTIDE PETER PEPPER

       (Gaytonwood Thai Basil x Suntide Olive)

3rd   Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ   TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

       (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st   Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB   HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES

       (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))


OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Webb Mrs S   FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON

       (Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)


SPECIAL OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st   Fanning Mrs Anne   JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

       (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd   Rose Mrs DE   DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

       (Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

3rd   Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ   TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

       (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Tuck Mrs P   TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

       (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)

2nd   Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH   MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM

       (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

3rd   Black Mr IM & Mrs A   AVRAIN ASTI SPUMANTE

       (Siagar Spencer JW x Lorinford Kay Sera-Sera Del Avrain)

Res   Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL   MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels)

2nd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)

3rd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD AMETHYST

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)

Res   Stonebridge Mrs Kim   WHEATCROFT ETERNAL FLAME OVER TOSELAND

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)

Vhc   Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL   GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT

       (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)


PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st   Simms Mrs PA   POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

       (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

2nd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)

3rd   Trotter Mrs P   BARICIA MISS GIVENCHY

       (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Baricia Neon Rainbow)

Res   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD AMETHYST

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)

Vhc   Stonebridge Mrs Kim   WHEATCROFT ETERNAL FLAME OVER TOSELAND

       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)


JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st   Simms Mrs PA   POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

       (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

2nd   Tuck Mrs P   RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

       (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

3rd   Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM   THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE

       (Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

Res   Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA   ROSGAR AUTUMNAL BLISS

       (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Mrs Lefay At Rosgar)

Vhc   Stonebridge Mrs Kim   TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER

       (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)


YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Tuck Mrs P   RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

       (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

2nd   Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM   THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE

       (Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

3rd   Stonebridge Mrs Kim   TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER

       (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)

Res   Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC   POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY

       (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)

Vhc   Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Brodie Ms H   LESTORM BLUEBELL

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)


NOVICE BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Trotter Mrs P   BARICIA MISS GIVENCHY

       (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Baricia Neon Rainbow)

2nd   Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM   THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE

       (Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

3rd   Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC   POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY

       (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)

Res   Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Brodie Ms H   LESTORM BLUEBELL

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

Vhc   Evans Mrs SM   LESTORM SAPPHIRE BLUE

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trwater Uno For Lestorm)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st   Tuck Mrs P   RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

       (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

2nd   Rose Mrs DE   GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

       (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

3rd   Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA   ROSGAR AUTUMNAL BLISS

       (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Mrs Lefay At Rosgar)

Res   Stonebridge Mrs Kim   TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER

       (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)

Vhc   Kirkman Mrs AS   JONSEN STARSTRUCK BY TSARMONT

       (Amilone Star Performer By Tsarmont JW x Jonsen Kadalin Sunset)


GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC   POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

       (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

2nd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW

       (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)

3rd   Kirkman Mrs AS   JONSEN STARSTRUCK BY TSARMONT

       (Amilone Star Performer By Tsarmont JW x Jonsen Kadalin Sunset)

Res   Evans Mrs SM   LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA

       (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st   Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL   MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW

       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

2nd   Black Mr IM & Mrs A   AVRAIN MA CHERIE AMOUR

       (Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x StVincent Double Cherry At Avrain)

3rd   Flynn Ms SD   COPPERMOON LIFE OF THE PARTY

       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ashbury Deep Impact x Copperluna Three Cheers)


OPEN BITCH (13 Entries, 7 Absent)

1st   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT OVER EASY JW

       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Rheincroft Fruit Pastille)

2nd   Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

3rd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD FORTUNA JW

       (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res   Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Brodie Ms H   LESTORM BLUEBELL

       (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

Vhc   Evans Mrs SM   LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA

       (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)


SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st   Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH   BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

       (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

2nd   Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC   POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

       (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd   Phipps Miss S & Baker Mr I   TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

       (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)


23/99/29/70


BRACE (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mr J & Mrs J C Mullett

2nd   Mrs S M Evans

3rd  

Results originate from Golden_Results


Photo by Paul Seamons Mr I M & Mrs A Black