HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2007 Championship Show Results

Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET On Sunday 30th September 2007

Dog Judge: Mrs Judith Edwards (Guella)

Bitch Judge: Mrs Ruth Weightman (Cornbrough)

BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR GUNHILLS GAMEMASTER JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT HAD TO BE JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Jolly Mrs S VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT HAD TO BE JW

DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW

RESERVE DOG CC Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT HAD TO BE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL

BITCH CC Jolly Mrs S VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE

RESERVE BITCH CC Porter Mrs MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY

VETERAN DOG (15,4 Absent)

1st Woodcock Mrs Anne SH CH STANROPH SO IT HAD TO BE JW

(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Sh Ch Stanroph So Be It )

2nd Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Goldmarker Dizzy Dreamer)
3rd Barber Miss NL MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

Res Marrow Mrs Lynne ROBSCRAIG FLEET ADMIRAL OF MEDULLA

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Robscraig Cameo Girl)

Vhc Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE TROOPER

(Sansue Crown Imperial JW x Ch Sansue Magic Maize JW)

Hc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC STANROPH SOME KIND OF SCOUT

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Sh Ch Stanroph Sea Nymph)

C Kirkman Mrs AS RAINSCOURT PARTNER IN CRIME AT TSARMONT

(Sh Ch Rainscourt Fall Guy x Rainscourt Ice Maiden)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (8,0 Absent)

1st Muncey Mrs J THE APPRENTICE BY KENNELRIDGE TAF

(Kennelridge Hunter At Allouemdan x Putjade Party Trick At Kennelridge)
2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Gregson-Pettit Mrs M ZELAGOLD DAYDREAM BELIEVER

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Siagar Strands Of Silk At
elagold)

Res Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY CASSANOVA

(Gillbryan Fisherwick x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)

Vhc Liggins Mr J & Mrs BM NUNSBROOK MR BOJANGLES

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

Hc Kirkman Mrs AS GLOI FLASH BANG WALLOP BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling)

C Harvey Mr MJ & Mrs AH SHEBELTA LUKE SKYWALKER

(Nunsbrook Curlew JW x Shebelta Silver Skye)


PUPPY DOG (9,0 Absent)

1st Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL

(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Gregson-Pettit Mrs M ZELAGOLD DAYDREAM BELIEVER

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Siagar Strands Of Silk At
elagold)

Res Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SNOW BEAR

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Bedeslea Blushing Bride Via Seruilia)

Vhc Deadman & Sillence, Mesdames AE & M SIATHAM NICODEMUS

OF TIDELOVER

(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander Of Canina x Siatham Ysabella)

Hc Dawe Miss J KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

C Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY CASSANOVA

(Gillbryan Fisherwick x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)


JUNIOR DOG (22,5 Absent)

1st Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C XANTHOS BILBO BAGGINS AT RANNALEROCH

JW

(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe Ruby Murray JW)

2nd Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AYLMER

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)
3rd Bennett Mrs L NATIVEGOLD ARAPAHO

(Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Nativegold Cheyenne)

Res Hartgill Mr P & Mrs L EBBELDOWN SUNDANCE

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)

Vhc Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS WORDSWORTH

(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand Highland Sonnet
or Winnatts)

Hc Wright Mrs P TENFIELD MERRYMAN

(Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Silver Gull)

C Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)


YEARLING DOG (20,7 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

2nd Henderson Mrs M ERINDERRY OLIVER AT WESTERVANE

(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry
aelic Song)

3rd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE FUN TO RUN AT FIELDACRE

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Rosinante Mandolin JW)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

Vhc Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)
Hc Hartgill Mr P & Mrs L EBBELDOWN SUNDANCE

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)

C Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS WORDSWORTH

(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand Highland Sonnet
or Winnatts)


NOVICE DOG (20,6 Absent)

1st Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL

(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Gregson-Pettit Mrs M ZELAGOLD DAYDREAM BELIEVER

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Siagar Strands Of Silk At
elagold)

Res Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AYLMER

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)
Vhc Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SNOW BEAR

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Bedeslea Blushing Bride Via Seruilia)

Hc Bennett Mrs L NATIVEGOLD ARAPAHO

(Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Nativegold Cheyenne)

C Saxon Mr K & Mrs Y HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)


DEBUTANT DOG (17,4 Absent)

1st Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL

(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Gregson-Pettit Mrs M ZELAGOLD DAYDREAM BELIEVER

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Siagar Strands Of Silk At
elagold)

Res Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AYLMER

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)
Vhc Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SNOW BEAR

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Bedeslea Blushing Bride Via Seruilia)

Hc Saxon Mr K & Mrs Y HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

C Ledger Miss J VOSANDRA BLAKESON DAZZLE

(Bramhills Blake JW x Vosandra Greynog Gold)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (10,2 Absent)

1st Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K & Haigh Mr C TELKARO FIRST

LOOK JW

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

3rd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Marriott Mrs J SANSUE LEWISTON JW

(Sh Ch Recital Simgold Of Camrose (imp) x Sansue Delambre JW)

Res Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS WORDSWORTH

(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand Highland Sonnet
or Winnatts)

Vhc Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)

Hc Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SNOW BEAR

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Bedeslea Blushing Bride Via Seruilia)

C Whitby Mrs A CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM JW

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa Cariad)


GRADUATE DOG (14,2 Absent)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M NUNSBROOK CURLEW JW

(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook Tanager JW)
3rd Taylor Mr Derek & Mrs Jean AMIRENE XPERT IN LOVE AT OLYJEN

(Amirene Undeclared Love x Amirene Quality Love)

Res Gray Miss SJ RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)
Vhc Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Hc Gentleman Mr TR & Mrs BE EMBLETAY EVANGELIST

(Jaybelene Just Morse To Goldstreme JW x Embletay Brazen Beauty)

C Stevens Mrs TA SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Summeramba Classical)


POST GRADUATE DOG (23,5 Absent)

1st Hewitson Mrs G GATCHELLS LONE RANGER

(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Serenella)
2nd Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells Victoria)

3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN MALE ORDER JW

(Bramhills Blake JW x Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

Res Carmikli Mr ES MITCHARRON MEMPHIS MILTON

(Linchael Orpheus Of Rossgilde x Mitcharron Memphis Rose)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE TOM TOM

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)

Hc Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

(Demelz Devil In Disguise At Toseland x Sh Ch Crowood Jupiter for Toseland)
C Beebe Mr & Mrs AJ PONDCROFT BELLAMY AT CARANGIL

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Embletay Athene At Pondcroft)


MID LIMIT DOG (7,0 Absent)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW

(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Ebbledown High Society)

3rd Haxton Mrs C STANROPH STARE IF YOU DARE JW

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph Stop N Glance)

Res Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A DASMAKS HUGOBOSS OF FENWOOD

JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Miss Money
enny)

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)

Hc Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)
C Wright Mrs P FROGLANE IN A NUTSHELL

(Tyrocoll Playboy x Froglane Honeymoon)


LIMIT DOG (12,2 Absent)

1st Hill Mrs GM BRAMHILLS BLAKE JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills
hrysantha)

2nd Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE LITTLE GREEN MAN

(Kingsfleet Phantom At Legrove x Tishomingo Pearl At Legrove)

3rd Bennett Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD COMANCHE JW ShCM

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Tyrocoll Sioux Of Nativegold)
Res Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI ZWEET TALKING GUY JW

(Gloi Monday Monday JW x Styal So Far To Gloi)

Vhc Glascott Mr K & Mrs HE VERDAYNE MARSH HARRIER

(Sansue Magic Man x Davern Mignonette With Verdayne)

Hc Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK SPACE MISSION

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ladygold Nefertiti From Coombstock)
C Chalkley Mr & Mrs A & Knights Mr & Mrs K PONDCROFT

FERRY MAN ShCM

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Pondcroft Lady Jane)


OPEN DOG (14,2 Absent)

1st Knippenborg Mr C TH JM DUTCH/FIN/GER/LUX/GIB/SWE CH SEQUINS

SHAMROCK

(Nor Ch /Swe Ch Inassicas Song Of Songs x Woodland Paradise Spring
lassic)

2nd Woodcock Anne & Clement Val SH CH STANROPH ENDELWOOD NICOLAS

JW

(Shazeldon Love In The Soul JW x Stanroph Sailors Fantasy)

3rd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN (AI)

JW

(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose)

Res Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A SH CH SUEKELLE SHOW ME LOVE

JW ShCM

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Cinmarsh Catalina At Suekelle)

Vhc Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS

JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Firebird)
Hc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)

C Hays Miss J MONCHIQUE CIMARONE COVE AT BRANJOY

(Branjoy O’Grady x Monchique Sophie Mae)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (6,0 Absent)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC STANROPH SOME KIND OF SCOUT

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Sh Ch Stanroph Sea Nymph)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

Vhc Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

Hc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)



PECIAL OPEN DOG (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE(6,0 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing
elilah)

2nd Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

3rd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

Vhc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC STANROPH SOME KIND OF SCOUT

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Sh Ch Stanroph Sea Nymph)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (10 YEARS +) (8,1 Absent)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny FROMESIDE MAGIC NIGHT AT PURBARN

(Lorinford Thunderstorm Of Purbarn x Catcombe Crystal At Fromeside)
2nd Holloway Mrs IM CATTRYSSE TASTE OF HONEY

(Cattrysse Custard Kid x Cattrysse Jewel In The Crown)

3rd Easton Mrs P EASTONWOOD FANTASIA

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Tilita Leonora At Eastonwood)

Res Bowden Mrs J NAIORRLE PRINCESS MELISSA

(Maurfield Shogun At Lorinford x Laurenade Evita at Naiorrle)

Vhc Springate Mrs Pam ELZAC JEMMAS JEWEL

(Muskan Most Likely x Jorhys Bonny Babe Of Elzac)

Hc Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN MULADY

(Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Tokeida Temptress Of Mossburn)

C Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN BITTERSWEET

(Catcombe Cheshire At Millgreen x Pearbarn Paloma)


VETERAN BITCH (11,3 Absent)

1st Selley Mrs AC CORSEMAUL JUST TYPICAL FOR HELEANNE

(Sh Ch Kanteal Most Positive x Millgreen Morello Of Corsemaul)

2nd Hughes Mrs J DRUMKILTY DESIGNED FOR POPPYGOLD
Braxton Bewildered x Amilone Daybreak At Drumkilty)

3rd Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH NEVER SAY NEVER

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Canaleigh Gossip Columnist)

Res Cooke Mrs C NIEGHAN NIGHT SERENADE

(Trewater Trick O The Light x Standfast St Augustina)

Vhc Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND NELLIE DEAN JW

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Ritzilyn Homespun At Choriand)

Hc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC XANTHOS LOCHNIAMH

(Sh Ch Rainscourt Fall Guy x Dewmist Cloud Burst (Imp))

C Thomson Mrs Linda CORSEMAUL JUST BECAUSE

(Sh Ch Kanteal Most Positive x Millgreen Morello Of Corsemaul)



INOR PUPPY BITCH (20,2 Absent)

1st Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY

(Catcombe Cocka doodle Doo x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PEEK A BOO

(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Monchique Hopes And Dreams)

3rd Turnbull Miss Hazel STEVAL SOUL CHICK

(Steval Soul Singer x Steval The X Factor)

Res Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE TOP TOTTY

(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)

Vhc Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI FUN FUN FUN

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling) 
c Loach Miss SA PUTJADE PUNK ROCK

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Putjade Petunia)

C Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)


PUPPY BITCH (19,5 Absent)

1st Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY

(Catcombe Cocka doodle Doo x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE EDWARDIAN LADY

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)

3rd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

Res Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PEEK A BOO

(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Monchique Hopes And Dreams)

Vhc Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI FUN FUN FUN

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling)

Hc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

C Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A GLOI GIVE ME LOVE AT SUEKELLE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)


JUNIOR BITCH (26,8 Absent)

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)
nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL

(Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW x Stvincent All That Jazz)
rd Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE POTTED HERBS AT KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

Res Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO FIRST LADY JW

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)

Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C GATCHELLS PEPPERMINT AT RANNALEROCH

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)
c Allsop

Mrs CD CHRISPER CHARTREUSE

(Ritzilyn Hemingway at Chrisper x Chrisper Cover Girl)

C Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CAUGHT A GLIMPSE

(CH Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Choirand Campari)


YEARLING BITCH (16,7 Absent)
1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY JW

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Rosinante Mandolin JW)
2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL

(Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW x Stvincent All That Jazz)
rd Thomson Mrs Linda SNOWFLEET SALAMAND GOLD FOR CORSEMAUL

(Amirene Soul Searcher For Corsemaul x Snowfleet Summer Jasmin)

Res Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C GATCHELLS PEPPERMINT AT RANNALEROCH

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)
hc Allsop

Mrs CD CHRISPER CHARTREUSE

(Ritzilyn Hemingway at Chrisper x Chrisper Cover Girl)

Hc Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CAUGHT A GLIMPSE

(CH Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Choirand Campari)

C Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST HAZINA

(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)


NOVICE BITCH (28,10 Absent)

1st Haxton Mrs C STANROPH SPECIAL FANTASY

(Catcombe Cocka doodle Doo x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Bolton Ms JL HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL REASON

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

3rd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE EDWARDIAN LADY

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)

Res Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

Vhc Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PEEK A BOO

(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Monchique Hopes And Dreams)

Hc Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI FUN FUN FUN

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling)

C Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C GATCHELLS PEPPERMINT AT RANNALEROCH

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)


DEBUTANT BITCH (18,5 Absent)

1st Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH SEA BREEZE

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN CRÈME DE CHINTZ

(Kesphelt Diplomat Of Ashbyglen x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)
rd Maker

Mr & Mrs TP OUSEVALE TAFFETA OVER DREAMLAND
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Ch Ousevale
ady Eleanor JW)

Res Bolton Ms JL HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MEMORY

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

Vhc Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE EDWARDIAN LADY

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)

Hc Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

C Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI FUN FUN FUN

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (13,7
bsent)

1st Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH SEA BREEZE

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Warren Mrs S TARNBROOK WILD SPRITE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Guella Quintessence Of Tarnbrook)
rd Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C GATCHELLS PEPPERMINT AT

RANNALEROCH

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)
es Maker

Mr & Mrs TP OUSEVALE TAFFETA OVER DREAMLAND

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Ch Ousevale
ady Eleanor JW)

Vhc Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CAUGHT A GLIMPSE

(CH Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Choirand Campari)


GRADUATE BITCH (13,6 Absent)
1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN JW

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Thornywait Romantic Lady)
nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL

(Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW x Stvincent All That Jazz)
rd Walker

Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG SCOTS ASPHODEL TO FALKESHALL

(Horham Dancing Brave x Kensalroag Peggy Bella)

Res Selley Mrs AC HELEANNE ROZANNA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Corsemaul Just Typical For Heleanne)
Vhc Maker Mr & Mrs TP OUSEVALE TAFFETA OVER DREAMLAND

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Ch Ousevale
ady Eleanor JW)

Hc Springate Mrs Pam FLINTDOWN FERNE MIRABEL OF ELZAC

(Fromeside Sharper Than Ever Of Canina x Ch Corsini l’Air du Temps
t Belamba)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (21,6
bsent)

1st Hambling Mr PD HORHAM PORSCHE

(Horham Dancing Brave x Horham Yultide Hope)

2nd Beauchamp Mrs PG BOLBERRY STORM PETREL
Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Bolberry Ox Eye Daisy)
rd Loach

Miss SA PUTJADE PETUNIA

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Putjade Port In A Storm)
es Hagger

Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FOREVER AMBER

(Siagar Spencer JW x Fairfield Flame Sensation)

Vhc Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE HOPES AND DREAMS

(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Monchique Stealing
eaven JW)

Hc Clark Mrs G ELLBRIAR MELODY MAKER OF CANONBIE

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Canonbie French Doll Of Ellbriar)

C Warren Mrs S GUELLA

QUINELLA OF TARNBROOK

(Sh Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Guella Portia)


MID LIMIT BITCH (22,9 Absent)

1st Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT JW

(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)

2nd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD

JW
Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Remington
equisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Colbar Royal Secret With Telkaro JW)

Res Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO LET IT BE JW

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Be It)
hc Haxton

Mrs C SHINEHILL WINTER SOLSTICE JW

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Shinehill Yasmin)

Hc Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI BRIGITTE BARDOT JW

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gloi Enchantress)


LIMIT BITCH (21,7 Absent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Stvincent Golden Belle)

2nd Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Siagar Sequence)

3rd Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE LOVE ME DO

(Sh Ch Steval Mickey Finn At Ivycrest x Shearstone Mystic Meg)
es Holloway Mrs IM CATTRYSSE BILLIE JOE

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Cattrysse Taste Of Honey)
hc Broughton Mr B & Mrs RA THORNYWAIT MAGIC MUSIC FOR

AMBLAIRE

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)
Hc Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN FIELDS OF GOLD

(Amirene Kindred Spirit x Bridgefarm Tegan Of Ashbyglen)
 Causer Miss

Melissa C PUTJADE PEACHY KEEN FOR LOVISSA

(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Kennelridge Trick Or Treat For Putjade)


OPEN BITCH (13,3 Absent)
1st Jolly Mrs S VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE

(Multi Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine Des Rives De L’erdre x Dual
h Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SHE’S GOT THE LOOKS JW

(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Stanroph Secret Finale)
es Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI’S MAGIC MINX V FLOLAIN

JW (imp)

(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Lux Ch/Ger Ch Gloi Abracadabra)
hc Broadhead

Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE CHASING DREAMS JW

(Uk Sh Ch/Ned/Ger/Vdh Ch Garbank Lislone Jackpot x Monchique Stealing
eaven JW)

Hc Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR SEQUENCE

(Siagar Spencer JW x Golmas Gift To Siagar)

C Beauchamp Mrs PG BOLBERRY TOMBOY

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Bolberry Madonna Lily)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING
EST BITCH (3,1 Absent)

1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

2nd Mullett Mr

J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)


SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (FOR
OLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) (6,2 Absent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT CHRISTMAS WISHES

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Stvincent Golden Belle)
nd Mackay

Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH NEVER SAY NEVER

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Canaleigh Gossip Columnist)
rd Mullett

Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

Res Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA LATEST FLAME

(Gillbryan Crime Of A Century JW x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)


BREEDERS STAKE (DOG OR BITCH)Judged by Mr Harold Edwards (Guella)

1st Porter’s Shearstone Group

 


PICKERS UP & BEATERS
DOG OR BITCH) (1 Absent) – Judged by Mr David Barnes (Millgreen)
st Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)
nd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO

JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)
rd Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)

Res Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE

JW
Gatchells Jazz Player x Ousevale Obsession With Chinnordale)
HC Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW
Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso Kate)
C Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

C Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST EYE OF THE STORM

(Amirene Faithful Forever x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS