HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2007 Open Show Results

Held at RED LODGE MILLENIUM CENTRE, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk On: Saturday 24th March 2007

Judge: Mrs Marilyn Lade (Hunterdean) – Critique

BEST IN SHOW - Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Sewell Mrs L & Seamons Mrs J MESSANO OTIS REDDING JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - Sewell Mrs L & Seamons Mrs J MESSANO OTIS REDDING JW

BEST DOG - Sewell Mrs L & Seamons Mrs J MESSANO OTIS REDDING JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

BEST BITCH - Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN ABRACADABRA

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN ABRACADABRA

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

BEST VETERAN - Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG CAMEO GIRL

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1,0
bsent)

1st Norris Mrs S LUCASTES TOP GUN JW

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Tilita Leading Lady For Lucastes)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (10,0 Absent)

1st Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN ABRACADABRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIRETROOPER

(Int /Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
W)

3rd Carey Mr P & Lages Mrs VWL & Miss PR ALIBREN MIDSUMMER MISCHIEF

OF CARLAFIELD

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Alibren Misteeq JW)

Res Meadows Mrs K PUTJADE PRIMLEY BLUE

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

VHC Clark Mrs AM REDTOWERS VOYAGER

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Kittyhawk For Redtowers)


PUPPY DOG (7,1 Absent)

1st Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIRETROOPER

(Int /Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
W)

2nd Carey Mr P & Lages Mrs VWL & Miss PR ALIBREN MIDSUMMER MISCHIEF

OF CARLAFIELD

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Alibren Misteeq JW)

3rd Muncey Mrs Jan E CHARMAGEN DOUBLE TROUBLE FOR KENNELRIDGE

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Charmagen Red Ribbon At Charmagen)

Res Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN YOUNG FREE ‘N’ SINGLE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Altindan Razzle Dazzle)

VHC Saxon Mr K & Mrs Y HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)


JUNIOR DOG (11,5 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CERSIDIUM

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Bluebell)

2nd Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM NOSBODIN NEPTUNE BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Nosbodin Secrets Memory)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

VHC Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)


YEARLING DOG (10,1 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

2nd Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM NOSBODIN NEPTUNE BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Nosbodin Secrets Memory)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

VHC Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE
OG (3,1 Absent)

1st Hayes Mrs JE SUMMERAMBA LILY SUNSET

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Sh Ch Twilly Iphiginia Of Summeramba)

2nd Davies Mrs B KYNYAF WETHEL

(Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kynyaf Snowflakes Tean)

 

NOVICE DOG (13,1 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CERSIDIUM

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Bluebell)

2nd Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

Res Carey Mr P & Lages Mrs VWL & Miss PR ALIBREN MIDSUMMER MISCHIEF

OF CARLAFIELD

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Alibren Misteeq JW)

VHC Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (12,0 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CERSIDIUM

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Bluebell)

2nd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

3rd Fanning Mrs Ann JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Res Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

VHC Garraway Mrs J JAYBELENE JUST LEWIS TO GOLDSTREME

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Jaybelene Just Jessica JW)


GRADUATE DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Black Mr IM & Mrs A & Lingley Miss E AMBERSCADE BOW BRUMMEL

AVEC AVRAIN

(Pickersditch Dawn Patrol At Avrain x Amberscade Ooops A Daisy)

2nd Wrighton Mr J & Mrs J SNOWIECOTT GENERAL LEE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Snowiecott Solo)

3rd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE TOM TOM

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)


POST GRADUATE DOG (8,2 Absent)

1st Sewell Mrs L & Seamons Mrs J MESSANO OTIS REDDING JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

2nd Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells Victoria)

3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA

(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)

Res Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK SPACE MISSION

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ladygold Nefertiti From Coombstock)

VHC Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG
3,1 Absent)

1st Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

2nd Hayes Mrs JE SUMMERAMBA LILY SUNSET

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Sh Ch Twilly Iphiginia Of Summeramba)


OPEN DOG (6,1 Absent)

1st Bridges Mrs JM & Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE JACK THE LAD

(Suntide Morning Glory At Okus JW x Kennelridge Forget Me Not)

2nd Everett-Monks Ms M ROYAL CREST GOLD-N LUXURY EDITION CUM LORINFORD

(IMP)

(World Ch Lorinford Harlequin x Royal Crest Gold-n Seven Bar Seven
ith Lorinford)

3rd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT BARRISTER

(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Delcott Atlanta)

Res Beebe Mr & Mrs AJ PONDCROFT BELLAMY AT CARANGIL

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Embletay Athene At Pondcroft)

VHC Chalkley Mr & Mrs A & Knights Mr & Mrs K PONDCROFT FERRYMAN

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Pondcroft Lady Jane)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING
EST/SGWC DOG (7, 1 Absent)

1st Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR SPELLCATCHER

(Sh Ch Golmas Governor JW x Golmas Gift To Siagar)

2nd Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Wild & Wilkinson Mrs J & Mr FR GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing
elilah)

Res Fanning Mrs A BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay X Brensham Katherine)

VHC Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

Prev

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6,1
bsent)

1st Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG CAMEO GIRL

(Pamgavin Nautical Son x Rosscraig Saffron)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN MULADY

(Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Tokeida Temptress Of Mossburn)

3rd Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG SAFFRON

(Maurfield Shogun At Lorinford x Robscraig Ivory Lace)

Res Smith Mrs E LUCASTES LADY MADONNA

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Tilita Leading Lady For Lucastes)

VHC Bowden Mrs J NAIORRLE PRINCESS MELISSA

(Maurfield Shogun At Lorinford x Laurenade Evita at Naiorrle)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8,2 Absent)

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x St Vincent All That Jazz)

3rd Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS NIGHT SERENADE

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gunhills Korianders Star)

Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIREFOOTSTEPS

(Int /Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
W)

VHC Everett-Monks Ms M LORINFORD GLORY DAYS

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lorinford Nemesis)

 

PUPPY BITCH (10,1 Absent)

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x St Vincent All That Jazz)

3rd Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS NIGHT SERENADE

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gunhills Korianders Star)

Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIREFOOTSTEPS

(Int /Fr/Lux Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer
W)

VHC Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR RIVER ISLAND

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Putjade Polly Pocket)

 


JUNIOR BITCH (11,5 Absent)

1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham x Rosinante Mandolin)

2nd Gell Mrs BE LEITHFIELD MISS CHANEL

(Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Leithfield Latoya)

3rd Fisher Ms E PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR

(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)

Res Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR LAVENDER BLUE

(Garvin Got To Be At Putjade x Merimoor Merry Go Round)

VHC Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PERI

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

YEARLING BITCH (7,1 Absent)

1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham x Rosinante Mandolin)

2nd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PERI

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

3rd Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

(Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)

Res Warren Mrs S TARNBROOK WILD SPRITE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Guella Quintessence Of Tarnbrook)

VHC Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG SCOTS ASPHODEL TO FALKESHALL

(Horham Dancing Brave x Kensalroag Peggy Bella)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE
ITCH (2,1 Absent)

1st Petersen Mrs M ROSSELLE RUBETTE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

NOVICE BITCH (8,1 Absent)

1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham x Rosinante Mandolin)

2nd Gell Mrs BE LEITHFIELD MISS CHANEL

(Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Leithfield Latoya)

3rd Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS NIGHT SERENADE

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gunhills Korianders Star)

Res Petersen Mrs M ROSSELLE RUBETTE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

VHC Goodge Mr P XANTHOS HALLELUJAH

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7,1 Absent)

1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSICAL MELODY

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham x Rosinante Mandolin)

2nd Gell Mrs BE LEITHFIELD MISS CHANEL

(Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Leithfield Latoya)

3rd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PERI

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

Res Davison Mrs AM GATCHELLS EDGE OF HEAVEN

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

VHC Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG SCOTS ASPHODEL TO FALKESHALL

(Horham Dancing Brave x Kensalroag Peggy Bella)


GRADUATE BITCH (6,3 Absent)

1st Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PERI

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE WITCHCRAFT

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Bernewode One Wish)

3rd Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)

 


POST GRADUATE BITCH (16,4
bsent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x St Vincent Golden Belle)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

(Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)

3rd Fleet Mrs MA RITZILYN PIZZAZZ FOR EASTBURY

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn)

Res Fisher Ms E PALIZOLLA POLAR STAR

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rosinante Lady Madonna At Palizolla)

VHC Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN FIELDS OF GOLD

(Amirene Kindred Spirit x Bridgefarm Tegan Of Ashbyglen)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH
3,1 Absent)

1st Langford Mrs MD ROUNDSPRING FASCINATION WITH HESLINGARTH

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Roundspring Debutante)

2nd Malster Mrs SJ ELZAC LAVENDER LADY FOR JORHYS

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Jorhys Bonny Babe Of Elzac)

3rd Petersen Mrs M ROSSELLE RUBETTE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

 


OPEN BITCH (10,5 Absent)

1st Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

2nd Russell Ms S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW

(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)

3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT CHRISTMAS WISHES

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x St Vincent Golden Belle)

Res Clear Mrs T TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)

VHC Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TILLY TROTTER

(Sh Ch Auracam Benjamen x Tamsbrook Tara’s Theme)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING
EST/SGWC BITCH (6,0 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT CHRISTMAS WISHES

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x St Vincent Golden Belle)

3rd Tuck Mrs P & Armitage Mrs J TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Hodenhoe Happiness Is With Tamsbrook)

Res Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

VHC Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS