HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2008 Championship Show

Held at JULY RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET on Sunday 21st September 2008

Dog Judge: Mrs Ruth Broughton (Amblaire)

Bitch Judge: Mrs Irene Holloway (Cattryse)

BEST IN SHOW Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S HECTIC TIME

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Fanning Mrs Anne CH BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH

DOG CC Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

RESERVE DOG CC Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO WHAT WILL BE (AI) JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S HECTIC TIME

BITCH CC Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN

RESERVE BITCH CC Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL SO SAUCY

BEST PUPPY BITCH Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

 

Dog Results


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (10 YEARS +) (7,1 Absent)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne CH BRENSHAM NEWSFLASH

(Quenwood Cassidy Of Fennyfare x Brensham Katherine)

2nd Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE THE PYE

(Muskan Most Likely x Shearstone Mystic Meg)

3rd Lade DJ/MB & Wicklow B/G SH CH GILLBRYAN PARTNER IN CRIME WITH MANTONDEAN

(Gillbryan Korrib x Gillbryan Or What You Will)

Res Wright Mrs P TYROCOLL PLAYBOY

(Ch Ritzilyn Barrow Boy For Messano x Tyrocoll Jump For Joy)

Vhc Bowden Mrs S & Miss S GABLECROSS MEAN MR MUSTARD OF PANODIA

(Wyvan Merrigo Likely x Clara’s Classy Chassis)

Hc Saxon Mrs E SANSUE WILDBERRY OF GOLDMINE

(Sh ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Sh Ch sansue waterlily)


VETERAN DOG (8,3 Absent)

1st Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

2nd Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J SH CH STORMERICK SOLOMON JW ShCM

(Gatchells Jazz Player x Stormerick Fortune Cookie)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

Vhc Beckett Miss MU XANTHOS WHISTLE AND FLUTE

(Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Xanthos Rahnee)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (14,2 Absent)

1st Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S HECTIC TIME

(Ritzilyn Pasadena x Palton’s Moment In Time)

2nd Collins Mr A & Mrs C ERINDERRY RHYTHM AND BLUES

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Erinderry Kashia Star)

3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

Res Maynard Mr & Mrs RC CHINNORDALE THE ITALIAN JOB (AI)

(Int Ch Doublewillow Ten Day After x Chinnordale Mistress Molly JW)

Vhc Evans Mr J EDGELEY EDWARD THE GREAT

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) x Edgeley Enthralls JW)

Hc Harding Mrs Linda J EVENINGHILL MR BOJANGLES

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Naughty But Nice By Eveninghill)

C Morrell Ms CA GLENNESSA CONTRABAND OF CROWSHOTT

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Baila Finch De Guillmarch (Imp France))


PUPPY DOG (14,5 Absent)

1st Easton Mrs P RAMCHAINE SHUFFLE AND DEAL TO EASTONWOOD

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

2nd Collins Mr A & Mrs C ERINDERRY RHYTHM AND BLUES

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Erinderry Kashia Star)

3rd Cruttwell Miss Diana AMIRENE FOR THE SAKE OF LOVE AT ASHBYGLEN

(Stormford Alter Ego x Amirene Yours Forever With Ashbyglen)

Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

Vhc Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Hc Mills Mr P & Mrs B MILLWATER RUMOUR HAS IT

(Millwater Escapade x Millwater Muggle Puzzle)

C Page Mrs L GLENLOMOND RIDE A WHITE SWAN

(Glenlomond Quiet Man x Rayleas Highland Dream By Glenlomond)


JUNIOR DOG (15,4 Absent)

1st Gripton Mr J & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM JW

(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

3rd Knights Mr & Mrs KC PONDCROFT MARKSMAN

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aquataine Santorini Of Pondcroft)

Res Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON

(Ritzilyn Pasadena x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)

Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL RITZILYN ROCK ON TOMMY

(Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

Hc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA DEAL OR NO DEAL

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Fettucini)

C Wright Mrs P TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)


YEARLING DOG (11,1 Absent)

1st Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO JW

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Kennelridge Miss Opulence)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

3rd Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AYLMER JW

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)

Res Kirkman Mrs AS GLOI FLASH BANG WALLOP BY TSARMONT JW

(Gloi Browneyed Hansome Man At Tsarmont JW x Gloi Xilver Darling)

Vhc Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON

(Ritzilyn Pasadena x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)

Hc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL RITZILYN ROCK ON TOMMY

(Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

C Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA DEAL OR NO DEAL

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Fettucini)


NOVICE DOG (13,6 Absent)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

2nd Easton Mrs P RAMCHAINE SHUFFLE AND DEAL TO EASTONWOOD

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd Mills Mr P & Mrs B MILLWATER RUMOUR HAS IT

(Millwater Escapade x Millwater Muggle Puzzle)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL RITZILYN ROCK ON TOMMY

(Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

Vhc Morrell Ms CA GLENNESSA CONTRABAND OF CROWSHOTT

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Baila Finch De Guillmarch (Imp France))

Hc Wright Mrs P TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)


DEBUTANT DOG (10,3 Absent)

1st Clark Mr S & Mrs J MOSSBURN DIPLO MATT FOR TOPFLITE

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Mossburn Bla Monj)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

3rd Knights Mr & Mrs KC PONDCROFT MARKSMAN

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aquataine Santorini Of Pondcroft)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA DEAL OR NO DEAL

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Fettucini)

Vhc Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Hc Morrell Ms CA GLENNESSA CONTRABAND OF CROWSHOTT

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Baila Finch De Guillmarch (Imp France))

C Horn Mrs Susan ELZAC MAJOR MUNGO

(Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Flintdown Ferne Mirabel Of Elzac)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6,0 Absent)

1st Clark Mr S & Mrs J MOSSBURN DIPLO MATT FOR TOPFLITE

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Mossburn Bla Monj)

2nd Saxon Mr K & Mrs Y HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA DEAL OR NO DEAL

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Fettucini)

Res Horn Mrs SA STEVANDORN SEASCOUT

(Ch Kanteal Most Positive x Steval Star Profile At Stevandorn)

Vhc Neil Mrs MD LESTORM GOLDBERRY

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Glenmoray Roxanne At Lestorm)

Hc Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)


GRADUATE DOG (11,1 Absent)

1st Youngson Mrs DA NOSBODIN SKY CAPTAIN BY TREEVEVILLE JW

(Treeveville Montgomery x Nosbodin Mercury Rising JW)

2nd Moran Mrs TC & Arnold Mr SG SANSUE GEORGE BURNS JW

(Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Wyebank Juno Of Sansue)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Res Hush Mr & Mrs W RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Riesling JW)

Vhc Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Hc Garraway Mrs J JAYBELENE JUST LEWIS TO GOLDSTREME

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Jaybelene Just Jessica JW)

C Pratt Miss T ROSYTH GOING PLACES JW

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Rosyth Free Spirit)


POST GRADUATE DOG (19,6 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

2nd Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)

3rd Scott Mr AM LARGYMORE GALEAS SALAZAR

(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)

Res Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER

(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove Summer Girl)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Hc Eels Mr CL & Mrs MJ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

C Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE TOM TOM

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)


MID LIMIT DOG (9,0 Absent)

1st Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO WHAT WILL BE (AI) JW

(Int Ch Dreamylake Dayandnight x Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)

3rd Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

Res Kirkman Mrs AS GLOI BROWNEYED HANSOME MAN AT TSARMONT JW

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gloi Enchantress)

Vhc Whitby Mrs A CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM JW

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa Cariad)

Hc Bilton Mrs M ROSACEAE JUST IN TIME

(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Rosaceae Ivory Silk)

C Bowden Mrs S & Miss S BRYNGOLD JAGUAR AT PANODIA

(Sh Ch Canina Paco Rabanne At Fenwood JW x Kimwhany Pretty Lady At Bryngold)


IMIT DOG (7,2 Absent)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J CHARAMESE ROAD RUNNER TO LEIGHSHAM JW

(Sansue Magic Man x Amilone Livin Easy At Charamese)

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN PASADENA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn)

3rd Chalkley Mr & Mrs A & Knights Mr & Mrs K PONDCROFT FERRYMAN ShCM

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Pondcroft Lady Jane)

Res Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FROST JW

(Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Diamond x Gunhills Dancing Dream Of Wheatcroft)


OPEN DOG (7,0 Absent)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Come Together)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SH CH SUMMERAMBA STILTON JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

3rd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso Kate)

Res Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Firebird)

Vhc MacDonald Mrs Jennifer SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Flyngalee The Sun Shines)

Hc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)

C Leonard Mr N & Mrs P SH CH RITZILYN MANHATTAN

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (7,1 Absent)

1st Rose Mr AW & Mrs DE XANTHOS ZINQ WITH GAYTONWOOD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

2nd Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

Vhc Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

Hc Eels Mr CL & Mrs MJ PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)


SPECIAL OPEN DOG (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) (6,0
bsent)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

3rd Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Hc Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

 

Bitch Results


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (10 YEARS +) (5,1 Absent)

1st May Mrs Jayne RITZILYN CHERRY TART JW

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Ch Ritzilyn Flibbertigibbet)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny FROMESIDE MAGIC NIGHT AT PURBARN

(Lorinford Thunderstorm Of Purbarn x Catcombe Crystal At Fromeside)

3rd Easton Mrs P EASTONWOOD FANTASIA

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Tilita Leonora At Eastonwood)

Res Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC XANTHOS LOCHNIAMH

(Sh Ch Rainscourt Fall Guy x Dewmist Cloud Burst (Imp))


VETERAN BITCH (9,2 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

3rd Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MOONLIGHT MIST

(Aust Ch Stanroph School Boy JW x Stanroph Spirit Of The Mist At Megarvey)

Res Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH RAMCHAINE RUBELLITE JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)

Vhc Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT EASTONWOOD HIGH FALUTIN OF RAMCHAINE

(Sh Ch Elswood The Highlander x Eastonwood Molly Malone)

Hc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

C Clear Mrs T TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (12,0 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S SOMEWHERE IN TIME

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton’s Moment In Time)

3rd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FINAL FANTASY

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

Res Woodcock Anne & Clement Val STANROPH SENORA RUBY MURAY (AI)

(Stanroph Sandboy x Stanroph Selina)

Vhc Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Hc Falconer Mrs AE SIATHAM CALAMITY JANE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Susannah Of Siatham)

C Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH TREGOOSE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Canaleigh Indian Summer)


PUPPY BITCH (18,4 Absent)

1st Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

2nd Linsell Mrs J GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

3rd Ennis Whelan Mrs CT RAMCHAINE JAQ OF HEARTS

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Res Black Mr IM & Mrs A STVINCENT DOUBLE CHERRY AT AVRAIN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x StVincent Christmas Wishes)

Vhc Bowden Mrs S & Miss S CATCOMBE CORALEE

(Ambergold Aleksie x Catcombe Canoodle)

Hc Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY SHOO SHOO BABY

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

C Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)


JUNIOR BITCH (21,5 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Male Mr SE & Mrs HI & Woodcock Mrs A JOMIAGAN KOOL KRYSTAL

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)

3rd Harris Mr D GAYTONWOOD WREN AT FINCHINGFORD NAF TAF

(Stanroph What Will Be JW (AI) x Gaytonwood Pebbles)

Res Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL WHOOPS A DAISY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lornabbel So Saucy)

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE BIZZY LIZZY

(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)

Hc Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C CHLODYL CASSANDRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Alibren Shear Class At Chlodyl)

C Duncan Mrs J & Matkin Mr P DUNSARON FIFTH SYMPHONY

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Dunsaron Joanna)


YEARLING BITCH (15,4 Absent)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J CWMTAFF GABRIELLE AT LEIGHSHAM JW

(Charamese Road Runner to Leighsham JW x Leighsham Angel Eyes)

2nd Harris Mr D GAYTONWOOD WREN AT FINCHINGFORD NAF TAF

(Stanroph What Will Be JW (AI) x Gaytonwood Pebbles)

3rd Springate Mrs Pam ELZAC MESOPOTAMIA MISS

(Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Flintdown Ferne Mirabel Of Elzac)

Res Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE POTTED HERBS AT KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

Vhc Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL WHOOPS A DAISY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lornabbel So Saucy)

Hc Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C CHLODYL CASSANDRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Alibren Shear Class At Chlodyl)

C Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)


NOVICE BITCH (14,0 Absent)

1st Harris Mr D GAYTONWOOD WREN AT FINCHINGFORD NAF TAF

(Stanroph What Will Be JW (AI) x Gaytonwood Pebbles)

2nd Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

3rd Linsell Mrs J GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Res Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL WHOOPS A DAISY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lornabbel So Saucy)

Vhc Ennis Whelan Mrs CT RAMCHAINE JAQ OF HEARTS

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Hc Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

C Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE BIZZY LIZZY

(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)


DEBUTANT BITCH (16,0 Absent)

1st Linsell Mrs J GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

2nd Springate Mrs Pam ELZAC MESODOTAMIA MISS

(Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Flintdown Ferne Mirabel Of Elzac)

3rd Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL WHOOPS A DAISY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lornabbel So Saucy)

Res Ennis Whelan Mrs CT RAMCHAINE JAQ OF HEARTS

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE BIZZY LIZZY

(Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)

Hc Duncan Mrs J & Matkin Mr P DUNSARON FIFTH SYMPHONY

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Dunsaron Joanna)

C Craig Miss Emma MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Megarvey Moonlight Mist)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11,1 Absent)

1st Male Mr SE & Mrs HI & Woodcock Mrs A JOMIAGAN KOOL

KRYSTAL

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)

2nd Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL WHOOPS A DAISY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Lornabbel So Saucy)

3rd Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C CHLODYL CASSANDRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Alibren Shear Class At Chlodyl)

Res Duncan Mrs J & Matkin Mr P DUNSARON FIFTH SYMPHONY

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Dunsaron Joanna)

Vhc Hughes Mrs J POPPYGOLD RAINBOW DROPS

(Thornwait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Millwate rKotton Kandy For Poppygold)

Hc Maker Mr & Mrs TP OUSEVALE TAFFETA OVER DREAMLAND

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Ch Ousevale Lady Eleanor JW)

C Johnson Mrs SP MULFIELD OPAL SKY

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Woodiwiss Golden Fern Of Mulfield)


GRADUATE BITCH (9,5 Absent)

1st Male Mr SE & Mrs HI & Woodcock Mrs A JOMIAGAN KOOL KRYSTAL

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Stanroph Say Something Among Amjamila)

2nd Bolton Ms JL HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL REASON WITH EVENJAN

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

3rd Bolton Ms JL HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MEMORY

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

Res Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Fr Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (13,5 Absent)

1st Warren Mrs S TARNBROOK WILD SPRITE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Guella Quintessence Of Tarnbrook)

2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT SNOW WHITE

(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Sh Ch Wheatcroft White Diamond)

3rd Lambert Mrs P KINGSFLEET DEBEN GIRL

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Briarhaze Bluebell Breeze)

Res Mackay Mr IB & Mrs CM CANALEIGH SEA BREEZE

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

Vhc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)

Hc Rush Mrs J RAMCHAINE CATALUNYA OF TILTHAM

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)

C Allsop Mrs CD CHRISPER CHARTREUSE

(Ritzilyn Hemingway at Chrisper x Chrisper Cover Girl)


MID LIMIT BITCH (13,6 Absent)

1st Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW

(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR DUST JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

3rd Grimmett Mr R & Mrs DJ HAYDENE GYPSY LOVE

(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Haydene Spring Love)

Res Scott Mr AM LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS

(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)

Vhc Pratt Miss T ROSYTH FREE SPIRIT

(Rainscourt Son Of A Gun x Rosyth Spanish Gypsy)

Hc Crofts Mrs H SANDALGEM WILLOW HERB

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Sandalgem What a Cracker JW)

C Lowther Mr I & Mrs JD ALIBREN GENEVIEVE AT EVENMINT

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Alibren Soul Diva)



IMIT BITCH (18,2 Absent)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Landulph First Edition From Hollywillow)

2nd Porter Mr MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT JW

(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)

3rd Enevoldsen Mrs J GWYNGALA GENEVIEVE AT VOLDENE

(Evida Field Marshall x Shearstone All About Eve At Gwyngala)

Res Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C ALIBREN SHEAR CLASS AT CHLODYL JW

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW )

Vhc Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale Jasmin)

Hc Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Stvincent Golden Belle)

C Game Mrs E GAMEBROOK MISS ELLIE

(Royal Crest Gold-N Seven Up At Lorinford (Imp) x Gamebrook Golden Charm)


OPEN BITCH (8,3 Absent)

1st Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C LORNABBEL SO SAUCY

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rainscourt Celebrity At Lornabbel)

2nd Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH SO LET IT BE JW

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Be It)

3rd Zubair Mrs SM SH CH THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE JW

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)

Res Ennis-Whelan Mrs CT SH CH RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL JW

(Aust Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Vhc Hayward Mrs SB RAYLEAS HIGHLAND DREAM BY GLENLOMOND

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rayleas Candyfloss)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (2,0 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE)
3,0 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN MYNT SAUCE JW

(Sh Ch Stanroph Shoe Shine Boy At Lindjan x Mossburn McIsla)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


PICKERS UP & BEATERS
Judge: Mr Trevor Souster)

1st Andrews Mrs A Ch CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)


MICHAEL & CYNTHIA TWIST MEMORIAL STAKES (DOG OR BITCH)
Judge: Mr John Tiranti)

1st Merrick Mr & Mrs J & Miss J STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

(Purbarn Gails N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katerina)


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS