HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2008 Open Show Results

Held at RED LODGE MILLENIUM CENTRE, Red Lodge, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk on Saturday 22nd March 2008

Judge: JANE WILD (BLUEWATERS)


BEST OF BREED/BEST IN SHOW - Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/BOS IN SHOW - Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Goulding Mr FJ BROCKSLEIGH FINLANDIA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Clarke Mrs VB CH OUSEVALE LADY ELEANOR JW


VETERAN DOG (5,2 Absent)

1st Griggs Mrs Jean SIATHAM ROBINSON OF MULFIELD

(Ch Standfast Augustus x Mulfield Gypsophila Of Siatham)

2nd Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

3rd Goulding Mr FJ AQUATAINE GAMBLE IN GOLD FOR BROCKSLEIGH

(Ch Ritzilyn Barrow Boy For Messano x Goldsheen Sarah Jane)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND SORCERER

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Toseland Mandisa)

2nd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE WILD CHEROKEE

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)

3rd Souster & Gibbs Mr T & Miss K SOUTER ZEUS

(Kessgold Volvo x Woodaski Sparkling Diamond)


PUPPY DOG (5,2 Absent)

1st Goulding Mr FJ BROCKSLEIGH FINLANDIA

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Guella Papagena Of Brocksleigh)

2nd Knights Mr & Mrs KC PONDCROFT MARKSMAN

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aquataine Santorini Of Pondcroft)

3rd Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND SORCERER

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Toseland Mandisa)


JUNIOR DOG (5,1 Absent)

1st Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Kennelridge Miss Opulence)

2nd Neil Mrs MD LESTORM SHROPSHIRE LAD

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Glenmoray Roxanne At Lestorm)

3rd Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN ABRACADABRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)

Res Wrighton Mr J & Mrs J SNOWIECOTT GRUMBLEWEED

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Snowiecott Daisy Duke)


YEARLING DOG (4,1 Absent)

1st Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN ABRACADABRA

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)

2nd Saxon Mr K & Mrs Y HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

3rd Wrighton Mr J & Mrs J SNOWIECOTT GRUMBLEWEED

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Snowiecott Daisy Duke)


NOVICE DOG (2,0 Absent)

1st Knights Mr & Mrs KC PONDCROFT MARKSMAN

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aquataine Santorini Of Pondcroft)

2nd Wrighton Mr J & Mrs J SNOWIECOTT GRUMBLEWEED

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Snowiecott Daisy Duke)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AYLMER

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Kennelridge Leading Lady At Allouemdan)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

3rd Crosby Mr M, Mrs L & Miss L MILECROS ABOUT TIME TOO

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Altindan Rambling Rose at Milecros)


GRADUATE DOG (7,2 Absent)

1st Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER

(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove Summer Girl)

2nd Neil Mrs MD LESTORM GOLDBERRY

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Glenmoray Roxanne At Lestorm)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Res Black Mr IM & Mrs A & Lingley Miss E AMBERSCADE BOW BRUMMEL

AVEC AVRAIN

(Pickersditch Dawn Patrol At Avrain x Amberscade Ooops A Daisy)

VHC Crosby Mr M, Mrs L & Miss L AMBERSCADE AV SOME OF THAT WITH MILECROS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Amberscade Oops A Daisy)


POST GRADUATE DOG (2,1 Absent)

1st Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK SPACE MISSION

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ladygold Nefertiti From Coombstock)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG
2,0 Absent)

1st Crosby Mr M, Mrs L & Miss L AMBERSCADE AV SOME OF THAT WITH MILECROS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Amberscade Oops A Daisy)

2nd Crosby Mr M, Mrs L & Miss L MILECROS ABOUT TIME TOO

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Altindan Rambling Rose at Milecros)


OPEN DOG (7,3 Absent)

1st Newton Mrs Jenny S GUNHILLS DANCING TRUMPET TO COOMBSTOCK

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Gunhills Dancing Darby)

2nd Lingley Miss E AMBERSCADE SKINNY DIPPER

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Amberscade Ooops A Daisy)

3rd Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

(Demelz Devil In Disguise At Toseland x Sh Ch Crowood Jupiter for Toseland)

Res Beebe Mr & Mrs AJ PONDCROFT BELLAMY AT CARANGIL

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Embletay Athene At Pondcroft)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING
EST/SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

2nd Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


Best Dog, Reserve Best Dog
nd Best Puppy Dog - (hover over photo for details)


VETERAN BITCH (6,1 Absent)

1st Clarke Mrs VB CH OUSEVALE LADY ELEANOR JW

(Muskan Most Likely x Ousevale Joelle)

2nd Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG CAMEO GIRL

(Pamgavin Nautical Son x Rosscraig Saffron)

3rd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN JAZZ BABY

(Scarholme Mickey Finn With Caoimhin x Rosgar Luck Be A Lady Of Altindan)

Res Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG FROSTED FUDGE

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Robscraig Cameo Girl)

VHC Lingley Miss E MEADOW MAIDEN OF AMBERSCADE

(Timarick Alexander x Tilita Kasma)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6,1 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Ayers Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR SHE CAN CAN CAN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen
f Scots Of Lochtaymor)

3rd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN AIN’T MISBEHAVIN

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Altindan Phoenix Park)

Res Driver Miss M MITCHARRON MEMPHIS ROSETTE AT KINGSFLEET

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mitcharron Memphis
ose)

VHC Golder & Land Mrs S & Miss D CROSSVIEW SUMMER AMBITION

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)


PUPPY BITCH (10,2 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN ANYTHING GOES

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Altindan Phoenix Park)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA TAKE YOUR PICK

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Fettucini)

Res Thomas Mrs JA HESSONITE GIDDY AUNT

(Messano Otis Redding JW x Choriand Charming Rose With Hessonite)

VHC Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT MISS MOLLY

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Delcott Carrera)


JUNIOR BITCH (15,5 Absent)

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

2nd Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

3rd Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Mansfield Mrs C GLOI GIVE PEACE A CHANCE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

VHC Tarsey Mr N & Mrs B & Miss M SUMMERAMBA DOLLY MIXTURE AMONG

MITCHNEL

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)


YEARLING BITCH (10,3 Absent)

1st King Mr MG & Mrs JA LYEBREACH PEACHES AND CREAM

(Willowlawn Entent Cordialle JW x Lyebreach Village Gossip)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN CRÈME DE CHINTZ

(Kesphelt Diplomat Of Ashbyglen x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)

Res Yates Mrs AK DELCOTT FANCY PANTS

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Delcott Governess)

VHC Mansfield Mrs C GLOI GIVE PEACE A CHANCE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE
ITCH (5,2 Absent)

1st Coxage Mrs ME & Mr RD LIZRATC MAGICAL MUFFIN

(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Edies Magical Affair Of Lizratc)

2nd Collins Mrs MM KYMADA VANILLA VELVET

(Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kenmilfore Daisy)

3rd Slater Mr & Mrs HESSONITE NOT ON YOUR NELLY

(Messano Otis Redding JW x Choriand Charming Rose With Hessonite)


NOVICE BITCH (9,5 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Thomas Mrs JA HESSONITE GIDDY AUNT

(Messano Otis Redding JW x Choriand Charming Rose With Hessonite)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7,4
bsent)

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD ROYAL ICING JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Reisling
W)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SHERBERT LEMON

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Crosby Mrs L & Mr M MILECROS ANYTHING GOES

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Altindan Rambling Rose at Milecros)


GRADUATE BITCH (7,4 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL JW

(Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW x Stvincent All That Jazz)

3rd Warren Mrs S TARNBROOK WILD SPRITE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Guella Quintessence Of Tarnbrook)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (5,3
bsent)

1st Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Siagar Sequence)

2nd Driver Miss M GUELLA QUINTESSA OF KINGSFLEET

(Sh Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Guella Portia)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH
3,0 Absent)

1st Lambert Mrs P KINGSFLEET DEBEN GIRL

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Briarhaze Bluebell Breeze)

2nd Crosby Mr M & Mrs L ALTINDAN RAMBLING ROSE AT MILECROS

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Altindan Limelight)

3rd Slater Mr & Mrs HESSONITE NOT ON YOUR NELLY

(Messano Otis Redding JW x Choriand Charming Rose With Hessonite)


OPEN BITCH (5,1 Absent)

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood Regal Reward)

2nd Ayres Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR DIAMOND QUEEN JW

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen
f Scots Of Lochtaymor)

3rd Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO NORA BATTY

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Messano Give Me Faith)

Res Black Mr IM & Mrs A AVRAIN ASTI SPUMANTE

(Siagar Spencer JW x Lorinford Kay Sera-sera Del Avrain)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING
EST/SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE BITCH (4,3 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)


BRACE (1,0 Absent)

1st Crosby Mrs L & Mr M