HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2009 Championship Show


Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET on Sunday 27th September 2009

Dog Judge: Mr Peter Carey (Carlafield)

Bitch Judge: Mrs Sue Ross (Sokenlea/Rosselle)


BEST IN SHOW Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW ShCM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A SH CH SUEKELLE SHOW ME LOVE JW ShCM

DOG CC Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

RESERVE DOG CC Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW

BITCH CC Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW ShCM

RESERVE BITCH CC Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

BEST VETERAN BITCH Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL



SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (10 YEARS +) (7,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Bridges Mrs JM & Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE JACK THE

LAD

(Suntide Morning Glory At Okus JW x Kennelridge Forget Me Not)

2nd Mitchell Mrs K KINGSFLEET PHANTOM AT LEGROVE

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Briarhaze Bluebell Breeze)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne BRENSHAM OBSERVER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

Res Foster Mrs AP & Miss JH TINPOLSETH RUBY CHARMER

(Maunsfield Startrooper Of Maudanhall JW x Tinpolseth Absolute Charm)

Vhc Saxon Mr K & Mrs YR SANSUE WILDBERRY OF GOLDMINE

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Sh Ch Sansue Waterlily)



VETERAN DOG (7 YEARS +) (6,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A SH CH SUEKELLE SHOW ME LOVE

JW ShCM

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Cinmarsh Catalina At Suekelle)

2nd Vorley Mrs D BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE

(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Stanroph Santaana Of Bridgefarm)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

Res Bilton Mrs M ROSACEAE JUST IN TIME

(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Rosaceae Ivory Silk)

Vhc Norris Mrs S LUCASTES JAZZ SINGER

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (5,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH STAND BY YOU

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look x Monchique Peek A Boo)

3rd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OLLIE MAGERN

(Toddrosa Captain Dibble x Fairfield Fire Romance At Toddrosa)

Res Watson Mrs R & Thomas Mr C GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER

(Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)

Vhc Hush Mr & Mrs W KANTEAL WILD ROCKET AT BENROWAN

(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Putjade Potted Herbs At Kanteal JW)


PUPPY DOG (11,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

2nd Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN JAILHOUSE ROCK

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn)

3rd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHIM CHIMINI

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

Res Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH STAND BY YOU

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

Hc Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OLLIE MAGERN

(Toddrosa Captain Dibble x Fairfield Fire Romance At Toddrosa)

C Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn)


JUNIOR DOG (14,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE

(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd Skinner Miss Sally CATCOMBE CHICANE AT MOCHATEL

(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

3rd Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

Res Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN JAILHOUSE ROCK

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn)

Vhc Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN TOP GUN

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Remembrance Of Trebettyn)

Hc Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

C Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)



EARLING DOG (12,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Skinner Miss Sally CATCOMBE CHICANE AT MOCHATEL

(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

2nd Loach Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICK POCKET JW

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)

3rd Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Res Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

Vhc Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE TRADE SECRETS AT FIELDACRE

(Rosselle Rogue Trader x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

Hc Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S HECTIC TIME

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton’s Moment In Time)

C Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN TOP GUN

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Remembrance Of Trebettyn)


NOVICE DOG (8,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Woodcock Mrs Anne STANROPH STAND BY YOU

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE TRADE SECRETS AT FIELDACRE

(Rosselle Rogue Trader x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn)

Vhc Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE EXCALIBUR

(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)


DEBUTANT DOG (14,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHIM CHIMINI

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE WILD CHEROKEE
Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn)

Vhc Watson Mrs R & Thomas Mr C GUNHILLS GRASSHOPPER

(Putjade Pajazzo x Gunhills Korianders Star)

Hc Morrell Ms CA GLENNESSA CONTRABAND OF CROWSHOTT

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Baila Finch De Guillmarch
Imp Fra))

C Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN TOP GUN

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Remembrance Of Trebettyn)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (12,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hicks Mr JS STEVAL MAN ABOUT TOWN AT CORNBROUGH

(Steval Soul Singer x Steval The X Factor)

2nd Skinner Miss Sally CATCOMBE CHICANE AT MOCHATEL

(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

3rd Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE WILD CHEROKEE

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cattrysse Vichy At Voldene)

Hc Ord Mr & Mrs KJ PANDREFT YANKEE DOODLE

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Merry Maker)

C Roper Gwyneth TREGESEAL ALL THAT JAZZ

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)


GRADUATE DOG (9,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)

2nd Connor Mr MW & Mrs R CAMROSE MIDNIGHT PROMISE

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Camrose Xellent Teffie)

3rd Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

Res Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)

Vhc Saxon Mr K & Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

Hc Roper Gwyneth TREGESEAL ALL THAT JAZZ

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)


POST GRADUATE DOG (14,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM JW

(Sansue Magic Man x Sansue Chikara)

2nd Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD ARAPAHO
Elzac Kiwi Special For Motlaisa x Nativegold Cheyenne)

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM NOSBODIN NEPTUNE BY TANNADICE

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Nosbodin Secrets Memory)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE FUN TO RUN AT FIELDACRE

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Rosinante Mandolin JW)

Hc Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER

(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove Summer Girl)

C Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)


MID LIMIT DOG (8,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C & Towers S CHLODYL RODNEY JW

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Alibren Shear Class At Chlodyl)

3rd Moran Mrs TC & Arnold Mr SG SANSUE GEORGE BURNS JW

(Sh Ch Monchique Cimarone Cove At Branjoy x Wyebank Juno Of Sansue)

Res Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO JW

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Kennelridge Miss Opulence)

Vhc Hush Mr & Mrs W RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Riesling
W)

Hc Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND QUIET MAN

(Pinecrest Forest Rambler To Rayleas x Glenlomond American Beauty)


LIMIT DOG (10,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)

2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J CHARAMESE ROAD RUNNER TO LEIGHSHAM JW

(Sansue Magic Man x Amilone Livin Easy At Charamese)

3rd Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)

Res Barnes Mrs P ALIBREN SHEAR GENIUS AMONG SHAPHIRON ShCM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Alibreen Misteeq JW)

Vhc Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)

Hc Riley Mrs GS LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD

(Robscraig Fleet Admiral Of Medulla x Langsett The Sea Pearl)

C Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA PETTY OFFICER

(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)


OPEN DOG (8,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L CH EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW

(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Ebbledown High Society)

3rd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R SH CH CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN (AI) JW

(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose)

Res Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Come Together)

Vhc Endean Mr DM, Mrs C & Miss C ALIBREN KING OF DIAMONDS AT CHLODYL

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul Driver x Sh Ch Alibren Marina)

Hc Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K SH CH TELKARO FIRST LOOK JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gypsy Moth JW)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (4,1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)


SPECIAL OPEN FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE DOG (7,0absent, 0 W/d)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE CORBLIMEY JW

(Rosaceae Ideal Forecast At Purbarn x Catcombe Cheerio)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Ebbledown High Society)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Vhc Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

Hc Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)


Presentation of a cheque for £5,000 to The East Anglian and The Essex Air Ambulance service.Money raised by members of the ECGRC and donations for rescue dogs when rehomed with their new owners.


MICHAEL & CYNTHIA TWIST (BRYANSTOWN) MEMORIAL STAKE DOG OR BITCH

(24,0 Absent, 0 W/d) JUDGE: Jenny Newton (Coombstock)

1st Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD
Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

3rd Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM
Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)

Res Frankland-Mace Mrs J & Mace Mr R PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE
Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

Vhc Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA
Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Hc Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD WHITE DOVE
Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa x Nativegold Yuchi)


CFleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE
Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)


PICKERS UP & BEATERS DOG OR BITCH (5,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 53 JUDGE: Mrs L Maynard (Chinnordale)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM
Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Come Together)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN
Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

3rd Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW
Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR
Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

 

Bitch Results

 

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (10 YEARS +) (5,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO GIVE ME FAITH

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

2nd Bowden Mrs J NAIORRLE PRINCESS MELISSA

(Maurfield Shogun At Lorinford x Laurenade Evita at Naiorrle)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC XANTHOS LOCHNIAMH

(Sh Ch Rainscourt Fall Guy x Dewmist Cloud Burst (Imp))

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN MYNT SAUCE JW

(Sh Ch Stanroph Shoe Shine Boy At Lindjan x Mossburn McIsla)


VETERAN BITCH (7 YEARS +) (11,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP GILLBRYAN TIBETAN SONG FOR ROOKSBURY

(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x She Moves Thru The Fair Amongst Gillbryan)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

Res Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

Vhc Warren Mrs S GUELLA QUINTESSENCE OF TARNBROOK

(Sh Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Guella Portia)

Hc Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

C Driver Miss M GUELLA QUINTESSA OF KINGSFLEET

(Sh Ch Pacimini Simply Top Honours x Guella Portia)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH(5,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN TELL’S OF SNOW FLURY’S

Purbarn Persistent Drizzle x Purbarn Nuts Hole Hazel Nuts)

2nd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHERRY TART

Amberland Aden x Catcombe Cafuffle)

3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES

Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

Res Murley Mr AC & Mrs MP MOTLAISA MAGICAL SOLO

 Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Nebesus Alothe Amitola At Motlaisa JW)

Vhc King Mr AR & Mrs MJ KANTEAL COTTAGE GARDEN AT RAVENGLADE

Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Putjade Potted Herbs At Kanteal JW)


PUPPY BITCH (17,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

2nd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

3rd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearlbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

Res Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))

Vhc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHERRY TART

(Amberland Aden x Catcombe Cafuffle)

Hc Youngson Mrs DA ENLIVYA CHRISTMAS WISHES AT TREEVEVILLE

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Nosbodin Silent Witness)

C Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S PASSA DOBLE

(Oxundas Perfect Pugsley From Putjade x Palton Dancing Queen)


JUNIOR BITCH (18,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD WHITE DOVE

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa x Nativegold Yuchi)

2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO ELOUISE

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gyspy Moth JW)

3rd Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

Res McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA GLOW OF MOONLIGHT

(Steval Hot Pursuit To Braxton x Lamancha Flame Of Hope)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cadrona x Kailzie Cara)

Hc May Mrs Jayne STANROPH SMILE OF APPROVAL FOR CHERRYGOLD

(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Stanroph Style With A Smile)

C Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL WISTFUL

(Telkaro First Look JW x Ninell Rhapsody)


YEARLING BITCH (15,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR SHOWSTOPPER

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Siagar Succession)

Res Linsell Mrs J & Barnes Mrs S GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Vhc Black Mr IM & Mrs A STVINCENT DOUBLE CHERRY AT AVRAIN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Stvincent Christmas Wishes)

Hc Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S SOMEWHERE IN TIME

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton’s Moment In Time)

C McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA GLOW OF MOONLIGHT

(Steval Hot Pursuit To Braxton x Lamancha Flame Of Hope


NOVICE BITCH (18,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO ELOUISE

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gyspy Moth JW)

3rd Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

Res Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

Vhc Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))

Hc Linsell Mrs J & Barnes Mrs S GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

C Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cadrona x Kailzie Cara)


DEBUTANT BITCH (14,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO ELOUISE

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Telkaro Gyspy Moth JW)

3rd Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

Res Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

Vhc Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

Hc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHERRY TART

(Amberland Aden x Catcombe Cafuffle)

C Jones Mrs Myra PUTJADE PICK YOUR MOMENT

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (14,6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

2nd Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD WHITE DOVE

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa x Nativegold Yuchi)

3rd Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

Res Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Vhc Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON’S SOMEWHERE IN TIME

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton’s Moment In Time)


GRADUATE BITCH (13,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MIDSUMMER BREEZE JW

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW)

2nd Tuck Mrs P & Brittain Mr JR GWELO TWENTY KARAT

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Gwelo Ritoki Dream)

3rd Duncan Mrs J & Matkin Mr P DUNSARON FIFTH SYMPHONY

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Dunsaron Joanna)

Res Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A GLOI GIVE ME LOVE AT SUEKELLE

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

Vhc Lavender DJ & VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Hc Bolton Ms JL & Saxon Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MEMORY WITH EVENJAN

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To
ollygold)

C Mitchell Mrs AP STANDELBEC ANGELICA AT RETGOLD

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Galadriel At Standelbec)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (10,2asent, 0 W/d)

1st Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD MAORI VENTURE JW

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Silver Gull)

2nd King Mr MG & Mrs JA LYEBREACH PEACHES AND CREAM

(Willowlawn Entent Cordialle JW x Lyebreach Village Gossip)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)

Res Davison Mrs AM GATCHELLS EDGE OF HEAVEN

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

Vhc Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT TRINKET

(Pandreft Playing The Game x Pandreft Keepsake)

Hc Keeble Mrs P PURBARN QUITE A MADAM

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Purbarn Meant To Be Wiv Me)

C Driver Miss M MITCHARRON MEMPHIS ROSETTE AT KINGSFLEET

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Mitcharron Memphis Rose)


MID LIMIT BITCH (11,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Morrissey Mrs J SHEPEDOR RUBY FIZZ JW

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Lornabbel Lucky Star)

2nd Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP

(Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)

3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL JW
Ch Captain Finn at Steval JW x Stvincent All That Jazz)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)

Vhc Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)

Hc Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

C Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

(Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)


LIMIT BITCH (23,6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Colbar Royal Secret With Telkaro JW)

2nd Haxton Mrs C SHINEHILL WINTER SOLSTICE JW

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Shinehill Yasmin)

3rd King Mr AR & Mrs MJ NOSBODIN LADY BUGS AT RAVENGLADE

(Treeveville Montgomery x Nosbodin Mercury Rising JW)

Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA DAISY LACE

(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)

Vhc Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING

(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

Hc Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood Regal Reward)

C McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW

(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)


OPEN BITCH (8,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st May Mrs Jayne CHERRYGOLD HOLLIEWOULD JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)

2nd Head Mr SJ & Tappenden Miss C SH CH LORNABBEL SO SAUCY

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Rainscourt Celebrity At Lornabbel)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR DUST JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

Res Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Siagar Sequence)

Vhc Mitchell Mrs AP RETGOLD SERIPHUS

(Ch Chinnordale Dudley x Retgold Megapenthes)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (5,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

2nd McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW

(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cadrona x Kailzie Cara)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE)
5,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

2nd McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW

(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

Res Tuck Mrs P & Armitage Mrs J TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Hodenhoe Happiness Is With Tamsbrook)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS