HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2010 Championship Show


Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET On Sunday 26th September 2010


Dog Judge: Mr G Hennessy (Ritzilyn)

Bitch Judge: Mrs F Brightley (Drumkilty)


BEST IN SHOW Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CARELESS WHISPER

DOG CC Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW

RESERVE DOG CC Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

BEST PUPPY DOG Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH

BITCH CC Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN JASMIN JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

 

Dog Results


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (10 YEARS +) (6, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Goldmarker Dizzy Dreamer)

2nd Bridges Mrs JM & Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE JACK THE LAD

(Suntide Morning Glory At Okus JW x Kennelridge Forget Me Not)

3rd Gerhold Mrs J GAINEDA WILD VARIATION

(Marjamez Midas Touch x Gaineda Think Twice)


VETERAN DOG (7 YEARS +) (4, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

2nd Glascott Mr K & Mrs HE VERDAYNE MARSH HARRIER ShCM

(Sansue Magic Man x Davern Mignonette With Verdayne)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (7, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

2nd Riseborough Mrs L KENDAAMBER LIMITED EDITION

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS PETER PAN

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Linoaks Winter Rose)

Res Flynn Ms SD SUMMERAMBA ONE FOR THE ROAD

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)

Vhc Boreham Mrs MJ LAVANDE DESTINY

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Hulfield Dominica For Lavande)

Hc Williams Miss KJ SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)


PUPPY DOG (8, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

2nd Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS PETER PAN

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Linoaks Winter Rose)

Res Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE FIRECRACKER

(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)

Vhc Flynn Ms SD SUMMERAMBA ONE FOR THE ROAD

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)

Hc Oakley Mr J LEITHFIELD FERNANDO

(Putjade Pajazzo x Leithfield Latoya)


JUNIOR DOG (11, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT [ATC AL00458ESP] (Imp)

(Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

2nd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

3rd Driver Mrs & Miss D & M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Res Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C’est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)

Vhc Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE FIRECRACKER

(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)

Hc Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN UNDER A TWISTER

(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

C Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MALENBROOK MAXIMUS MAXIMUS

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))



EARLING DOG (9, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Joy Mrs M ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP) JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)

2nd Aulton Miss A & Middleton Miss S WINNATTS RAFAEL JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts Mariette)

3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS TIME TO PLEASE JW

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Autumnleaves Golden Grace Among Linoaks)

Res Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

Vhc Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN UNDER A TWISTER

(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

Hc Thorne Mr AC, Mr JC & Mrs PA MARVELLOUS MANLY MATTY

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sahara Mollie)

C Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN JAILHOUSE ROCK AT KARAMUSK

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)


NOVICE DOG (9, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT [ATC AL00458ESP] (Imp)

(Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

2nd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

Res Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE FIRECRACKER

(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)

Vhc Bryant Mrs S DELCOTT TIME TRAVELLER

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Delcott Miss Molly)


DEBUTANT DOG (10, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT [ATC AL00458ESP] (Imp)

(Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

2nd Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE FIRECRACKER

(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)

Res Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MAVISTAN FIFTH SYMPHONY AT LAMAISONDE

(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Trebell True Picture of Mavistan)

Vhc Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

Hc Thorne Mr AC, Mr JC & Mrs PA MARVELLOUS MANLY MATTY

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sahara Mollie)

C Bryant Mrs S DELCOTT TIME TRAVELLER

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Delcott Miss Molly)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT [ATC AL00458ESP] (Imp)

(Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

2nd Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE FIRECRACKER

(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)

Res Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN UNDER A TWISTER

(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

Vhc Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)


GRADUATE DOG (14, 4 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Seares Mrs C TREWATER SECRET ALLIANCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Trewater Lottie)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S MELOAK BUCCANEER AT IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin of Meloak JW)

3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

Res Easton Mrs PA RAMCHAINE SHUFFLE AND DEAL TO EASTONWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

Vhc Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

Hc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

C McGuffie Mr D & Mrs E DRUMKILTY OISIN OF MILLTIMBER

(Gatchells Lone Ranger x Scarholme Echo Of Drumkilty)


POST GRADUATE DOG (12, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW

(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)

3rd Connor Mr MW & Mrs R CAMROSE MIDNIGHT PROMISE

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Camrose Xellent Teffie)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MAVISTAN FIFTH SYMPHONY AT LAMAISONDE

(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre GBZ Jr Ch (Imp Fra) x Trebell True Picture of Mavistan)

Hc Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN TOP GUN AT KARAMUSK

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Remembrance Of Trebettyn)

C Taylor Mr R & Mrs C CASTLEROCK GOLDEN STAR

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Castlerock Star Attraction)


MID LIMIT DOG (8, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

2nd Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

3rd Loach Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)

Res Wicklow & Lade Mr & Mrs B, Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)

Vhc Gray Miss SJ RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)

Hc Gerhold Mrs J CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

C Saxon Mr K & Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)



IMIT DOG (6, 1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW

(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign Affaire)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

3rd Wilson Mr A & Mrs J JENALA SHAQUILLE KADIN ShCM

(Lamancha Daydream Believer x Jenala Nadirah)

Res Loach Miss SA PUTJADE PAJAZZO

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)


OPEN DOG (9, 1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R SH CH CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN (AI) JW

(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose)

2nd Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star)

3rd Trotter Mr AB & Mrs P SH CH BARICIA BOBBY DAZZLER JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Baricia Make It Magic)

Res Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY YOUNG PRETENDER JW

(Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)

Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C SH CH XANTHOS BILBO BAGGINS AT RANNALEROCH JW ShCM

(Int Ch Xanthos Griffindor x Sandicliffe Ruby Murray JW)

Hc Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Golmas Gilbridie Of Goldenquest)

C Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A DASMAKS HUGOBOSS OF FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Miss Money Penny)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (2, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


SPECIAL OPEN FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE DOG (5, 0
bsent, 0 W/d)

1st Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Come Together)

3rd Aulton Mrs JV & Middleton Miss S WINNATTS WORDSWORTH ShCM

(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)


KEITH BARNETT MEMORIAL STAKE DOG OR BITCH (18,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

Judge: Mrs Sheila Watkins (Tamarley) 
st Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

2nd Wicklow & Lade Mr & Mrs B, Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)

3rd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R SH CH CAMROSE TIME TO RETURN (AI) JW

(Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher x Camrose Xellent Tearose)

Res Glascott Mr K & Mrs HE VERDAYNE MARSH HARRIER ShCM

(Sansue Magic Man x Davern Mignonette With Verdayne)

Vhc Driver Mrs & Miss D & M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Hc Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

C Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


PICKERS UP & BEATERS DOG OR BITCH (7,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
udge: Mr Steve Ellis (Bembrook)

1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

2nd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

Res Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST HAZINA

(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)

Hc Askew Mr MT IVYHOUSE PERIYAR OF SLADEHAM

(Clancallum Fergus Mhor x India Buckle)

 

Bitch Results

 

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (10 YEARS +) (3, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1stJackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CARELESS WHISPER

(Mindaro Nawlins Jazz x Leighsham Gypsy Moth)

2nd Bowden Mrs J NAIORRLE PRINCESS MELISSA

(Maurfield Shogun At Lorinford x Laurenade Evita at Naiorrle)

3rd Holmes Mrs J BRENSHAM OPHELIA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)


VETERAN BITCH (7 YEARS +) (12, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Kinnaird Mr J & Ayres Mrs P LOCHTAYMOR DIAMOND QUEEN JW

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

2nd Barlow Miss Lindsey M THORNYWAIT ROMANTIC LADY

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Millgreen Midnight Romance At Thornywait)

3rd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)

Res Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP GILLBRYAN TIBETAN SONG FOR ROOKSBURY

(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x She Moves Thru The Fair Amongst Gillbryan)

Vhc Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

Hc Game Mrs E GAMEBROOK MISS ELLIE

(Sh Ch Royal Crest Gold N Seven Up At Lorinford (Imp) x Gamebrook Golden Charm)

C Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)



MINOR PUPPY BITCH
12, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Int Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA BOTTOMS UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)

Res Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN WITH ATTITUDE

(Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Kennelridge Keep Smiling At Allouemdan)

Vhc Evans Mrs H XANTHOS VERONA

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Pinkerley Quala Lumpur)

Hc Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CHADZO DANCING ON ICE

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Chadzo Dream A Little Dream)

C Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)


PUPPY BITCH (21, 8 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Int Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL

(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

Hc Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK DANCE TO A STAR

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Coombstock Solar Flare)

C Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR SPELLDREAMER

(Siagar Spellcatcher x Siagar Showstopper)


JUNIOR BITCH (17, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)

2nd White Mrs B LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd Golder Mrs S & Gunner Mrs W SUMMERAMBA ETHEL JW

(Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT ICICLE

(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Wheatcroft White Ice JW)

Vhc Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A GLOI KISS AND KUDDLE AT SUEKELLE

(Gloi Viking Sunset JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)

Hc Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Moloko Maizie Fantazie)

C Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ECHO

(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury Ashling Dream)


YEARLING BITCH (13, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

3rd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHERRY TART JW

(Amberland Aden x Catcombe Cafuffle)

Res Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

Hc Loverock Mrs Melissa C PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

C Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A GLOI KISS AND KUDDLE AT SUEKELLE

(Gloi Viking Sunset JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)


NOVICE BITCH (23, 10 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Int Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL

(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

Res White Mrs B LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

Hc Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Moloko Maizie Fantazie)

C Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C CROSSVIEW DAZZLENDAZE

(Sh Ch Baricia Bobby Dazzler x Crossview Skye Aura)


DEBUTANT BITCH (23, 7 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Int Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL

(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

Res Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

Vhc White Mrs B LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Hc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

C Ball Mr L & Mrs GM BRIGHT BLOSSOM AT LAMAISONDE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Posh Potentilla)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (13, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL

(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

3rd Binks Mr Kevin P & Mrs Sue A GLOI KISS AND KUDDLE AT SUEKELLE

(Gloi Viking Sunset JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)

Res McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA GLOW OF MOONLIGHT JW

(Steval Hot Pursuit To Braxton x Lamancha Flame Of Hope)

Vhc Cowper Mrs RJ & Mr JB MULFIELD ANTIGUA

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Hc Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

C Barlow Miss LM JESSIBELLE SWEET VIOLET

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Jessibelle Foxy Lady)


GRADUATE BITCH (8, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT TIGER LILY JW

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))

2nd Woods Mrs MI & Layland LA AMIRENE EYES FOR ONLY YOU

(Alibren Mon Cher Avec Stanroph x Amirene Love’s Destiny)

3rd Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)

Res Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kennelridge Keep Smiling At Allouemdan)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE VANITY FAIR

(Voldene Tom Tom x Gwyngala Genevieve At Voldene)

Hc Bolton Ms J & Saxon Mrs Y CHAMORELS BIO HAZARD TO HOLLYGOLD

(Hollygold April Storm x Chamorels Tangible Asset)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (20, 6
bsent, 1 W/d)

1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

2nd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR MIMI JW

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd Falconer Mrs AE SIATHAM CALAMITY JANE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Susannah Of Siatham) 
es Linsell Mrs J & Barnes Mrs S GOFFS RIVER OF DREAMS

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO RISE AND SHINE

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Mustang Sally)

Hc Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE ANGELINA LAURO JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Bencoe Lorretta)

C Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVENDER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)


MID LIMIT BITCH (14, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN JASMIN JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Tashsheen Blue Velvet JW)

2nd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)

3rd Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

Res Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST HAZINA

(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Topsy Tiara Of Kelverquest)

Vhc Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)

Hc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Gatchells Edge of Heaven)

C Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE HIDE AND SEEK JW

(Linoaks Highasakite JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)


LIMIT BITCH (17, 9 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE BIZZY LIZZY

(Sh Ch Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

3rd Kinnaird & Ayers LOCHTAYMOR SHE CAN CAN-CAN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

Res Clark Mrs G ELLBRIAR MELODY MAKER OF CANONBIE

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Canonbie French Doll Of Ellbriar)

Vhc Buckle Mrs B DICKANBRIDGE LUCKY CHARM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Ambergold Yours Truly)

Hc Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO NORA BATTY

(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Messano Give Me Faith)

C Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW

(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)


OPEN BITCH (6, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny SH CH HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Landulph First Edition From Hollywillow)

2nd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW

(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)

Res Bolton Ms JL & Saxon Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL REASON WITH EVENJAN

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

Vhc Flynn Ms SD CAN CH DAZZLING GOLD LEAP OF FAITH (IMP CAN)

(Ganwales All Inclusive x Yours Sincerely Wishful Thinking)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (4, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA FLAME OF HOPE

(Lamancha Daydream Believer x Moonlight Illusion At Lamancha)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

3rd Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)


SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE)
6, 1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW

(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Tuck Mrs P & Armitage Mrs J TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Hodenhoe Happiness Is With Tamsbrook)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACOR

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS