HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2010 Open Show Results


Held at ROYSTON LEISURE CENTRE, Royston, Herts on Saturday 28th March 2010

Judge: ANGELA AULTON (WINNATS)


BEST IN SHOWHennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSTIQUE

BEST PUPPY Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS

RES BEST PUPPY Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA

BEST DOG Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

RESERVE BEST DOG Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

BEST PUPPY DOG Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS

BEST BITCH Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSTIQUE

BEST PUPPY BITCH Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4,0 Absent)

1st Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Goldmarker Dizzy Dreamer)

2nd Barber Miss NL & Mrs P MESSANO GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

3rd Mitchell Mrs K KINGSFLEET PHANTOM AT LEGROVE

(Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Briarhaze Bluebell Breeze)

Res Foster Mrs AP & Miss JH TINPOLSETH RUBY CHARMER

(Maunsfield Startrooper Of Maudanhall JW x Tinpolseth Absolute Charm)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (2,0 Absent)
1st Driver Mrs D & Miss M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

2nd McQuade Mrs E HARDYLLIC VERNON

(Castlerock Royal Star by Fenwood x Hardyllic Olivia)


PUPPY DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x C’est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)

2nd McQuade Mrs E HARDYLLIC VERNON

(Castlerock Royal Star by Fenwood x Hardyllic Olivia)

3rd Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA ROCKET MAN

(Swe CH Floprym Rivaldo x Richana Anastasia)


JUNIOR DOG (6,2 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ & Mr GM KERRIEN ROCCO AT RITZILYN

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Kerrien Patience)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look x Monchique Peek A Boo)

Res Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siathan Never Say Never)


YEARLING DOG(6,1 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ & Mr GM KERRIEN ROCCO AT RITZILYN

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Kerrien Patience)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look x Monchique Peek A Boo)

Res Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Vhc Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG(2,1 Absent)

1st Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siathan Never Say Never)


NOVICE DOG (6,2 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ & Mr GM KERRIEN ROCCO AT RITZILYN

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Kerrien Patience)

2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look x Monchique Peek A Boo)

3rd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

Res Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siathan Never Say Never)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6,2 Absent)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)

3rd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

Res Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)


GRADUATE DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HEAR NO EVIL JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)


POST GRADUATE DOG (7,1 Absent)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Stevens Mrs TA SUMMERAMBA FIRST ENCOUNTER

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Summeramba Classical)

3rd Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER

(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove Summer Girl)

Res Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

Vhc Wright Mr GR TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

2nd Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 
rd Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siathan Never Say Never)


OPEN DOG (4,0 Absent)

1st Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND TUTANKHAMUN

(Demelz Devil In Disguise At Toseland x Sh Ch Crowood Jupiter for Toseland)

2nd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD MARVELLOUS
Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield April Evening)

3rd Stevens Mrs S ALTINDAN XANTICO

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Altindan Limelight)

Res Wright Mr GR TENFIELD MERRYMAN

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Silver Gull)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING EST/SGWC DOG (4,0 Absent)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN BALLINACLASH

(Bryanstown Avondale x Souter Golden Plover At Bryanstown)

Res Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

 


Bitch Results


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6,1 Absent)

1st Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

3rd Griggs Mrs Jean WOODIWISS GOLDEN FERN OF MULFIELD

(Siatham Robinson Of Mulfield x Mulfield Bronze Fern)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO GIVE ME FAITH

(Messano Blueprint x Tyrocoll Spice Girl For Messano)

Vhc Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG FROSTED FUDGE

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Robscraig Cameo Girl)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7,1 Absent)

1st Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Moloko Maizie Fantazie)

2nd Golder & Gunner Mrs S & Mrs W SUMMERAMBA ETHEL

(Summeramba Humbu JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P RITZILYN HOT TOTTY AT WYNRITA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink)

Res Thomas Mrs JA HESSONITE FINGERS CROSSED

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Hessonite Giddy Aunt)

Vhc Fletcher Mrs A TYROCOLL LULU THE DUCHESS

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Tyrocoll Razzle Dazzle)


PUPPY BITCH (6,2 Absent)

1st Golder & Gunner Mrs S & Mrs W SUMMERAMBA ETHEL

(Summeramba Humbu JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN TOOTIE FRUITY

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P RITZILYN HOT TOTTY AT WYNRITA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink)

Res Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA CRESCENT MOON

(Swe CH Floprym Rivaldo x Richana Anastasia)


JUNIOR BITCH (10,5 Absent)

1st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET’S OUT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

3rd Stonebridge Mrs Kim SHARDANELL SUNRISE OVER TOSELAND

(Trewater Wild Card x Shardanell Party Girl)

Res Murley Mr AC & Mrs MP MOTLAISA MAGICAL SOLO

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Nebesus Alothe Amitola At Motlaisa JW)

Vhc Jones Mrs DL LAURENLEY GLEN MEADIE AT BRAMBLEDORE

(Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Laurenley Imagine)


YEARLING BITCH (10,3 Absent)

1st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET’S OUT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

3rd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD FORTUNA JW

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Stonebridge Mrs Kim SHARDANELL SUNRISE OVER TOSELAND

(Trewater Wild Card x Shardanell Party Girl)

Vhc Murley Mr AC & Mrs MP MOTLAISA MAGICAL SOLO

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Nebesus Alothe Amitola At Motlaisa JW)


NOVICE BITCH (9,2 Absent)

1st Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN TOOTIE FRUITY

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

3rd Murley Mr AC & Mrs MP MOTLAISA MAGICAL SOLO

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Nebesus Alothe Amitola At Motlaisa JW)

Res Hart Mr C & Tooley Miss S DENICOL CAITLIN

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

Vhc Leonard Mr N & Mrs P RITZILYN HOT TOTTY AT WYNRITA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8,2
bsent)
st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET’S OUT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

3rd Hart Mr C & Tooley Miss S DENICOL CAITLIN

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

Res Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Vhc Kinchellla Mrs T ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)


GRADUATE BITCH (8,4 Absent)

1st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET’S OUT

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen Crème De La Crème)

2nd Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHYNA DOLL

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

Res Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (9,3 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

(Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Bolton Ms JL & Saxon Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL REASON WITH EVENJAN

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

3rd Cowper Mrs RJ & Mr JB MULFIELD ANTIGUA

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRENCH KNICKERS

(Bramhills Blake JW x Ronjalee Red Ribbon For Flesselles)

Vhc Ayers Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR SHE CAN CAN CAN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH (4,1 Absent)

1st Hart Mr C & Tooley Miss S DENICOL CAITLIN

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)

2nd Kinchellla Mrs T ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

3rd Johnson Mrs SP MULFIELD OPAL SKY

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Woodiwiss Golden Fern Of Mulfield)


OPEN BITCH (12,6 Absent)

1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSTIQUE

(Siager Spencer JW x Rosinante Lady In Red)

2nd Kinnaird Mr J & Ayres Mrs P LOCHTAYMOR DIAMOND QUEEN JW

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

3rd Clear Mrs T TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)

Res Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)

Vhc Lambert Mrs P KINGSFLEET DEBEN GIRL

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Briarhaze Bluebell Breeze)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST/SGWC BITCH (4,2 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

2nd Tuck Mrs P & Armitage Mrs J TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Hodenhoe Happiness Is With Tamsbrook)


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS