HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2011 Championship Show

Held at Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket, Suffolk on Sunday 2nd October 2011

Dog Judge: Mrs D. Ewings (Bryanstown)

Bitch Judge: Mr Roy Maynard (Chinnordale)

BEST IN SHOW Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

BEST VETERAN Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

DOG CC Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

RESERVE DOG CC Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

BEST DOG PUPPY Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

BITCH CC Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

RESERVE BITCH CC Stanfield Mrs CA SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 YEARS +) DOG (4 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm JW x Purbarn Zipi Miss Minx)

2nd Challenger-Fenn D & Foster Mrs J CHALKSVILLE MAJOR PURSUIT AT JANDEBURN ShCM

(Trebettyn Musket x Golcrest Good Times At Chalksville)

VETERAN (7 YEARS +) DOG (7 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)

2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM

(Ch Purbarn Xtra Thunderstorm JW x Purbarn Come Together)

3rd Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Golmas Gilbridie Of Goldenquest)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

Hc Kirkman Mrs AS GLOI BROWNEYED HANSOME MAN AT TSARMONT JW ShCM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gloi Enchantress)

C Middleton Miss SL WINNATTS MARCUS

(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Winnatts Julianne)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AMIRACLE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kennelridge Keep Smiling At Allouemdan)

2nd Ewart Mr A & Mrs J BEAUPIPPIN BLACKTHORN

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Beaupippin Moonlite Orchid)

3rd Whitlock Mr GILLBRYAN TOP OF THE BILL

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Gillbryan Crime Angel)

Res Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymesbury Anastasia)

Vhc Webb Mrs S & Battle Mrs J EASTBURY NEW GRACE ‘N FAVOUR

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Eastbury Shoo Shoo Baby)

PUPPY DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)

3rd Ewart Mr A & Mrs J BEAUPIPPIN BLACKTHORN

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Beaupippin Moonlite Orchid)

Res Whitlock Mr GILLBRYAN TOP OF THE BILL

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Gillbryan Crime Angel)

Vhc Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET OFFICER

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Sp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

Hc Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymesbury Anastasia)

C Webb Mrs S & Battle Mrs J EASTBURY NEW GRACE ‘N FAVOUR

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Eastbury Shoo Shoo Baby)

JUNIOR DOG (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

Res Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

Vhc Hambling Mr PD KAILZIE CAPTAIN JACK HORHAM

(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Kailzie Cara)

Hc Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)

C Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

YEARLING DOG (8 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

3rd Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT BREAD ‘N BUTTER

(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Rheincroft Rag Shoes)

Res Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

Vhc Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

Hc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)

C Boreham Mrs MJ LAVANDE DESTINY

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)

NOVICE DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

3rd Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

Res Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)

Vhc Gowing Mrs CL GEDDINGHALL GUARD SQUEEZE TAF

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Geddinghall Finesse)

Hc Ewart Mr A & Mrs J BEAUPIPPIN BLACKTHORN

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Beaupippin Moonlite Orchid)

DEBUTANT DOG (7 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

3rd Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)

Res Gowing Mrs CL GEDDINGHALL GUARD SQUEEZE TAF

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Geddinghall Finesse)

Vhc Ewart Mr A & Mrs J BEAUPIPPIN BLACKTHORN

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters JW x Beaupippin Moonlite Orchid)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (12 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Hicks Mr JS RYDERS FLAG OFFICER AT CORNBROUGH

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)

3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

Res Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MALENBROOK MAXIMUS MAXIMUS

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

Vhc Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Hc Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

C Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)

GRADUATE DOG (8 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW

(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Res Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

Vhc Thurm Mr BB & Mrs FV BELDONBURN FAIRPLAY

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)

Hc Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

C Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MALENBROOK MAXIMUS MAXIMUS

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

POST GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Ewart Mr AR & Mrs JH AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN

(Amirene Some Kind Of Loving x Amirene Innocent Affair)

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

Res Neil Miss Mary MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW

(Putjade Pajazzo x Thornywait New Song For Moloko)

Vhc Morgan Mrs JM CHERRYGOLD CAPITAL GOLD OF NEWAVON

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Stanroph Strike It Right Of Cherrygold JW ShCM)

Hc Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN UNDER A TWISTER

(Sh Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Hayjoy Holly And The Ivy At Purbarn)

C Wright Mr GR TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)

MID LIMIT DOG (14 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

(Sh Ch Kimwhany O’Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

2nd Rycroft Mr NM & Mrs CD TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW

(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Cailloch Racer To Tenfield JW)

3rd Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI KELTIC SUNSET JW

(Gloi Viking Sunset JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)

Res Loach Miss SA & Zubair S TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT JW (IMP ESP)

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

Vhc Loach Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)

Hc Hicks Mr JS STEVAL MAN ABOUT TOWN AT CORNBROUGH

(Steval Soul Singer x Steval The X Factor)

C Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)

LIMIT DOG (8 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HEDLEY

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Tashsheen Savannah)

2nd Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

3rd Hambling Mr PD CATTRYSSE RAINDANCER FOR HORHAM

(Horham Dancing Brave x Cattrysse Billie Joe)

Res Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Suntide Sunflower)

Hc Mitchell Mrs K LEGROVE NAVAHO HUNTER

(Redtowers Rebel Rouser x Legrove Summer Girl)

C Baxter Miss BM JACKRALEE SPRING PURSUIT OF BERMARY

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Jackralee Monteray)

OPEN DOG (9 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

2nd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P SH CH RITZILYN MANHATTAN

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

3rd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW

(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador v.d Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign Affaire)

Res Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ RITZILYN PASADENA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

Vhc Wright Mr GR TENFIELD MERRYMAN

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Silver Gull)

Hc Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND QUIET MAN

(Pinecrest Forest Rambler To Rayleas x Glenlomond American Beauty)

SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


SPECIAL OPEN (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) DOG (2 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Rose Mr M & Mrs D AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

2nd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Best In Show & Dog CC – Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

Best veteran In Show & Dog Res CC – Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard PURBARN HAIL IN THE STORM

Best Dog Puppy – Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH

Bitch Results

SPECIAL VETERAN (10 YEARS +) BITCH (5 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CARELESS WHISPER

(Mindaro Nawlins Jazz x Leighsham Gypsy Moth)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Clear Mrs T TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)

Res Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

Vhc Holmes Mrs J BRENSHAM OPHELIA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)

VETERAN (7 YEARS +) BITCH (11 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Simms Mrs PA SH CH STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Stvincent Golden Belle)

2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING

(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

3rd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ASHLING DREAM

(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

Res Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND

(Gracewood Castaway To Putjade JW x Siagar Sequence)

Vhc Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood Regal Reward)

Hc Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)

C Enevoldsen Mrs J GWYNGALA GENEVIEVE AT VOLDENE

(Evida Field Marshall x Shearstone All About Eve At Gwyngala)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Megarvey Mistique JW)

2nd May J CHERRYGOLD HOLLIEDAZE

(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait x Stanroph Smile Of Approval For Cherrygold)

3rd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CRYSTAL GEM

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

Res Randall Mrs J & Mr NJ KELVERQUEST SHE’S A LADY

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

Vhc Mitchell Mrs K SAINTMAGS SPRING BEAUTY AMONG LEGROVE

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Shines Like Stars)


PUPPY BITCH (19 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Megarvey Mistique JW)

2nd Benson Mrs Carol STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST JW

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

3rd Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

Res Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Sp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

Vhc Crawford Mr R & Mrs H STORMFORD SNOW MAIDEN

(Moloko Mcadoo x Amirene Falling In Love With Stormford)

Hc Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN ELEGANCE

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

C Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI MARILYN MUNROSE

(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

JUNIOR BITCH (21 Entries,6 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

Res Facq Mr Bruno FLEUR D’EAU DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AM00367FRA] (Enzo Du Bois De La Rayere x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)

Vhc Black Mr IM & Mrs A AVRAIN CHERRY TRIFLE

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Stvincent Double Cherry At Avrain)

Hc Davison Mrs A KENDAAMBER INDIAN SUMMER

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Kendaamber My Fair Lady)

C Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJA VU

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)

YEARLING BITCH (18 Entries,3 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

3rd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

Res Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR SPELLDREAMER

(Siagar Spellcatcher x Siagar Showstopper)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

Hc Magson Mr K & Mrs S DANTASSIE DAY DREAMER AT CASTLEGOLDEN

(Stanroph Stand By You JW x Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)

C Evans Mrs H XANTHOS VERONA

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

NOVICE BITCH (24 Entries,5 Absent, 6 W/d)

1st Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

(Glenrioch Scooby Doo JW ShCM x Megarvey Mistique JW)

2nd Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

3rd Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Sp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

Res Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

Vhc Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN ELEGANCE

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

Hc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

C Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI MARILYN MUNROSE

(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

DEBUTANT BITCH (20 Entries,5 Absent, 4 W/d)

1st Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

2nd Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Sp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

3rd Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN ELEGANCE

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Tashsheen Jasmine JW)

Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)

Vhc Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI MARILYN MUNROSE

(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

Hc Black Mr IM & Mrs A AVRAIN CHERRY TRIFLE

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Stvincent Double Cherry At Avrain)

C Evans Mrs H XANTHOS VERONA

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MYSTIC MEGAN JW

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq JW)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA OOH LA LAA

(Swe Ch Floprym Gar Hem x Lovissa Razzamatazz)

3rd Benson Mrs Carol STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST JW

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

Res Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

Vhc Haggar Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET MAGIQUE

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Sp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

Hc Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

C Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI MARILYN MUNROSE

(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Brigitte Bardot JW)

GRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Thurm Mr BB & Mrs FV BELDONBURN FAIRISLE

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Gunmarsh Keepsake For Beldonburn JW)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO JW

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

3rd Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK FEELIN GROOVY JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Stormerick Sante Katarina)

Res Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ECHO

(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury Ashling Dream)

Vhc Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

Hc Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)

C Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R HAYDENE SUMMER LOVIN WITH TAFUTA JW

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (18 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

2nd Ewart Mr AR & Mrs JH BEAUPIPPIN MOONLITE ORCHID

(Nu Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Rossbourne Harvest Willow Of Beaupippin)

3rd Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY SHOO SHOO BABY

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Res Randall Mr & Mrs NJ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

Vhc Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS SILVER LACE

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

Hc Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)

C Bell Mrs Fiona & Mr Michael HOAALOHA SOUTHERNESS BREEZE

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Missy May)

MID LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stanfield Mrs CA SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

2nd Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kennelridge Keep Smiling At Allouemdan)

3rd Neilson Mrs Jan PONFEIGH SPANISH LOLITA

(Gorefinadan First Knight At Ponfeigh x Stanroph Super Sara Of Ponfeigh)

Res Russell Ms S ROSINANTE CRYSTAL LACE JW ShCM

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chantilly Lace ShCM)

Vhc Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)

Hc Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA

(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

LIMIT BITCH (20 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Megarvey Moonlight Mist)

2nd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW

(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)

3rd Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DANCING DIVA JW

(Stanroph Stare If You Dare JW x Sh Ch Shinehill Winter Solstice JW)

Res Mannings Mr D KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

Vhc Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J STRALAND SECRET BALLERINA

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Straland Smooth Sasparilla)

Hc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)

C Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Porter Mrs MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE DOUBLE DELIGHT JW

(Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)

2nd Barnes Mrs P CAMEACY HOLDING ALL THE ACES AT SHAPHIRON

(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Cameacy Golden Girl)

SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (2 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Facq Mr Bruno DOLCE VITA DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE [ATC AK00556FRA] (Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)

2nd Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)


SPECIAL OPEN (FOR HOLDERS OF SHOW/GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) BITCH (2 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

KEITH BARNETT MEMORIAL STAKE DOG OR BITCH (27 Entries,2 Absent,3 w/d)

JUDGE: Mrs Betty Baskett

1st Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

2nd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE WHERE IT’S AT JW

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

3rd Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

Res Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ECHO

(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury Ashling Dream)

Vhc Bowden Mrs J GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA

(Moloko Mtoto JW x Gillbryan Molly May)

Hc Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)

C Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

PICKERS UP & BEATERS (7 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

JUDGE: Mr Peter Johnson

1st Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

2nd Randall Mr & Mrs NJ CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)

3rd Ewart Mr AR & Mrs JH AMIRENE HIGHLANDER AT BEAUPIPPIN

(Amirene Some Kind Of Loving x Amirene Innocent Affair)

Res Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kelverquest Hazina)

Vhc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

Hc Askew Mr MT IVYHOUSE PERIYAR OF SLADEHAM

(Clancallum Fergus Mhor x India Buckle)


BRACE (6 Entries,2 Absent,0 w/d)

JUDGE: Mrs D Ewings & Mr R Maynard

1st Black Mr IM & Mrs A

2nd Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R

3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM

Res Fleet Mrs MA

Best Opposite Sex in Show & Bitch CC – Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

Reserve Bitch CC – Stanfield Mrs CA SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW

Best Bitch Puppy & Best Puppy In Show - Hill Miss P & Smith Mr D MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI

 

Results originate from Golden_Results and were originally prepared using the Suekelle database.

Please Contact golden_results-owner@yahoogroups.com if you wish to join Golden_Results

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS