HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2011 Joint Golden Retriever Clubs Championship Show



Held at Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Near Coventry on Saturday 19th March 2011

Dog Judge: Miss Sue Russell (Rosinante/Rosselle)

Bitch Judge: Mrs Hilary Lambshead (Muskan)


BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR MIMI JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Gerhold Mrs J GAINEDA WILD VARIATION

DOG CC Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

RESERVE DOG CC Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Woods Mrs M AMIRENE TRUST IN ME

BEST VETERAN DOG Gerhold Mrs J GAINEDA WILD VARIATION

BITCH CC Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR MIMI JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH

BEST VETERAN BITCH Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Gerhold Mrs J GAINEDA WILD VARIATION - Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran In Show

(Marjamez Midas Touch x Gaineda Think Twice)

2nd Wild Mrs Jane GOLDMARKER BLUE RHINE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Goldmarker Dizzy Dreamer)

VETERAN DOG (8,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Banks Mrs Ann YVESHAM SUNSET BOULEVARDE BY KANTEAL JW ShCM

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Alibren Melodie D’Amour Of Yvesham JW)

2nd Challenger-Fenn D & Foster Mrs J CHALKSVILLE MAJOR PURSUIT AT JANDEBURN ShCM

(Trebettyn Musket x Golcrest Good Times At Chalksville)

3rd Prior Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD CHALLENGER

(Sansue Magic Man x Tenfield Chamomile)

Res Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST COMMANDO JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Golmas Gilbridie Of Goldenquest)

Vhc Morrell Ms CA CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Tenfield Rambling Rhythm Of Crowshott)

Hc Middleton Miss SL WINNATTS MARCUS

(Sh Ch Kulawand Summer Magic x Winnatts Julianne)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (9,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Woods Mrs M AMIRENE TRUST IN ME – Best Puppy Dog

(Multi Ch Furyo Noroy Du Plessy [ATC AH00427BEL] x Amirene Shere Attraction)

2nd Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN

(Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

Res Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL GIN RUMMY

(Trewater Wild Card JW x Shardanell Lalynda’s Pearl)

Vhc Wild Mrs Jane WILLOWLAWN TICKET TO RIDE FROM BLUEWATERS

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Willowlawn Folies Bergere JW)

Hc Barnes Mrs P SHAPIRON JOKERS WILD

(Rayleas Just A Joker x Cameacy Holding All The Aces At Shaphiron)

C Suddaby Mr G & Mrs R TREWATER HABRACADABRA BY DREAMWEL

(Trewater Juno For Dreamwel x Trewater Confidential) 


PUPPY DOG (24,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN TRIVELINO

(Int Ch Lorinford Harlequin x Gillbryan Pennsheelin)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)

3rd Loach Miss SA & Zubair S THORNYWAIT ONE STEP BEYOND PUTJADE

(Mad About You De Ria Vela x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))

Res Falconer Mrs AE SONEVE SIMPLY RED BY SIATHAM

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Scarlett)

Vhc Muncey Mrs Jan E BERNEWODE SIRIUS AT KENNELRIDGE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Bernewode Witchcraft)

Hc Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

C Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)


JUNIOR DOG (13,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH JW

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

2nd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

3rd Miskin Mrs C RICHMAL WICKER

(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower By Richmal)

Res Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Vhc Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN BOBBY SHAFTO

(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Alibren Midsummer Breeze)

Hc Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

C Keighley Mrs B COLBAR CALLUM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Colbar Crystal Belle)



YEARLING DOG (14,1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Joy Mrs M ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP) JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)

2nd Zubair & Loach, Mesdames SM & SA TESORO DE RIA VELA FOR THORNYWAIT JW (IMP ESP)

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Esp Ch Sailor Moon De Ria Vela)

3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW

(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Res Driver Mrs & Miss D & M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Vhc Ley Ms JA BUCKFOLD CHASING DREAMS AMONG MURPRILA

(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Buckfold Windchimes For Halebourne)

Hc Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE YOGI

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Stanroph She’s Got Style At Chinnordale)

C Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MALENBROOK MAXIMUS MAXIMUS

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))



NOVICE DOG (17,3 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN TRIVELINO

(Int Ch Lorinford Harlequin x Gillbryan Pennsheelin)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)

3rd Muncey Mrs Jan E BERNEWODE SIRIUS AT KENNELRIDGE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Bernewode Witchcraft)

Res Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

Vhc Keighley Mrs B COLBAR CALLUM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Colbar Crystal Belle)

Hc Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

C Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)



DEBUTANT DOG (12,2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN TRIVELINO

(Int Ch Lorinford Harlequin x Gillbryan Pennsheelin)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)

3rd Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

Res Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Vhc Todd Mrs PT SEA THE STARS WITH TODDROSA

(Gaytonwood Young Hustler For Toddrosa x Laurenley Peace Lily)

Hc Skudder Mrs Nicky BELLMOSS TEA BOY

(Torbreeze Take That To Chilzer x Bellmoss Char Lady)

C Boreham Mrs MJ LAVANDE DESTINY

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW

(Suntide Willow x Rumwood Royal Icing JW)

2nd Miskin Mrs C RICHMAL WICKER

(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower By Richmal)

3rd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN BOBBY SHAFTO

(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Alibren Midsummer Breeze)

Res Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

Vhc Keighley Mrs B COLBAR CALLUM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Colbar Crystal Belle)

Hc Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo)

C Plevin Miss SM BOWSHELLA SUN SHADOW

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Bowshella Cotton)


GRADUATE DOG (15,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

2nd Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE PICKED HERBS FOR KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

3rd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Res Ley Ms JA BUCKFOLD CHASING DREAMS AMONG MURPRILA

(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Buckfold Windchimes For Halebourne)

Vhc Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MAVISTAN FIFTH SYMPHONY AT LAMAISONDE

(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L’Erdre (Imp Fra) x Trebell True Picture Of Mavistan)

Hc Harding Mrs Linda J EVENINGHILL MR BOJANGLES

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Naughty But Nice By Eveninghill)

C Goddard Mr P & Mrs V TREBETTYN JAILHOUSE ROCK AT KARAMUSK

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)


POST GRADUATE DOG (20,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW - Reserve Dog CC

(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT

(Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Fantasy)

3rd Woods Mrs MI & Taylor Mr D & Mrs J AMIRENE MIDSUMMER MADNESS JW

(Amirene Undeclared Love x Amirene Shere Attraction)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

Vhc Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE EXCALIBUR

(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)

Hc Comer Mr FJ & Mrs PJ WILLOWLAWN SUPERGRASS AT CRACKSAVON JW

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Frankby Miss Saigon at Willowlawn JW)

C Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


MID LIMIT DOG (16,3 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Loach Miss SA PUTJADE PAJAZZO

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

2nd Gerhold Mrs J CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

3rd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S MELOAK BUCCANEER AT IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)

Res Whitby Mrs A CRISANSA A PERFECT STORM JW ShCM

(Purbarn Hail In The Storm x Crisansa Cariad)

Vhc Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO JW

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Kennelridge Miss Opulence)

Hc Burton Mrs JS BURGLADE TAGGART

(Gracewood Inspiration For Putjade x Putjade Positively Magic For Burglade)

C Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH STORMY WEATHER ShCM

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Stanroph She’s Got The Looks JW)



IMIT DOG (18,3 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR MACTAVISH – Dog CC, Best Opposite Sex & Reserve Best In Show

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW

(Ned Ch/Lux Ch Matador V D Beerse Hoeve x Xanthos Foreign Affaire)

3rd Clark Miss J TREWATER CONTRABAND

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Trewater Harriet)

Res Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

Vhc Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

Hc Thurgood Mrs PS PECOLSTONE PERFECT LORD ShCM

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Pecolstone Pearly Queen)

C Scott Mr AM LARGYMORE GALEAS SALAZAR

(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)


OPEN DOG (13,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star JW)

2nd Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA SH CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW

(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)

3rd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Catcombe Cosset)

Res Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

Vhc Hennessy Mr G & Mrs LJ RITZILYN PASADENA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

Hc Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P BOURNEHOUSE WINTER SKY OF KULAWAND

(Kulawand Winter Wizard x Bournehouse Roxanne)

C Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

 


Bitch Result


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CARELESS WHISPER

(Mindaro Nawlins Jazz x Leighsham Gypsy Moth)

2nd Rose Mr M & Mrs D DAJUMIJA K’TEE FOR AZTECA

(Tonara Guy Fawkes x Dajumija Elegance At Jamic)

3rd Morrell Ms CA TENFIELD RAMBLING RHYTHM OF CROWSHOTT

(Tenfield Border Rambler JW x Tenfield All At Sea (Imp))


VETERAN BITCH (8,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE – Best Veteran Bitch

(Kinlochlagan Lord Of The Glen At Sandusky JW x Sandusky Scarlet Woman)

2nd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey CH/IR CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW ShCM

(Can Ch Stanroph Spice Boy x Linirgor Aigneach)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

Res Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale Jasmin)

Vhc Crofts Mrs H SANDALGEM WILLOW HERB

(Sh Ch Amberland Ajax JW x Sandalgem What a Cracker JW)

Hc Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold) 



MINOR PUPPY BITCH (21,7 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE

(Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)

2nd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN PENNY LANE

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Willowlawn Folies Bergere JW)

3rd Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJAVU

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)

Res Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R HAYDENE SUMMER LOVIN WITH TAFUTA

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)

Vhc Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL ANASTACIA

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ninell Vogue)

Hc Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

C Seamons Mr P & Mrs J MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)


PUPPY BITCH (34,7 Absent, 3 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH – Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MYSTIC MEGAN

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq)

3rd Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SUNFLOWER

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

Vhc Gregory Mrs J & Mr GH BERNEWODE LADY OF THE NIGHT

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Bernewode Witchcraft)

Hc Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

C Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R HAYDENE SUMMER LOVIN WITH TAFUTA

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)



UNIOR BITCH (15,3 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

2nd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD MINNESOTA

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Gaytonwood Ellie)

3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Willowlawn Viva La Diva)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA UNDER PRESSURE

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Take Your Pick)

Vhc Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

Hc Dunbar Miss LF & Ms I LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME

(Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)

C Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT BREAD PUDDIN’

(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Rheincroft Rag Shoes)


YEARLING BITCH (19,6 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Almey Mrs SM ARBUTUS TOFINO

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Arbutus Chinook)

2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE YOYO

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Stanroph She’s Got Style At Chinnordale)

3rd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD MINNESOTA

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Gaytonwood Ellie)

Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT ICICLE

(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Wheatcroft White Ice JW)

Vhc Burns Mrs VM ABNALLS SABINA

(Swe Sh Ch/Dan Ch Jako’s Union For Dream Max x Abnalls Isabella JW)

Hc Scott Mr A & Briggs Mr I LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

C Rees Mrs E & Argent Mrs P BOWSHELLA FLOWERPOWER AT PATARI

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Crystal O’Lyte At Bowshella)


NOVICE BITCH (25,5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MYSTIC MEGAN

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq)

3rd Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SUNFLOWER

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

Vhc Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD MINNESOTA

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Gaytonwood Ellie)

Hc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA UNDER PRESSURE

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Take Your Pick)

C Rees Mrs E & Argent Mrs P BOWSHELLA FLOWERPOWER AT PATARI

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Crystal O’Lyte At Bowshella)


DEBUTANT BITCH (22,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MYSTIC MEGAN

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq)

3rd Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA SUNFLOWER

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

Vhc Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD MINNESOTA

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Gaytonwood Ellie)

Hc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA UNDER PRESSURE

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Take Your Pick)

C Rees Mrs E & Argent Mrs P BOWSHELLA FLOWERPOWER AT PATARI

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Crystal O’Lyte At Bowshella)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (18,3 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Pounds Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW

(Muskan Make My Day JW x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

3rd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN MYSTIC MEGAN

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Sh Ch Alibren Misteeq)

Res Ellis Mrs Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Vhc Almey Mrs SM ARBUTUS TOFINO

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Arbutus Chinook)

Hc Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Willowlawn Viva La Diva)

C Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA OOH LA LAA

(Swe Ch Floprym Gar Hem x Lovissa Razzamatazz)


GRADUATE BITCH (16,7 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN TELL’S OF SNOW FLURYS JW

(Purbarn Persistent Drizzle x Purbarn Nuts Hole Hazel Nuts)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

3rd Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)

Res Neil Mrs MD TREWATER UNO FOR LESTORM

(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina x Trewater Harriet)

Vhc Jones Mrs Myra PUTJADE PICK YOUR MOMENT AT MYRANN

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

Hc Millward Mrs TG SERUILIA SOCIETY GOSSIP AT ELDERSFIELD

(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Seruilia Sister Act)

C Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (23,10 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Harris Mr D GAYTONWOOD WREN AT FINCHINGFORD

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Gaytonwood Pebbles)

2nd Leybourne Mrs J RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ronjalee Royal Lace JW)

3rd Lewis Ms BA & Hunter Mr J ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kennelridge Keep Smiling At Allouemdan)

Res Morris Mrs H SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)

Vhc Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN THE DREAM GOES ON

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

Hc Ramm Mrs CA OCEANA MOONGOLD KHANSGOLD

(Kesphelt Diplomat Of Ashbyglen x Moonlights Magic)

C Cowper Mrs RJ & Mr JB MULFIELD JUNO

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)


MID LIMIT BITCH (19,7 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DANCING DIVA JW

(Stanroph Stare If You Dare JW x Shinehill Winter Solstice JW)

2nd Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)

Res Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

Vhc Loverock Mrs Melissa C PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

Hc Banks Mrs Ann PUTJADE POTTED HERBS AT KANTEAL JW

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Putjade Port In A Storm)

C Rodgers Mrs M ODARLA ISABELLA

(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Rojillair Sweet Magic)



IMIT BITCH (16,7 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR MIMI JW – Bitch CC & Best In Show

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW – Reserve Bitch CC

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

3rd Towers Mr D & Mrs S JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN JW

(Sh Ch Alibren Soul To Soul JW x Thornywait Romantic Lady)

Res Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW

(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)

Vhc Keighley Mrs B GILLBRYAN MADEMOISELLE COLBAR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Gillbryan Angel Of The Night JW)

Hc Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Crancott Candi Kisses)

C Gell Mrs BE LEITHFIELD MISS CHANEL JW

(Int Ch Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Leithfield Latoya)


OPEN BITCH (15,6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Scott Mr AM SH CH LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS

(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)

2nd Godefroy Mr M & Campion Mrs A SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine)

3rd Simpson Mr RMG & Mrs SM WHEATCROFT MIDNIGHT MIST AT CABLEDECK

(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Sh Ch Wheatcroft White Diamond)

Res Almey Mrs SM ARBUTUS CHINOOK

(Sh Ch Stormerick Soloman JW ShCM x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp))

Vhc Ellis Mrs Kim CH TENFIELD MAORI VENTURE JW

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Silver Gull)

Hc Barnes Mrs P CAMEACY HOLDING ALL THE ACES AT SHAPHIRON

(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Cameacy Golden Girl)

C Bolton Ms JL & Saxon Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL REASON WITH EVENJAN

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)

 

Results originate from Golden_Results and were originally prepared using the Suekelle database.

Please Contact golden_results-owner@yahoogroups.com if you wish to join Golden_Results


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS