HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2011 Open Show

Held on 29th May 2011 at Hartest, Bury St Edmunds

Judge: Mrs Josie Lees (Denmarella)

 • BEST IN SHOWSeamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

 • RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

 • BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

 • BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS

 • BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

 • BEST DOG Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

 • RESERVE BEST DOG Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

 • BEST PUPPY DOG Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS

 • BEST VETERAN DOG Phipps Mr & Mrs FE BRENSHAM OBRACITY OF SAFFREL

 • BEST BITCH Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

 • RESERVE BEST BITCH Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 • RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

 • BEST VETERAN BITCH Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2,1 Absent)

1st Phipps Mr & Mrs FE BRENSHAM OBRACITY OF SAFFREL

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Action Replay x Brensham Katherine)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (1,1 Absent)


PUPPY DOG (3,2 Absent)

1st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret's Out JW)


JUNIOR DOG (6,3 Absent)

1st Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

2nd Boreham Mrs MJ LAVANDE DESTINY

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)

3rd Williams Mr & Mrs SR SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)


YEARLING DOG (8,1 Absent)

1st Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

2nd Driver Mrs & Miss D & M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Res Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MALENBROOK MAXIMUS MAXIMUS

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

Vhc Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT BREAD 'N BUTTER

(Alibren King Of Diamonds At Chlodyl x Rheincroft Rag Shoes)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG (0,0 Absent)


NOVICE DOG (5,3 Absent)

1st Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

2nd Boreham Mrs MJ LAVANDE DESTINY

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (5,0 Absent)

1st Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

2nd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

3rd Roper Gwyneth TREGESEAL ALL THAT JAZZ

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)

Res Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)


GRADUATE DOG (6,2 Absent)

1st Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MAVISTAN FIFTH SYMPHONY AT LAMAISONDE

(Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L'Erdre (Imp Fra) x

Trebell True Picture Of Mavistan)

2nd Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO

(Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

3rd Wright Mr GR TENFIELD GOLDEN MILLER

(Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)

Res Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)


POST GRADUATE DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

3rd Saxon Mr K & Mrs YR HOLLYGOLD SPECIAL MOMENT

(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Stanroph So Its A Mirage To Hollygold)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG (3,1 Absent)

1st Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

2nd Williams Mr & Mrs SR SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)


OPEN DOG (9,1 Absent)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO JW

(Thornywait Follow My Leader To Putjade x Kennelridge Miss Opulence)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD TRIAL/WORKING TEST/SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE

DOG (4,1 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW ShCM

(Siagar Spencer JW x Mossburn Mulady)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (7,4 Absent)

1st Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

2nd Ross Mrs SM & Russell Miss S ROSSELLE RIGALETTO

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Rosinante Rose Girl At Sokenda)

3rd Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG FROSTED FUDGE

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Robscraig Cameo Girl)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9,3 Absent)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

(Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

3rd Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJA VU

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)

Res Wainwright Mrs R CAMESTONE LANA LANG

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

Vhc Smith Mrs E LUCASTES AUTUMNAL ANGEL

(Xanthos Espionage x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)


PUPPY BITCH (12,6 Absent)

1st Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE WHERE IT'S AT

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

Res Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJA VU

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)

Vhc Wainwright Mrs R CAMESTONE LANA LANG

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)


JUNIOR BITCH (7,4 Absent)

1st Ball Mr L & Mrs G MAVISTAN ISADORA

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp) x Mavistan Electra)

2nd Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

3rd Barnard Mrs A ROBSCRAIG MORELLO CHERRY

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Robscraig Jennifer Juniper With

Goldstreme)


YEARLING BITCH (4,3 Absent)

1st Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH (1,0 Absent)

1st Wainwright Mrs R CAMESTONE LANA LANG

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)


NOVICE BITCH (7,6 Absent)

1st Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJA VU

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (4,4 Absent)


GRADUATE BITCH (5,2 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

2nd Neil Mrs MD TREWATER UNO FOR LESTORM

(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina x Trewater Harriet)

3rd Ball Mr L & Mrs GM BRIGHT BLOSSOM AT LAMAISONDE

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Posh Potentilla)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (10,4 Absent)

1st Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET'S OUT JW

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen CrËme De La CrËme)

2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Pearlbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

3rd Ayers Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR SHE CAN CAN CAN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen

Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

Res Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA MULFIELD DOMINICA FOR LAVANDE

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)

Vhc Neil Mrs MD TREWATER UNO FOR LESTORM

(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina x Trewater Harriet)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH (3,2 Absent)

1st Barnard Mrs A ROBSCRAIG MORELLO CHERRY

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Robscraig Jennifer Juniper With Goldstreme)


OPEN BITCH (10,5 Absent)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

3rd Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK HIGH SOCIETY

(Motlaisa Kuwanyauma x Coombstock Solar Flare)

Res Kinnaird Mr J & Ayres Mrs P LOCHTAYMOR DIAMOND QUEEN JW

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen

Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

Vhc Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD TRIAL/WORKING TEST/SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE

BITCH (3,2 Absent)

1st Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)



WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS