HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2012 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW


At Wood Green Animal Shelter, Godmanchester, Huntingdon

On Sunday 23rd September 2012

Dog Judge: Mr B Sillence (Canina)

Bitch Judge: Mr B Lundgren (Engelen)


BEST IN SHOW MacDonald Mrs Jennifer SH CH/IR SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW

DOG CC MacDonald Mrs Jennifer SH CH/IR SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM

RESERVE DOG CC Goddard Mr B & Mrs AM SIATHAM FREDERIC TOP HAT

BEST DOG PUPPY Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BITCH CC Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA

BEST BITCH PUPPY Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO


SPECIAL VETERAN (10 YEARS +) DOG (1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells Victoria)


VETERAN (7 YEARS +) DOG (6 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Baxter Miss BM JACKRALEE SPRING PURSUIT OF BERMARY

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Jackralee Monteray)

3rd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FROST JW

(Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Diamond x Gunhills Dancing Dream Of Wheatcroft)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Baker Mrs L & Mr C WYNRITA WITCHFINDER

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

2nd Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

3rd Ball Mr R AMILONE MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep)

Res Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE

(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)


PUPPY DOG (14 Entries,4 Absent, 1 W/d) 36,151,217,222, W/d (34)

1st Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green

Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Baker Mrs L & Mr C WYNRITA WITCHFINDER

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

3rd Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

Res Ball Mr R AMILONE MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep)

Vhc Bird-Martin Mrs C KENDAAMBER HARIBO

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Kendaamber My Fair Lady)


JUNIOR DOG (16 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d) 225, W/d (24)

1st Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

2nd Baker Mrs LJ & Mr CG RITZILYN DIAMOND JACK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

3rd Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

Res Hays Miss J WESTKASH XTRAORDINAIRE AT BRANJOY

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Westkash Touch Of Luck)

Vhc Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW

(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice Princess)


YEARLING DOG (8 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE ON THE UP JW

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Carolake Just Speak

Softly At Calarose)

2nd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL

(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

3rd Linfield Mrs LC TONARA RIO GRANDE JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara

JW)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA ERROL FLYNN

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Take Your Pick)

Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN A'CHROIN JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At

Rannaleroch)


NOVICE DOG (13 Entries,4 Absent, 2 W/d) (151),(217),(222),(225) W/d (3),(24)

1st Gulliver Mrs S TONARA YUKON

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara

JW)

2nd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL

(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

3rd Hays Miss J WESTKASH XTRAORDINAIRE AT BRANJOY

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Westkash Touch Of Luck)

Res Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

Vhc Hughes Mrs YM LORNABBEL RIGHT SAID FRED

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Rainscourt Keep Lucky)


DEBUTANT DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d) 167 W/d (24)

1st Gulliver Mrs S TONARA YUKON

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara

JW)

2nd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL

(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

3rd Williams Miss KJ SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert

Lemon)

Res Hays Miss J WESTKASH XTRAORDINAIRE AT BRANJOY

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Westkash Touch Of Luck)

Vhc Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 180, (36)

1st Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL

(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

2nd Hays Miss J WESTKASH XTRAORDINAIRE AT BRANJOY

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Westkash Touch Of Luck)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA ERROL FLYNN

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Take Your Pick)

Res Pickup Dr RJ & Mrs WJE BLENSTONE UNIFORM OSCAR

(Blenstone Maybury x Blenstone Rainbow Mary)

Vhc Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)


GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d) 95,255,(180)

1st Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)

(Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (A.I))

3rd Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Res Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW

(Ch Bramshills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Vhc Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)


POST GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 209

1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH JW

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)

3rd Falconer Mrs AE SONEVE SIMPLY RED BY SIATHAM

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Scarlett)

Res Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE PAPER CHASE

(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)

Vhc Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siatham Never Say Never)


MID LIMIT DOG (6 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

2nd Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

Res Russell Mr K & Mrs J GOLDENABBEY TELEGRAM SAM AT EVERGOLDEN

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Sapphires Sun Of Goldenabbey)

Vhc Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA HUMBUG JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Summeramba Serenade)


LIMIT DOG (13 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 169,256

1st Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)

2nd Smith Mrs HP & Miss V OTTERDAWN MAYBEE

(Sh Ch Tidelover Oleander At Canina x Fromeside Carry On Cleo At Otterdawn)

3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

Res Goodwin Mrs S PETSAN DIONYSUS ShCM

(Sansue Magic Man x Kanchan Aurora At Petsan)

Vhc Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)


OPEN DOG (4 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st MacDonald Mrs Jennifer SH CH/IR SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be JW x Flyngalee The Sun Shines)

2nd Goddard Mr B & Mrs AM SIATHAM FREDERIC TOP HAT

(Int Ch Cheek To Cheek Uther Pendragon x Soneve Susannah Of Siatham)

3rd Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow's Star JW)

Res Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (2 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) (209)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


SPECIAL OPEN (HOLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) DOG (7 Entries,1

Absent, 0 W/d) 152,(209)

1st Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW

(Ch Catcombe Corblimey JW x Chinnordale Calypso Kate)

2nd Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)

3rd Aulton Miss A & Middleton Miss S WINNATTS RAFAEL JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts Mariette)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)


KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (6 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Russell Mr K & Mrs J GOLDENABBEY TELEGRAM SAM AT EVERGOLDEN

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Sapphires Sun Of Goldenabbey)

3rd Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)

Res Skinner Miss SA SAINTCLOUD SAVILLE

(Nunsbrook Curlew JW x Portcullis Givenchy At Saintcloud)

Vhc Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)


SPECIAL VETERAN (10 YEARS +) BITCH (7 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 13,195

1st Ward Mrs MH RONJALEE RED RIBBON FOR FLESSELLES

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ronjalee Ruby Tuesday)

2nd Clear Mrs T TAMSBROOK TAWNY DAY LILY OF TAVASAR JW

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tamsbrook Tricia Rose)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STRAWBRY FOOL

(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Xanthos Lochniamh)

Res Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

Vhc King Mr MG & Mrs JA LYEBREACH SOLITAIRE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lyebreach Loch Tulla)


VETERAN (7 YEARS +) BITCH (13 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d) 20,39,88,106,260,(13)

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD RIESLING JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rumwood Regal Reward)

2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE MISTRESS MOLLY JW

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Chinnordale Jasmin)

3rd Simms Mrs PA SH CH STVINCENT ALL THAT JAZZ

(Thornywait Music Maker At Millgreen JW x Stvincent Golden Belle)

Res Watkins Mr MG & Mrs S SH CH TAMARLEY FRENCH KISS JW

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Padama Pouilly Fuisse Avec Tamarley)

Vhc North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 97,159

1st Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS

(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA TANNA

(Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Sunflower)

Res Furbank Mrs L KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)

Vhc Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)


PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries,7 Absent, 1 W/d) 74,115,132,155,161,212,218 W/d (79)

1st Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

3rd Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)

Res Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Miss Magic

At Mulfield JW)

Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN AT THE RITZ

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret's Out JW)


JUNIOR BITCH (22 Entries,4 Absent, 2 W/d) 105,160,182,210 W/d (15),(60)

1st Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE RAZZLE DAZZLE

(Moloko Mcadoo x Sh Ch Shinehill Winter Solstice JW)

2nd Driver Mrs D & Miss M DAWN AWAKENING OVER KINGSFLEET

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Fenport Golden Flora)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'DREAMS

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Thornywait Billie Jean)

Vhc Layland Mrs T & Miss LA AMIRENE UP UP AND AWAY TO APPLECOTE

(Nor Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Amirene Josie)


YEARLING BITCH (20 Entries,7 Absent, 1 W/d) 5,57,150,229,(105),(160),(182) W/d

(118)

1st Oldring Dr J & Mrs C FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD

(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)

2nd Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP TELKARO INTRIGUE AT BERMARY

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

3rd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Res Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE RAZZLE DAZZLE

(Moloko Mcadoo x Sh Ch Shinehill Winter Solstice JW)

Vhc Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)


NOVICE BITCH (23 Entries,7 Absent, 1 W/d)

(74),(105),(132),(155),(161),(182),(210) W/d (15)

1st Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

3rd Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)

Res Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Miss Magic

At Mulfield JW)

Vhc Crow Mrs GT MULFIELD MY LOVE

(Summeramba See No Evil At Mulfield x Mulfield Moonlight)


DEBUTANT BITCH (26 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/d) (74),(105),(132),(182),(210)

1st Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa C LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Putjade Pink Diamonds For

Lovissa JW)

3rd Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP TELKARO INTRIGUE AT BERMARY

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

Res Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)

Vhc Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Miss Magic

At Mulfield JW)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries,1 Absent, 3 W/d) (155) W/d (15),(64),(141)

1st Morss Mrs H XANTHOS MEGIDDO

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Layland Mrs T & Miss LA AMIRENE UP UP AND AWAY TO APPLECOTE

(Nor Ch Amirene Undeclared Love x Amirene Josie)

3rd Youngson Mrs DA TREEVEVILLE TRUE TO LIFE

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Enlivya Christmas Wishes

At Treeveville)

Res Rush Mrs J TILTHAM ST MAARTEN

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Ramchaine Catalunya Of Tiltham)

Vhc Seares Mrs C TREWATER HUMDINGER

(Trewater Juno For Dreamwel x Trewater Confidential)


GRADUATE BITCH (13 Entries,6 Absent, 2 W/d) 111,162,199,203,226,253 W/d

(118),(141)

1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY LA ROUX

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)

2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Thornywait Billie Jean)

Res Watkins Mr MG & Mrs S JOBEKA JUST A CHANCE FOR TAMARLEY JW

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

Vhc Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (16 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 28,104

1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND SILVER SHADOW

(Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze Parade Of Kulawand)

Res Thomas Mrs JA HESSONITE FINGERS CROSSED

(Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Hessonite Giddy Aunt)

Vhc Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN VANDA MIS JOAQUIM

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)


MID LIMIT BITCH (16 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d) 52,58,80,96,204,(199)

1st Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD FORTUNA JW

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Res Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At

Rannaleroch)

Vhc Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD ROYAL ICING JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Reisling JW)


LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries,8 Absent, 0 W/d) 21,89,119,135,154,186,234,257

1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa C PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

3rd Ramm Mrs CA OCEANA MOONGOLD KHANSGOLD

(Kesphelt Diplomat Of Ashbyglen x Moonlight Magic)

Res Furbank Mrs L FAIRFIELD FIREFANFAIR

(Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Ch Fairfield Firedreamer JW)

Vhc Falconer Mrs AE SIATHAM CALAMITY JANE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Soneve Susannah Of Siatham)


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d) 14,27,219,(199)

1st Hennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R SH CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA SH CM

(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)

3rd Cook Mrs Wendy CAROLAKE JUST SPEAK SOFTLY AT CALAROSE

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Carolake Guess Work)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (3 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d) 220 W/d (64)

1st Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)


SPECIAL OPEN (HOLDERS OF SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERTIFICATE) BITCH (2 Entries,0

Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Allsop Mrs CD CHRISPER CHARTREUSE

(Ritzilyn Hemingway At Chrisper x Chrisper Cover Girl)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)


KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH (10 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d) (39) W/d (141)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

2nd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA JW

(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)

3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs MS RUMWOOD ROYAL ICING JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Reisling JW)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

Vhc Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)


DOGS :17/89/13/76

BITCHES:17/148/52/96


WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS