HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2012 Open Show


Held at Royston Leisure Centre, Royston on 25th March 2012

Judge: Mrs Mandy Pett (Rumwood)

BEST IN SHOW Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE ROSALEEN

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

BEST DOG Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

RESERVE BEST DOG Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT

BEST BITCH Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

RESERVE BEST BITCH Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

BEST PUPPY BITCH Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE ROSALEEN

BEST VETERAN BITCH Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

Dog Results

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2,0 Absent)

1st Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD RISING SUN

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Nativegold Yuchi)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

(Bryanstown Castle Baldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)

PUPPY DOG (6,3 Absent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT

(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice Princess)

2nd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)

3rd Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND TORRIAN

(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)

JUNIOR DOG (7,3 Absent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT

(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice Princess)

2nd Cook Mrs WG CALAROSE ON THE UP

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

3rd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymesbury Anastasia)

Res Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND TORRIAN

(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)

YEARLING DOG (7,3 Absent)

1st Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HAMISH JW

(Tashsheen Hedley x Robscraig Jewels By Topaz At Tashsheen)

2nd Cruttwell Miss Diana ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS JW

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Ashbyglen The Secret’s Out JW)

3rd Cook Mrs WG CALAROSE ON THE UP

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

Res Murphy Mr & Mrs AF AMBERGOLD FRANKIE

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW x Catcombe Cameo By Ambergold)

NOVICE DOG (5,2 Absent)

1st Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT

(Messano Urban Myth JW x Stvincent Ice Princess)

2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymesbury Anastasia)

3rd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (4,2 Absent)

1st Cook Mrs WG CALAROSE ON THE UP

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

2nd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

GRADUATE DOG (4,3 Absent)

1st Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)


POST GRADUATE DOG (9,3 Absent)

1st Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

2nd Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

3rd Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )

Res Driver Mrs D & Miss M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

SP BEGINNERS OPEN DOG (2,0 Absent)

1st Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

2nd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

OPEN DOG (6,1 Absent)

1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

2nd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook JW)

3rd Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HEDLEY

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Tashsheen Savannah)

Res Newton Mrs Jenny S COOMBSTOCK SPACE MISSION

(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ladygold Nefertiti From Coombstock)

Vhc Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD

(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

SP OPEN FT/W TEST/SGWC DOG (3,0 Absent)

1st Mitchell Mr & Mrs R TASHSHEEN HEDLEY

(Langsett The Admiral At Tannadice x Tashsheen Savannah)

2nd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ BRYANSTOWN CASTLEBALDWIN

(Ch Ninell Harrington At Millgreen x Bryanstown Ballinacor)

Bitch Results

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1,0 Absent)

1st Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5,2 Absent)

1st Baker Mrs K HONEYMILL SUNRISE MIST

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (imp Esp) JW x Rosselle Resemblance At Honeymill)

2nd Stonebridge Mrs Kim SHARDANELL SOPHIA LOREN

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)

3rd North Mr PJ & Mrs PA SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)

PUPPY BITCH (10,3 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE ROSALEEN

(Rumwood Rufus Rules Suntide JW x Suntide Magnolia)

2nd Taggart Miss AE GILLBRYAN INISH RIBBON AT ALTINDAN

(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

3rd Bennett Mrs Linda NATIVEGOLD ZUNI

(Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Shoshone)

Res Driver Mrs D & Miss M DAWN AWAKENING OVER KINGSFLEET

(Legrove Navaho Hunter x Fenport Golden Flora)

Vhc Ramm Mrs CA DASMAKS FLORENTINA AT CRESSWIL

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Dasmaks Beyonce)

JUNIOR BITCH (10,3 Absent)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

3rd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA

(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)

Res Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook JW)

YEARLING BITCH (8,1 Absent)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

Res Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND HONEY BEE

(Giogan Lochlee Of Darrochonna x Toseland Mandisa)

Vhc Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

SP BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH (3,1 Absent)

1st Baker Mrs K HONEYMILL SUNRISE MIST

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (imp Esp) JW x Rosselle Resemblance At Honeymill)

2nd Ramm Mrs CA DASMAKS FLORENTINA AT CRESSWIL

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Dasmaks Beyonce)


NOVICE BITCH (8,1 Absent) (1 withd.)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA

(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)

3rd Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

Res Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook JW)

Vhc Barnes Mr DR & Mrs SA ROSINANTE TUNEFUL MELODY AT MILLGREEN

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (9,2 Absent)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)

2nd Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral)

Res Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA

(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)

Vhc Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)


GRADUATE BITCH (1,0 Absent)

1st Vorley Mrs D CAMESTONE LOIS LANE

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Xanthos Hallabaloo Of Camestone)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (11,5 Absent)

1st Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Pearlbarn Promise At Aymsbury)

2nd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS REBECCA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts Mariette)

3rd Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)

Res Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P & Saxon Mrs Y HONEYMILL RAINBOW RIBBONS

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Colour Rainbow)

Vhc Thomas Mrs JA HESSONITE GIDDY AUNT

(Messano Otis Redding JW x Choriand Charming Rose With Hessonite)

OPEN BITCH (10,3 Absent)

1st Ramm Mrs CA OCEANA MOONGOLD KHANSGOLD

(Kesphelt Diplomat Of Ashbyglen x Moonlight Magic)

2nd Mandley Mrs VL OUSEVALE VANITY FAYRE AT MALTQUDOS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

3rd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTIQUE JW

(Fairfield Firetrooper x Fairfield Fireserenade)

Vhc Ayers Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR SHE CAN CAN CAN

(Sh Ch Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor ShCM x Rainscourt Queen Of Scots Of Lochtaymor)

SPECIAL OPEN FT/ W TEST/SGWC BITCH (2,1 Absent)

1st Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D TAMSBROOK TIMOTHEA OF MEONCROFT

(Sh Ch/Swe Sh Ch Lindjan Xylonite x Tamsbrook Tilly Trotter)

BRACE (3,2 Absent)

1st Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)
andley Mrs VL OUSEVALE VANITY FAYRE AT MALTQUDOS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

Results originate from Golden_Results and have been prepared using the Suekelle database

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS