HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2013 Championship Show






Held at Wood Green Animal Shelter, Godmanchester, Huntingdon on Sunday 29th September 2013

Dog Judge: Mrs Marilyne Lade

Bitch Judge: Mrs Di Dale


BEST IN SHOW Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Neil Miss Mary SH CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW

BEST PUPPY Forrest Mr K FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD)

BEST VETERAN Leonard Mr N & Mrs P SH CH RITZILYN MANHATTAN

DOG CC Neil Miss Mary SH CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW

RESERVE DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BEST DOG PUPPY Forrest Mr K FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD)

BITCH CC Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

RESERVE BITCH CC Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH


Dog Results

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P SH CH RITZILYN MANHATTAN

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)


VETERAN DOG (6 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

3rd Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)

Res Scott Mr AM LARGYMORE GALEAS SALAZAR

(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)

Vhc Kirkman Mrs AS GLOI BROWNEYED HANSOME MAN AT TSARMONT JW ShCM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Gloi Enchantress)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Forrest Mr K FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD)

(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER

(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

3rd Barber Miss NL STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH

(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stvincent Ice Princess)

Res Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)

Vhc Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE JACK TO A KING

(Bernewood Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Carman)


PUPPY DOG (8 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Forrest Mr K FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD)

(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER

(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)

Res Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

Vhc Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)


JUNIOR DOG (16 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

2nd Angell Mrs BA MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW

(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

3rd Williams Miss KJ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR

(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

Res Bell Mrs Fiona & Mr Michael HOAALOHA BEAT OF MY HEART

(Sh Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)

Vhc Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)


YEARLING DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Ewart Ms Teresa CHILZER HARRY QUINN AT BARNSFERRY JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Chilzer Strawberry Fair)

3rd Bell Mrs Fiona & Mr Michael HOAALOHA BEAT OF MY HEART

(Sh Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)

Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT FINE TUNE

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Vhc Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)


NOVICE DOG (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)

2nd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

3rd Whitlock Mr M & Mrs S CATCOMBE CUMBRIA AT TAOSHAN

(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)

Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT FINE TUNE

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE PERRY

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Suntide Magnolia)


DEBUTANT DOG (10 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Forrest Mr K FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD)

(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK’S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)

(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek’s French Kiss)

3rd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE

(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia)

Res Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)

Vhc Murley Mr AC & Mrs MP OCEAN WARRIOR DE LAR DE CASANOVA WITH MOTALISA (IMP ESP)

(Nor Ch/Swe Sh Ch Jako’s Nordic Charm x Flower Girl Del Valle De Pelagos)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE

(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

2nd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE

(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia)

3rd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

Res Pastusiak Miss K CHEEK TO CHEEK GLENFARCLAS

(Cheek To Cheek Florentino x Cheek To Cheek Chateau-d’Yquem)

Vhc Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)


GRADUATE DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)

2nd Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA ROCKET MAN

(Azteca April Quest JW x Gaytonwood Pollyanna For Azteca)

3rd Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

Res Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS FERRARI JW

(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)

Vhc Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)


POST GRADUATE DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

2nd Baker Mr CG & Mrs LJ RITZILYN DIAMOND JACK AT MILLESIME

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

3rd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)

(Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (A.I))

Res Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA ROCKET MAN

(Azteca April Quest JW x Gaytonwood Pollyanna For Azteca)

Vhc Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)


MID LIMIT DOG (10 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

2nd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

3rd Wilkinson Mrs P CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

Res Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)

Vhc Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))


LIMIT DOG (15 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEREMIEL

(Nor Ch/Swe Ch Jako’s Nordic Charm x Sh Ch Ramchaine Ilyssia At Jobeka)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

3rd Baker Mr CG & Mrs LJ RITZILYN ROOKIE AT MILLESIME

(Ch Matador Van De Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Dynah Might)

Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE KING GEORGE JW

(Sh Ch Penrobine Hussar Of Cornborough x Suntide Magnolia)

Vhc Tomlinson Mrs CA CRISANSA CULLEN AT KIRSTENGLEN

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Crisansa Chanaise)

OPEN DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Neil Miss Mary SH CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW

(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Thornywait New Song For Moloko)

2nd Henderson Mrs M SH CH ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW

(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

3rd Linsell Mrs J SH CH GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW

(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)

Res List Ms L AUS CH HAYDENGOLD POWER OF ONE (IMP AUS)

(Aus Ch/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka x Goldfleece Just Timeless)

Vhc Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M SH CH CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalksville Be Bop A Lula)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING DOG (4 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM

(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)

2nd Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

(Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)

SPECIAL OPEN SGWC DOG (4 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)


GOOD CITIZEN DOG (6 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

3rd Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K’tee For Azteca)

Res Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE

(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia)

Vhc Kirkman Mrs AS AMILONE STAR PERFORMER BY TSARMONT JW

(Gloi Flash Bang Wallop By Tsarmont JW x Amilone Lilli Marlene)


Bitch Results


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE DRAKOSPILIA AT DIRNANEAN

(Horham Dancing Brave x Overdene Astipalaia)


VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)

2nd Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA

(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DANCING DELIGHT

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva)

2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM SWEET CAROLINE

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle At Leighsham JW)

3rd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ALL ABOUT XENA

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Res Eve Mr K & Mrs J AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH

(Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

Vhc Foster Mr B & Mrs C AURISTELA CELESTIAL STAR

(Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)


PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries,6 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

2nd Wilkinson Mrs P CARNAVAL DORADO MARY POPPINS AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)

(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Carnaval Dorado 100% Dreams)

3rd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM SWEET CAROLINE

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle At Leighsham JW)

Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ALL ABOUT XENA

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE

(Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)


JUNIOR BITCH (27 Entries,9 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN JW

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody)

2nd Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crancott Love Story With Jesire)

3rd Eleftheriou Mrs SY BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE

(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Bournellas Another Rainbow)

Res Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR BURNING GOLD

(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Merimoor Mica)

Vhc Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LILITH

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)


YEARLING BITCH (16 Entries,4 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Russell Miss S ROSINANTE MIRROR IMAGE

(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

2nd Pope Mrs EA CHILZER MIYATA

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Chilzer Strawberry Fair)

3rd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Mis Magic At Mulfield JW)

Res Main Mrs SL & Miss AA GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

(Denmarella Follow The Sun x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)

Vhc Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)


NOVICE BITCH (19 Entries,7 Absent, 4 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM SWEET CAROLINE

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle At Leighsham JW)

2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ALL ABOUT XENA

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

3rd Mason Mrs S NOSAM NIGHTINGALE

(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Nosam Nefertiti)

Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CHERRY BLOSSOM

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Suntide Magnolia)

Vhc Shepherd Mrs T WYLLOH FAIRYTALE DREAM AT PARLICKVIEW

(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May)


DEBUTANT BITCH (15 Entries,5 Absent, 3 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM SWEET CAROLINE

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Cwmtaff Gabrielle At Leighsham JW)

2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ALL ABOUT XENA

(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

3rd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CHERRY BLOSSOM

(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Suntide Magnolia)

Res Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

Vhc Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Crancott Candi Kisses)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries,8 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON

(Palton’s Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)

3rd Main Mrs SL & Miss AA GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

(Denmarella Follow The Sun x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)

Res Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

Vhc Bell Mrs Fiona & Mr Michael HOAALOHA MA CHERIE D’AMOUR

(Sh Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)


GRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries,4 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Skudder Mrs N BELLMOSS BRIDGET JONES

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Chilzer Penelope Pitstop)

2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN REBECCA JW

(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren)

3rd Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP JW

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)

Res Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MI MOSA JW

(Malenbrook Master Mind JW ShCM x Jomiagan Kool Krystal JW)

Vhc Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

(Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (22 Entries,5 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)

2nd Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR MALARKY

(Gracewood Inspiration For Putjade x Merimoor Lavender Blue)

3rd Falconer Mrs AE SIATHAM WINTER SNOWFLAKE

(Summeramba See No Evil At Mulfield x Siatham Never Say Never)

Res Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Vhc Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Denicol Chyna Doll)


MID LIMIT BITCH (17 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)

2nd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR QUAKERHALL

(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

Res Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS TINTORETTO JW

(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Multi Ch Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur)

Vhc Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)


LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries,9 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pope Mrs EA & Ewart Ms T CHILZER STRAWBERRY FAIR

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Goldsmill Promises Chilzer)

2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

3rd Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)

Res Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Crancott Candi Kisses)

Vhc Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

(Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)


OPEN BITCH (15 Entries,5 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)

2nd Zubair Mrs SM SH CH THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

3rd Ward Mrs J SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)

Res Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT SEA CORAL JW

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x StVincent All That Jazz)

Vhc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING BITCH (1 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)


SPECIAL OPEN SGWC BITCH (2 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

(Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)


GOOD CITIZEN BITCH (10 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

3rd Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

Res Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

Vhc Black Mr IM & Mrs A AVRAIN CHERRY TRIFLE

(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Stvincent Double Cherry At Avrain)

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS