HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2013 Joan Lavendar Memorial Open Show

Joan Lavendar Memorial Open Show

held at Pear Tree Farm, Hartest, Suffolk On Sunday 26th May 2013

Judge: Jane Scuffle (Moon) (Jamoon)


BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Carter Mrs A KENDAAMBER BREAKING DAWN OVER BLONDENE

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG JEWEL IN THE CROWN


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4 Entries,2 Absent)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

2nd Vorley Mrs D BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE

(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Stanroph Santaana Of Bridgefarm)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XWHYZED

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

2nd Channing Mr & Mrs J MESSANO BRADLEY WIGGINS

(Stvincent Ice Falcon With Messano x Messano Rise And Shine)

3rd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

Res Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)

Vhc Edwards Miss LE HECTOR OF THE HIGHLANDS

(Souter Romulus At Millgreen x Bassibones Aphrodite)


PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove)

2nd Ross Mrs SM & Russell Miss S CREMECASTLE MIDNIGHT OIL WITH SOKENLEA (IMP SWE)

(Multi Ch Dewmist Silkventure x Swe Ch Dream Max Apple Blossom)

3rd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XWHYZED

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

Res Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

Vhc Edwards Miss LE HECTOR OF THE HIGHLANDS

(Souter Romulus At Millgreen x Bassibones Aphrodite)


JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Baker Mr CG & Mrs LJ WYNRITA WITCHFINDER JW

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

2nd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

3rd Williams Miss KJ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR

(Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

Res Rose Miss J LAMAISONDE LUNAR LANDING

(Malenbrook Maximus Maximus x Mavistan Isadora)


YEARLING DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

2nd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

(Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Webb Mrs S & Battle Mrs J EASTBURY NEW GRACE ‘N FAVOUR AT HECTSON

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Eastbury Shoo Shoo Baby)

3rd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)

Res Williams Mrs J & Mr R SUMMERAMBA TOP IT UP

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Summeramba Sherbert Lemon)

Vhc Gowing Mrs CL GEDDINGHALL GUARD SQUEEZE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Geddinghall Finesse)


GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN

(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)

2nd Steadman Mr & Mrs AM & J PEARLBARN POLDARK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Pearlbarn Sugar Bush Of Pearlbarn)


POST GRADUATE DOG (13 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C’est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)

2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

3rd Driver Mrs D & Miss M LINIRGOR OVER THE MOON AT KINGSFLEET

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Res Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)

Vhc Baker Mr CG & Mrs LJ RITZILYN DIAMOND JACK

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)


LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM

(Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siatham Never Say Never)

2nd Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )


OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG JEWEL IN THE CROWN

(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Robscraig Frosted Fudge)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

3rd Game Mrs E GAMEBROOK MISS ELLIE

(Sh Ch Royal Crest Gold N Seven Up At Lorinford (Imp Ita) x Gamebrook Golden Charm)

Res North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE

(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries,1 Absent)

1st Barnes & Zubair, Mesdames S & S THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN

(Kapplandets Shan Nan Eishiyi x Thornywait Billie Jean)

2nd Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL DANIELLA

(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Wistful)

3rd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

Res Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE

(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE WEATHER GIRL

(Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene October Dawn)


PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries,2 Absent 1 w/d)

1st Carter Mrs A KENDAAMBER BREAKING DAWN OVER BLONDENE

(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Kendaamber Indian Summer)

2nd Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD MORNING DOVE

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove)

3rd Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT OVER EASY

(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Rheincroft Fruit Pastille)

Res Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)


JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries,2 Absent)

1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

2nd Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KEEP DREAMING JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fairfield Firefanfair)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

Res Isaac Mrs RF LAPETHOS CORAL AMELLIA

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Lapethos Majestic Magnolia)

Vhc Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL LAST TANGO IN PARIS

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Summeramba Dolly Mixture Among Mitchnel)


YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

2nd Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP JW

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

Res North Mr PJ & Mrs PA SHARDANELL SCARLETT LADY AT TIPPASTREE

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)

Vhc Tobbell Mrs W PEARLBARN PEACE

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent 1 w/d)

1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

2nd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Summeramba Little Mis Magic At Mulfield JW)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O’DREAMS

(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

Vhc North Mr PJ & Mrs PA SHARDANELL SCARLETT LADY AT TIPPASTREE

(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)


GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE

(Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

2nd Oldring Dr J & Mrs C FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD

(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)

3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)

Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

Vhc Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries,1 Absent)

1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)


LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY GLEN LILIBET

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Laurenley Imagine)

2nd North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE PICCOLO

(Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Tippastree Pandora)

3rd Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

Res Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)

Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE OCTOBER DAWN

(Voldene Wild Cherokee x Voldene Vanity Fair)


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW)

3rd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD FORTUNA JW

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)

Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)



WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS