HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2014 Championship show


Held at Woodgreen on Sunday 28th September 2014

Dog Judge: Mr Chris Bexon

Bitch Judge: Mr David Mannings

BEST IN SHOW Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

BEST PUPPY Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

BEST VETERAN Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

DOG CC Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

RESERVE DOG CC Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

BEST DOG PUPPY Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

BEST VETERAN DOG Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Angell Mrs BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

BEST BITCH PUPPY Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

BEST VETERAN BITCH Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

(Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)


VETERAN DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

2nd Aulton Mrs JV & Middleton Miss S WINNATTS WORDSWORTH ShCM

(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Kulawand Highland Sonnet For Winnatts)


MINOR PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SOLNCA (IMP RUS)

(Riera Certero Salvador x Alegra Moe Sokrovische)

3rd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIREPHILOSOPHER (AI)

(Fairfield Firefoxtrot x Fairfield Feather Fan)

Res Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN

(Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)

Vhc Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aust Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Aust Imp))

3rd Hicks Mr JS STEVAL MUSIC MASTER AT CORNBROUGH

(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)

Res Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CRUSADER FOR ROSSGILDE

(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Rossgilde Margarita)

Vhc Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY

(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)


JUNIOR DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)

2nd Crawford Mr R & Mrs H STORMFORD FLAMIN SENSATION

(Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Stormfords Single Lady)

3rd Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY JW

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)

Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (IMP SWE)

(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)

Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)


YEARLING DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND CARUSO

(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze Parade Of Kulawand)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)

(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

3rd Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Canaleigh Bellinitini)

Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (IMP SWE)

(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)

Vhc Morrell Ms CA RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOTT (IMP FRA)

(Rayleas Valentino x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)


NOVICE DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aust Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Aust Imp))

3rd Smith Mrs J CANALEIGH MERLOT

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Canaleigh Bellinitini)

Res Ross Mrs SM & Russell Miss S CREMECASTLE MIDNIGHT OIL WITH SOKENLEA (IMP SWE)

(Multi Ch Dewmist Silkventure x Swe Ch Dream Max Apple Blossom)

Vhc Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY

(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)


DEBUTANT DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)

(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

3rd Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aust Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Aust Imp))

Res Ross Mrs SM & Russell Miss S CREMECASTLE MIDNIGHT OIL WITH SOKENLEA (IMP SWE)

(Multi Ch Dewmist Silkventure x Swe Ch Dream Max Apple Blossom)

Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)


UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Ross Mrs SM & Russell Miss S CREMECASTLE MIDNIGHT OIL WITH SOKENLEA (IMP SWE)

(Multi Ch Dewmist Silkventure x Swe Ch Dream Max Apple Blossom)

2nd Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER

(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)

3rd Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))

Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD’S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (IMP SWE)

(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold’s Hot Atacama)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

(Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)


GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW

(Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)

2nd Hays Miss J WESTKASH XTRAORDINAIRE AT BRANJOY JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Westkash Touch Of Luck)

3rd Toms Mr DC JULOLIAN BOBBY

(Maluraya Macduff At Petabeck x Meddobe Paige)

Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)

(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)

Vhc Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES

(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))


POST GRADUATE DOG (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)

2nd Johnson Mrs H, Mr M & Miss LS DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

3rd Youngson Mrs DA TREEVEVILLE ENDEAVOUR

(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Enlivya Christmas Wishes At Treeveville)

Res Murphy Mr & Mrs AF AMBERGOLD FRANKIE

(Trebettyn Teryrnon To Tannadice JW ShCM x Catcombe Cameo By Ambergold)

Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)


MID LIMIT DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

3rd Wilkinson Mrs P CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

Res Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON

(Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)


LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hicks Mr JS RYDERS FLAG OFFICER AT CORNBROUGH

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)

2nd Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM

(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

Vhc Andrews Mr David & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW

(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)


OPEN DOG (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow’s Star JW)

2nd Hennessy Mr GM & Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

3rd Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

Res Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue MELOAK BUCCANEER AT IPCRESS JW

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW

(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

(Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)

SPECIAL OPEN SHOW/GUNDOG DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS FERRARI JW

(It Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)

2nd Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH

(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemesia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)

3rd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)

Res Aulton Miss Angela & Middleton Miss Sarah WINNATTS RAFAEL JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Winnatts Mariette)


KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW

(Ch Bramshills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

3rd Morrell Ms CA RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOTT (IMP FRA)

(Rayleas Valentino x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)

Res Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

(Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)

2nd Maker Mr & Mrs TP OUSEVALE TAFFETA OVER DREAMLAND

(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Ch Ousevale Lady Eleanor JW)

3rd Foster Mrs AP LEAFORD FREIA BY TINPOLSETH

(Tinpolseth Ruby Charmer x Leaford Going For Gold)

Res Collins Mrs S EMBLETAY EMMANUELLE

(Jaybelene Just Morse To Goldstreme JW x Embletay Brazen Beauty)


VETERAN BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT LOVE STORY WITH JESIRE

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Crancott Candi Kisses)

2nd Mandley Mrs VL OUSEVALE VANITY FAYRE AT MALTQUDOS

(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O’ The Town At Ipcress JW x Ousevale Tickety Boo)

3rd Jolly Mrs SA SH CH VERY TWEENY GIRL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE (IMP FRA)

(Multi Ch Twenty Seven Charm Du Domaine Des Rives De L’erdre x Fr Dual Ch/Bel Ch/Int Ch Tommy Girl Du Bois De La Rayere)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON’T MIND ME JW ShCM

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

Vhc Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE NIAMH CHINN OIR

(Brensham Observer x Overdene Piganoussa)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS

(Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)

2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER

(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

3rd Benson Mrs CR GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph So This Is It At Goldenquest JW ShCM)

Res Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Xanthos Megiddo JW)

Vhc Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


PUPPY BITCH (25 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

2nd Hanrahan Mrs HM HELSORA KINYOZI

(Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That’s Amore)

3rd Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ITA)

(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

Res Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PLAYMATE

(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)

Vhc Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS

(Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)


JUNIOR BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Johnson Mrs C & Mr R WYNRITA CANDY FLOSS

(Kerrien Going For Gold x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

2nd Trotter Mrs P BARICIA MISS DIOR

(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Baricia Neon Rainbow)

3rd Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND GREAT EXPECTATION

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Shardanell Sophia Loren At Toseland)

Res Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Vhc Kurek Miss P & O’Gorman Mr S RATHCLOON HUNTER IN PINK FOR BERRYMEADE

(Weisford Linkenholt Ranger x Rathcloon Peaches N Cream )


YEARLING BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

2nd Foster Mr B & Mrs C AURISTELA CELESTIAL STAR JW

(Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)

Res Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

Vhc Hollar Mrs I VELVET CHARM CHANCE TO DANCE

(Bonett Bride Caffe Macchiato x Tiffany Yellow De Ria Vela)


NOVICE BITCH (20 Entries, 2 Absent, 6 W/d)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

2nd Hanrahan Mrs HM HELSORA KINYOZI

(Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That’s Amore)

3rd Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ITA)

(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

Res Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PLAYMATE

(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)

Vhc Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Xanthos Megiddo JW)


DEBUTANT BITCH (16 Entries, 1 Absent, 5 W/d)

1st Hanrahan Mrs HM HELSORA KINYOZI

(Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That’s Amore)

2nd Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ITA)

(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

3rd Johnson Mrs C & Mr R WYNRITA CANDY FLOSS

(Kerrien Going For Gold x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)

Res Trotter Mrs P BARICIA MISS DIOR

(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Baricia Neon Rainbow)

Vhc Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND GREAT EXPECTATION

(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Shardanell Sophia Loren At Toseland)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 0 Absent, 3 W/d)

1st Hanrahan Mrs HM HELSORA KINYOZI

(Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That’s Amore)

2nd Trotter Mrs P BARICIA MISS DIOR

(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Baricia Neon Rainbow)

3rd Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Res Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL LAST TANGO IN PARIS

(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Summeramba Dolly Mixture Among Mitchnel)

Vhc Isaac Mrs R LAPETHOS CORAL CAMELLIA

(Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Lapethos Majestic Magnolia)


GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Angell Mrs BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)

3rd Bassant Mrs W & Miss N CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crancott Love Story With Jesire)

Res Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I THORNYWAIT FAME ‘N FORTUNE FOR CATNELS

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch)

Vhc Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA JW

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Santa Baby JW)

3rd Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SUMMER EVE

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

Res Benson Mrs Carol STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST JW ShCM

(It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

Vhc Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA LAVANDE HULA GIRL

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)


MID LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO INTUITION JW

(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW

(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

Res Scholes Mr RM DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x De Peat Farm Divi Divi Di Caribe (Imp Nld))

Vhc Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW

(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O’Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)


LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW

(Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)

2nd Angell Mrs BA LINIRGOR OOPS I DID IT AGAIN AT MILLANZA

(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

3rd Loverock Mrs Melissa PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM

(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don’t Mind Me JW ShCM)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)


OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Zubair Mrs SM SH CH THORNYWAIT BILLIE JEAN

(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Sh Ch Thornywait Music Of The Nite JW)

2nd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)

3rd Furbank Mrs Lesley CH KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW

(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)

Res Stanfield Mrs CA SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW

(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

Vhc Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)


SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN

(Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


SPECIAL OPEN SHOW/GUNDOG BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


KC GOOD CITIZEN BITCH (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)

2nd Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA LAVANDE HULA GIRL

(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)

3rd Hudson Miss D AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

Res Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

Vhc Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)


DOGS :17/86/6/80

BITCHES:17/145/32/113


Judges: Mr C Bexon & Mr D Mannings

BRACE (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st Taylors

2nd Mandley’s

3rd Mullett’s

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS