HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

 March Open 2015


Held on Sunday March 22th 2015 at Royston Leisure Centre, Herts,


Judge Sally Main








Best In Show Line-up.


BIS - Leonard's Wynrita Hot Gossip JW

RBIS & BOS Rose's Deltamore Frankel by Gaytonwood

BPIS - Wedge's Riverscharm Mr McGregor

BVIS - Fanning's Jemsty Special Edition











Dog Line up.

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS - Rose's Deltamore Frankel by Gaytonwood

Res Best Dog - Simms' - Stvincent Royal Mint JW

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS - Wedge's Riverscharm Mr McGregor


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Fanning Mrs Anne     JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

     (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)   

2nd     Hush Mr W & Mrs S     RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN JW

     (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Rumwood Riesling JW)   

3rd     Taggart Miss AE     ALTINDAN TIME TRAVELLER

     (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Altindan Maybe Baby)   

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Wedge Mrs L     RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)   

2nd     Cook Mrs Wendy     CALAROSE SHINING STAR

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)   

3rd     Johnson Mrs S & Dr O & Miss J     NERVOUS NEVILLE

     (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Primrose Trintill)   

 

PUPPY DOG  (14 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Keightley Mrs GA     GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA

     (Sh Ch Ritzylyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)   

2nd     Norris Mrs S     RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

     (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)   

3rd     Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry     SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT

     (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)   

Res     Simms Mrs PA     STVINCENT NELSON

     (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x StVincent Sea Coral JW)   

Vhc     Cruttwell Miss Diana     ASHBYGLEN ROLLED GOLD

     (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa x Ashbyglen The Secret's Out JW)   

 

JUNIOR DOG  (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Duberry Mr B G & Mrs G M     CATCOMBE CHEER US ON

     (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Chim Cheroo)   

2nd     Muncey Mrs Jan E     KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME

     (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)   

 

YEARLING DOG  (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Morrell Ms CA     RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOTT (IMP FRA) JW

     (Rayleas Valentino x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)   

 


NOVICE DOG  (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 w/d)       

1st     Clarke Mrs SB & Mr R     LAVANDE ROYAL WILLIAM

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)   

2nd     Smith Mrs J     BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

     (Eastbury With Attitude x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)   

3rd     Pedder Mrs KM     GOLDOBIEL THE ENTERTAINER

     (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Dunsaron Fifth Edition For Goldobiel)   

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d)       

1st     Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P     HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))   

2nd     Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ     TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

     (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)   

 

GRADUATE DOG  (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW

     (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)   

2nd     Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB     HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))   

3rd     Morrell Ms CA     RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOTT (IMP FRA) JW

     (Rayleas Valentino x Megarvey Mimi At Rayleas)   

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG  (4 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB     HOLLYGOLD ROYAL ALBERT AT GRAYALES

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe))   

2nd     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE RYKER

     (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)   

 

OPEN DOG  (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Simms Mrs PA     STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW

     (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)   

2nd     Hill Miss P & Mrs S     DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM

     (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)   

3rd     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE PADUAN

     (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)   

Res     Norris Mrs S     XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW

     (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)   

Vhc     Dean Mrs JS     AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE

     (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)   

 

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG  (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Rose Mrs DE     DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

     (Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)   

2nd     Fanning Mrs Anne     JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

     (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)   

3rd     Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ     TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

     (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)   

 











BITCH LINEUP

Best Bitch & BIS - Leonard's Wynrita Hot Gossip JW

Res Best Bitch - Pounds-Longhurst's Mossburn Eva Mindfool JW ShC

Best Puppy Bitch - Muncey's Kennelridge Jasmine



VETERAN BITCH  (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL     MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

     (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)   

2nd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM

     (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)   

3rd     Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J     BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW

     (Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)   

Res     Tuck Mrs P     TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW

     (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)   

Vhc     Ward Mrs MH     FLESSELLES FRENCH KNICKERS

     (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ronjalee Red Ribbon For Flesselles)   

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Cook Mrs Wendy     DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE

     (Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)   

2nd     Rose Mrs DE     GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

     (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)   

3rd     Tracey Mrs Sue     DENICOL SUN KISSED

     (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Denicol Georgia Brown)   

Res     Tarsey Miss MA     MITCHNEL PEPPER POTTS

     (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Mitchnel I Feel Pretty At Jugema)   

Vhc     Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM     NATIVEGOLD PRINCESS DOVE

     (Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Morning Dove)   

 

PUPPY BITCH  (13 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Muncey Mrs Jan E     KENNELRIDGE JASMINE

     (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)   

2nd     Cook Mrs Wendy     DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE

     (Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)   

3rd     Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry     SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

     (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)   

Res     Rose Mrs DE     GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

     (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)   

Vhc     Tracey Mrs Sue     DENICOL SUN KISSED

     (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Denicol Georgia Brown)   

 

JUNIOR BITCH  (10 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Leonard Mr N & Mrs P     WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)   

2nd     Muncey Mrs Jan E     KENNELRIDGE JASMINE

     (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)   

3rd     Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J     BERNEWODE LILY LANGTRY

     (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Bernewode Edwardian Lady)   

Res     Pett Mr I & Mrs MS     STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

     (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)   

 

YEARLING BITCH  (11 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J     BERNEWODE LILY LANGTRY

     (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Bernewode Edwardian Lady)   

2nd     Griggs Mrs Jean     MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW

     (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)   

3rd     Taggart Miss AE     ALTINDAN FAIR WEATHER

     (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Altindan Ain't Misbehavin)   

Res     Stonebridge Mrs Kim     TOSELAND GREAT EXPECTATION

     (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Shardanell Sophia Loren At Toseland)   

Vhc     Tyler Mrs PJ     MESSANO MORE OR LESS

     (Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)   

 

 

NOVICE BITCH  (11 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Muncey Mrs Jan E     KENNELRIDGE JASMINE

     (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)   

2nd     Cook Mrs Wendy     DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE

     (Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)   

3rd     Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J     BERNEWODE LILY LANGTRY

     (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Bernewode Edwardian Lady)   

Res     Tyler Mrs PJ     MESSANO MORE OR LESS

     (Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)   

Vhc     Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC     STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY

     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x StVincent Independence)   

 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH  (10 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Muncey Mrs Jan E     KENNELRIDGE JASMINE

     (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)   

2nd     Harding Mrs Linda J     PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL

     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)   

3rd     Tyler Mrs PJ     MESSANO MORE OR LESS

     (Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)   

Res     Evans Mrs SM     LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA

     (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)   

Vhc     Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC     STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY

     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x StVincent Independence)   

 

GRADUATE BITCH  (7 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Ayers Mr P & Mrs J     LOCHTAYMOR CANDY FLOSS

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)   

2nd     Crick Mrs L     GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE

     (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)   

3rd     Beer Mrs AE     TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

     (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)   

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Angell Mrs BA     MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

     (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)   

2nd     Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL     MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW

     (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)   

3rd     Hudson Miss DJ     AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

     (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)   

Res     Black Mr IM & Mrs A     AVRAIN MA CHERIE AMOUR

     (Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x StVincent Double Cherry At Avrain)   

 

OPEN BITCH  (19 Entries, 7 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM

     (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don't Mind Me JW ShCM)   

2nd     Tracey Mrs Sue     DENICOL GEORGIA BROWN

     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Denicol Chyna Doll)   

3rd     Cruttwell Miss Diana     ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET'S OUT JW

     (Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Ashbyglen CrËme De La CrËme)   

Res     Leonard Mr N & Mrs P     THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW

     (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)   

Vhc     Griggs Mrs Jean     MULFIELD FORTUNA JW

     (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)   

 

       

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH  (4 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)       

1st     Beer Mrs AE     TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

     (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)   

2nd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

     (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

 

BRACE   (3 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st     Mr I M & Mrs A Black

2nd    Mrs S M Evans

 

Results originate from Golden_Results.

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS

HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US