HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

EASTERN COUNTIES GRC OPEN SHOW

Pear Tree Farm, Brockley Road, Hartest, Suffolk IP29 4EQ

31st May 2015

Judge: Mrs J Morrissey (Shepedor)










BEST IN SHOW Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

BEST PUPPY Hughes Mrs N AYMSBURY ALBERTINO

BEST VETERAN Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW


BEST DOG Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

RESERVE BEST DOG Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA

BEST PUPPY DOG Hughes Mrs N AYMSBURY ALBERTINO

BEST VETERAN DOG Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW


BEST BITCH Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

RESERVE BEST BITCH Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Ms H Brodie LESTORM BLUEBELL

BEST VETERAN BITCH Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION


DOG RESULTS


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

 (Sh Ch Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)



BEST DOG LINE UP

BEST DOG Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

RESERVE BEST DOG Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA

BEST PUPPY DOG Hughes Mrs N AYMSBURY ALBERTINO

BEST VETERAN DOG Hennessy Mrs LJ PEARLBARN PELE WITH RITZILYN JW

MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hughes Mrs N AYMSBURY ALBERTINO

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE SONNET

 (Kennelridge Kieran x Deerflite Final Chance)

3rd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)







PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)

2nd Neil Mrs Marilyn D LESTORM BLUE DANUBE

 (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

3rd Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT NELSON

 (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x StVincent Sea Coral JW)

Res Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE SONNET

 (Kennelridge Kieran x Deerflite Final Chance)

Vhc Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

 (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell x Pearlbarn Platinum







JUNIOR DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA

 (Sh Ch Ritzylyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

2nd Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

 (Eastbury With Attitude x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

3rd Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

Res Neil Mrs Marilyn D LESTORM BLUE DANUBE

 (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

Vhc Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG NAUTICAL STAR

 (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Robscraig Magnolia Blossom)






YEARLING DOG (8 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 w/d)

1st Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA

 (Sh Ch Ritzylyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

2nd Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

3rd Carter Mr B & Mrs A BLONDENE'S DAWN PATROL

 (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE

 (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)



UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

 (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)

3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE

 (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

Vhc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

 (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)


GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

2nd Carter Mr B & Mrs A BLONDENE'S DAWN PATROL

 (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (1 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)



LIMIT DOG (6 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

 (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD

 (Finchingford Jimmy Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)






OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

 (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

2nd Ball Mr L & Mrs GM MAVISTAN FIFTH SYMPHONY AT LAMAISONDE

 (Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L'Erdre (Imp Fra) x Trebell True Picture Of Mavistan)

3rd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON

 (Roque-Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)








BITCH RESULTS












BEST BITCH Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

RESERVE BEST BITCH Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Ms H Brodie LESTORM BLUEBELL

BEST VETERAN BITCH Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION

 (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith)

3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

Res Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J CHORIAND CHIANTI AMONG STRALAND

 (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Choriand Chilli Vanilli JW)




MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Clarke Mrs VB IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ

 (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ousevale Xactly So At Ivelwell)

3rd Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

 (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

Res Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL FAERY DUST

 (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Mitchnel Sugar Snap JW)

Vhc Ball Mr L & Mrs GM LAMAISONDE BETTY DAVIS EYES

 (Voldene Ryker x Mavistan Isadora)





PUPPY BITCH (12 Entries, 3 Absent, 1 w/d)

1st Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Ms H Brodie LESTORM BLUEBELL

 (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

2nd Clarke Mrs VB IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ

 (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ousevale Xactly So At Ivelwell)

3rd Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

 (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

Res Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

Vhc Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME

 (Pl Ch/VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)






JUNIOR BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

2nd Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Ms H Brodie LESTORM BLUEBELL

 (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)

3rd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P WYNRITA SCANDALMONGER

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

Res Kuijpers Mr J A M SHAMROCK LADY OF BARRY ISLAND

 (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again at Shardanell JW x Shamrock Donna Karan)

Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)






YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d)

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

3rd Thomas Mrs JA PALMONAS SONGBIRD AT HESSONITE

 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina Among Palmonas)

Res Tyler Mrs PJ MESSANO MORE OR LESS

 (Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 w/d)

1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)

2nd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P WYNRITA SCANDALMONGER

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

3rd Thomas Mrs JA PALMONAS SONGBIRD AT HESSONITE

 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina Among Palmonas)

Res Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x StVincent Independence)

GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA CRESCENT MOON

 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Richana Anastasia)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW

 (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

3rd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P  HONEYMILL RAINBOW RIBBONS

 (Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Colour Rainbow)

Res Thomas Mrs JA PALMONAS SONGBIRD AT HESSONITE

 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina Among Palmonas)

Vhc Ball Mr L & Mrs GM LAMAISONDE LETS BE A'VIN YOU

 (Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Bright Blossom At Lamaisonde)




POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

 (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

2nd Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE JW

 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)

3rd Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J MATILDA RED BY BERNEWODE

 (Bernewode Sirius At Kennelridge x Cluedo Girl)

Res Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

 (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)

Vhc Evans Mrs SM LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA

 (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)








LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE

 (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x StVincent Sea Coral JW)

2nd Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

 (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

Res Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

 (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

Vhc Tarsey Miss MA MITCHNEL SUGAR SNAP JW

 (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Mitchnel Ruby Red Shoes)








OPEN BITCH (13 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

 (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

Vhc Carter Mr B & Mrs A KENDAAMBER BREAKING DAWN OVER BLONDENE

 (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Kendaamber Indian Summer)








Results originate from Golden_Results

Photo copyrights  to Paul Seamons.


HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS