HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

29th May 2016 OPEN SHOW RESULTS


at Pear Tree Farm, Brockley Rd, Hartest, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 4EQ
On 29th May 2016

Judge: Natasha Davidovic (Golden Duck) (Serbia)


BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
BEST PUPPY Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA
BEST VETERAN Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC

BEST DOG Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC
BEST VETERAN DOG Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

BEST BITCH Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
RESERVE BEST BITCH Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA
BEST VETERAN BITCH Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC





SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA
(Sh Ch Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)
2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Hodgkinson Dr KL & Miss E F K THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO
(Sh Ch/It Ch Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
2nd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD
(Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
3rd Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
Res Middleton Miss SL HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor)
Vhc Whan & Willis Mr K & Miss S E RITZILYN DYNAMITE DAN
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Pandreft Folk Singer at Ritzilyn)




PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
2nd Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Hodgkinson Dr KL & Miss E F K THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO
(Sh Ch/It Ch Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
3rd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD
(Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
Res Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
Vhc Rose Mrs DE DUNEHILLS OVERSEAS LINK AVEC GAYTONWOOD (IMP NLD)
(Fr Ch/Swe Ch Cheek to Cheek Florentino x Dunehills Lovelight)




JUNIOR DOG (8 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC

(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
2nd Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
3rd Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
(Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
(Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)




YEARLING DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
2nd Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr & Mrs AA KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
(Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
3rd Brennan Mrs TR CAMROSE XPERT GAMEKEEPER
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Camrose Oh Titania)
Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
(Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)




UNDERGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
2nd Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
3rd Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)
Res Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
Vhc Gray Mrs BS & Hales Miss WB BRAMBLEBRIAR MIDAS AT GRAYALES
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)




GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)
2nd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
(Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)
3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN
(Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)




POSTGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove)
2nd Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)
3rd Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res List Ms Lesley KERRIEN BOUND FOR GLORY AT HAYDENGOLD JW
(Aust Gr Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aust) x Primrose's Dream Esther (Imp Fra))
Vhc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
(Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)




LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)
2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)




OPEN DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C'est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)
2nd Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
3rd Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
Res Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)
Vhc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON
(Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)




SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)
2nd Tuck Mrs P TAVASAR TIARELLA TO TAMSBROOK JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Tamsbrook Tawny Day Lily Of Tavasar)
3rd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)
Res North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE
(Marmjamez My Guy JW x Tippastree Pandora)




MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MULADY
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)
2nd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT ALANAMOOR
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
3rd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
Res Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO INCOGNITO
(Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Vhc Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT
(Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)




PUPPY BITCH (13 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
2nd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MULADY
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)
3rd Stonebridge Mrs Kim WHEATCROFT ETERNAL FLAME OVER TOSELAND
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
Res Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT ALANAMOOR
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
Vhc Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)




JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
2nd Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
(Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)
Res Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
(Linirgor OO Seven x Denicol Chyna Doll)
Vhc Stonebridge Mrs Kim WHEATCROFT ETERNAL FLAME OVER TOSELAND
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)




YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)
2nd Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
(Linirgor OO Seven x Denicol Chyna Doll)
3rd Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT
(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
Res Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD PRINCESS DOVE
(Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Morning Dove)
Vhc Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Brodie Ms H LESTORM BLUEBELL
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)




UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
2nd Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK
(Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)
Res Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
(Linirgor OO Seven x Denicol Chyna Doll)
Vhc Neil Mrs Marilyn D & Brodie Ms H LESTORM BLUEBELL
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)




GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Evans Mrs SM LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA
(Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
2nd Harding Mrs Linda J & Start Miss R EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)
3rd Bolton Ms J & Saxon Mrs YR CHAMORELS CRIMSON MOONLIGHT (IMP SWE)
(Int Ch/Esp Ch/Pt Ch/ GBZ Ch Baron Of Stanroph Du Domaine Des Rives De L'Erdre (Imp Fra) x Cheers Swingfield Garden)




POSTGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
2nd Oldring Mrs C & Dr J RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
(Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P ALWAYS AND FOREVER FOR WYNRITA (IMP ITA)
(Fr Ch/Swe Ch Cheek To Cheek Florentino x Ritzilyn Hoi Polloi)
Vhc Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)




LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
2nd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE CHERRY BLOSSOM
(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM x Suntide Magnolia)
3rd Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA CRESCENT MOON
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Richana Anastasia)




OPEN BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIARELLA
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
2nd Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHYNA DOLL
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Denicol Dizzy Lizzy)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
(Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)
Res Oldring Mrs C & Dr J FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)
Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

20/109/28/81



Results originate from Golden_Results


Photo by Paul Seamons