HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced















BEST IN SHOW Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW
BEST PUPPY Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
BEST VETERAN Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR



















BEST DOG Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
BEST PUPPY DOG Stallard Mrs A MAPLEROSE ALL TUCKERED OUT
BEST VETERAN DOG Goulding Mr FJ BROCKSLEIGH FINLANDIA



















BEST BITCH Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
BEST PUPPY BITCH Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
BEST VETERAN BITCH Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR


















SPECIAL VETERAN DOG 9+ (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Goulding Mr FJ BROCKSLEIGH FINLANDIA
‍ (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Guella Papagena Of Brocksleigh)















MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Moore Mrs J GAYTONWOOD RADLEY REGLING AT JEMSGATE
‍  (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
3rd Bridges Mrs D M & Mr N MITCHNEL JACK POT
‍  (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Mitchnel Pepper Potts)
Res Martin Miss G MESSANO TEDDY BEAR
‍  (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)



 












PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Stallard Mrs A MAPLEROSE ALL TUCKERED OUT
‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Maplerose Buble Love Story)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES
    (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
3rd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
‍  (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
Res Moore Mrs J GAYTONWOOD RADLEY REGLING AT JEMSGATE
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
Vhc Manton Mrs AM OUSEVALE YANKEE DOODLE
‍  (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)


 













JUNIOR DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
2nd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
‍‍(Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
3rd Sullivan Mr K & Mrs P THORNYWAIT SAN FRANSISCO
‍  (Goldfashion Orlando x Thornywait Pearlie Queen)
Res Moore Mrs J GAYTONWOOD RADLEY REGLING AT JEMSGATE
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
Vhc So Mr K L CRIAFOL ICE WALL
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ipcress Pearl's A Singer at Criafol)















YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
2nd Trinder Mr A THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D'aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
3rd Miles Miss BM & Easterbrook Mr WJ WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
Res Foreman Mr G & Mrs T CAMESTONE FIELD DAY AT AMBERSUN
‍‍(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Camestone Lois Lane)
Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)














UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
     (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
2nd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
‍‍(Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
3rd Wallington Mr D & Mrs A WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
Res Purvis Mrs T POPPYGOLD APACHE TEARS
‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
Vhc Whan Mr K & Willis Miss E RITZILYN DYNAMITE DAN
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn JW)
















GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW
‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
2nd Wallington Mr D & Mrs A WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM                                                  ‍‍     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
3rd Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
Res Purvis Mrs T POPPYGOLD APACHE TEARS
‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
Vhc Brennan Mrs TR CAMROSE XPERT GAMEKEEPER
‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Camrose Oh Titania)
















 
POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
2nd Driver Mrs D & Miss M KINGSFLEET MOONDUST
‍    (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dawn Awakening Over Kingsfleet)
3rd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
‍‍ (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)
















LIMIT DOG (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN

     (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)

















OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER
‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)
2nd Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE
‍  (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)
3rd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON ShCM
 ‍ (Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)
















SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH 9+ (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
‍ (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)
2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
3rd Smallcombe Mrs JA ROBSCRAIG JEWEL IN THE CROWN
‍ (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Robscraig Frosted Fudge)
Res Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL
‍ (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)















 
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
2nd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC
‍‍‍(Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
3rd Bryant Mrs M & Mr D LAVANDE GOLDEN DELICIOUS
‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp Dk) JW x Lavande Hula Girl)
Res Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD LOST IN DEVON
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
Vhc Harding Mrs LJ EVENINGHILL MAD AS A HATTER
‍‍ (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Pandreft Grace Kelly For Eveninghill)

















PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
2nd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC
‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
3rd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD LOST IN DEVON
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
Res Cousins Mrs C SARAMANI SNOW QUEEN
‍‍ (St Vincent Ice Falcon With Messano x Saint Mags Pennycress )
Vhc Tyler Mrs P J MESSANO AMAZING GRACE
‍‍(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expidalicious JW)















 



JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
2nd Warner Mrs M POUNDMEADOW TAILOR MADE
‍   (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light )
3rd Beeson Mrs DC ESINED TITANIA
‍‍ (Ritzilyn Rock On Tommy For Messano x Messano All Or Nothing)
Res Mandley Mrs VL MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
Vhc Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD ZLOTA NADZIEJA (IMP POL)
‍‍ (Pl Ch Tropheus Milowy Krok x Gaytonwood Thai Ginger)


















YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
2nd Warner Mrs M POUNDMEADOW TAILOR MADE
‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light )
3rd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW
‍  (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
Res Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT GOLDEN SLIPPA                                                          ‍‍     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Isabella With Millgreen)
Vhc Driver Mrs D & Miss M KINGSFLEET MOONDUST
‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Dawn Awakening Over Kingsfleet)


















UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY
‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Stvincent Independence)
2nd Stallard Mrs A MAPLEROSE BUBLE LOVE STORY
‍‍(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)
3rd Warner Mrs M POUNDMEADOW TAILOR MADE
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Poundmeadow Star Light )
Res Beeson Mrs DC MESSANO ALL OR NOTHING
‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialdocious JW)
Vhc Mandley Mrs VL MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)













.







GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)
2nd Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
3rd Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY
‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Stvincent Independence)
Res Harding Mrs Linda J & Start Miss R EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE
‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)



















POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT
‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
2nd Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE
‍‍ (Nld Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)
3rd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
Res Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD JW
‍‍(Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)




















.
LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)
2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY
‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)
3rd Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD MORNING DOVE JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove JW)
Vhc Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA LAVANDE HULA GIRL
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)




















OPEN BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP JW
‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)
2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT INDEPENDENCE
‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Stvincent Sea Coral JW)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT
‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
Res Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DEJAVU
‍‍ (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)
Vhc Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)
.
.
Dogs: 10/36/5/31
Bitches:10/56/10/46
Total: 20/92/15/77


RESULTS FROM Goldens Results UK


Photo’s with thanks from Paul Seamon.

SUNDAY 28th MAY 2017

20 CLASS OPEN SHOW

Judge:-Mrs Debbie Fenn (Jandeburn)