HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced


EASTERN COUNTIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Milton Community Centre, Coles Rd, Milton, Cambridge CB24 6BL

Sunday 5th March 2017
.


Judge: Mrs Lynsey Hutchings (Canossa)

















BEST IN SHOW Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
BEST VETERAN Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
.
BEST DOG Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG Miles Miss BM & Easterbrook Mr WJ WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
BEST PUPPY DOG Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
BEST VETERAN DOG Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
.
BEST BITCH Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
BEST PUPPY BITCH Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN JE NE SAIS QUOI
BEST VETERAN BITCH Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR



DOGS























SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
‍  (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)
.


MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
‍    (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
2nd Moore Mrs J GAYTONWOOD RADLEY REGLING AT JEMSGATE
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
3rd Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CHANCES ARE
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam)
Res So Mr K L CRIAFOL ICE WALL
‍‍ (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Sharnadell JW x Ipcress Pearl's a Singer at Criafol)
.
PUPPY DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
     (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
2nd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY                                        

     (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
Res Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE GOOSE BUMPS
‍‍ (Bernewood Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Déjà Vu)
Vhc Moore Mrs J GAYTONWOOD RADLEY REGLING AT JEMSGATE
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
.
JUNIOR DOG (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Miles Miss BM & Easterbrook Mr WJ WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
3rd Wallington Mr WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
Res Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
.
YEARLING DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP BERMARY DUKE OF WELLINGTON
‍‍ (Jackralee Spring Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue At Bermary)
2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM & Dawe Miss J KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
‍‍(Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
3rd Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
‍‍(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
Res Wallington Mr WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM
‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
Vhc Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
.
NOVICE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Avetp x Poundmeadow Star Light )
2nd Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE GOOSE BUMPS
‍‍ (Bernewood Sirius At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Déjà Vu)
.
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Miles Miss BM & Easterbrook Mr WJ WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
2nd Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP BERMARY DUKE OF WELLINGTON
‍  (Jackralee Spring Pursuit Of Bermary x Telkaro Intrigue At Bermary)
3rd Wallington Mr WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
.
GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW

     (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM & Dawe Miss J KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

     (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
3rd Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Siatham Calamity Jane ShCM)
Res Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

     (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)
Vhc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

     (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)
.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD LITTLE BIG MAN

     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Nativegold White Dove JW)
2nd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

     (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)
.
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM

     (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

      (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)
3rd Wedge Mrs L SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM

      (Sh Ch Camrose Time To Return (AI) JW x Siatham Never Say Never)
Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
‍   (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
Vhc Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON ShCM

     (Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)
.
SPECIAL OPEN/FIELD TRIAL DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)
.


BITCHES
























SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

     (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)
2nd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL

     (Ch Chinnordale Kirriebillie JW x Rosselle Rigaletto)
3rd Cowper Mrs RJ & Mr JB MULFIELD ANTIGUA AT GARMORAN

     (Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Mulfield Moonlight)
Res Marshall Mr T & Rickards Mrs D ROCKING DANCING QUEEN OF MEONCROFT

     (Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Kensalroag Mary Douglas)
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM DEVONA ROSE

     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
2nd Bowden Mrs JJA GILLBRYAN DARE I SAY
‍  (Dangerous Games Della Val D'Aveto With Gillbryan x Gillbryan Jump Over The Moon)
3rd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD LOST IN DEVON

     (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp JW)
.
PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN JE NE SAIS QUOI

     (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Altindan Fair Weather)
2nd Mandley Mrs VL MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS

     (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
3rd Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM DEVONA ROSE
‍  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
Res Smith Mrs E XANTHOS SOLSTICE AT LUCASTES

     (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Nymphadora Tonks JW)
Vhc Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE DARE TO DREAM
‍  (Kennelridge Kieran x Deerflite Final Chance)
.
JUNIOR BITCH (0 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

     (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW

     (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
3rd Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT

     (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
Res Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA
‍   (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
Vhc Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD ZLOTA NADZIEJA (IMP POL)
‍   (Pl Ch Tropheus Milowy Krok x Gaytonwood Thai Ginger)
.
YEARLING BITCH (8 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

     (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
3rd Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT
‍‍ (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
Res Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD ZLOTA NADZIEJA (IMP POL)
‍‍ (Pl Ch Tropheus Milowy Krok x Gaytonwood Thai Ginger)
Vhc Borley Mrs BJ JUST ONE LOOK
‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Xanthos Maggiora)
.
NOVICE BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
‍   (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
3rd Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT
‍‍ (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)
Res Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM DEVONA ROSE

      (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)
Vhc Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA

      (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
‍  (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
3rd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA

     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
Res Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I & Hurry Ms K CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME JW
‍  (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)
Vhc Evans Mrs SM LESTORM SAPPHIRE BLUE
     (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
.
GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW
‍  (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)
2nd Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
‍  (Linirgor OO Seven x Denicol Chyna Doll)
3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT
‍  (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
Res Evans Mrs SM LESTORM SAPPHIRE BLUE
‍  (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
.
POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT
‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
2nd Evans Mrs SM LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA
‍‍ (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
.
OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE TAMNIARN ELLA BELLE TO CHINNORDALE
‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
3rd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)
Res Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN
‍‍ (Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)
Vhc Evans Mrs SM LESTORM PRINCESS AURORA
‍   (Lestorm Goldberry x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
.
SPECIAL OPEN/FIELD TRIAL BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

     (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)
2nd Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I THORNYWAIT PICTURE THIS FOR CATNNELS
‍  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN
‍  (Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)
.


21/78/16/62



Results thanks to Golden Results

Photo’s thanks to Paul Seamons