HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

EASTERN COUNTIES GRC

Gwendoline Barbara Webb Memorial Championship Show

Wood Green Animal Shelter, Godmanchester, PE29 2NH

25th September 2016

.

Results originate from Golden Results UK

Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.

Please notify any errors to: karenjwilliams@ntlworld.com


Dog Judge: Mrs Cheryl Bawden MBE (Darthill)

Bitch Judge: Mr Jose Doval (Spain)










BEST IN SHOW Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T'AIME JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

RESERVE BEST PUPPY Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD

BEST VETERAN Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM










   

  DOG LINE-UP


DOG CC Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW ShCM

RESERVE DOG CC Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

BEST DOG PUPPY Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD

BEST VETERAN DOG Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM











BITCH LINE-UP


BITCH CC Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T'AIME JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

BEST VETERAN BITCH Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM


DOGS







SPECIAL VETERAN 10+ DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

‍ (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

.







.


VETERAN 7+ DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM

     (Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM   

     (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

3rd Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND                                     ‍‍      (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)

Res Harding Mrs Linda J EVENINGHILL MR BOJANGLES

‍‍ (Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Pandreft Naughty But Nice By Eveninghill)

Vhc Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

‍‍ (Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)

.







MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

2nd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE

‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

3rd Shore Mrs S CESARKA OLIVER TWIST AT OHANAGOLD

‍‍ (Cesarka Indeed To Goodness x Cesarka High Heels)

Res Mason Mrs S NOSAM HEROIC OUTLAW

‍‍ (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Nosam Nightingale)

Vhc Sullivan Mr K R H S & Mrs P J THORNYWAIT SAN FRANCISCO

‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Thornywait Pearlie Queen)

.







PUPPY DOG (15 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD

‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)

2nd Whan Mr K & Willis Miss E RITZILYN DYNAMITE DAN

‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn JW)

3rd Hodgkinson-Rutherford Dr KL & Hodgkinson Miss EFK THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO DEL CHANDERHILL

‍   (Sh Ch/MultiCh Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

Res Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN

‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)

Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

.







JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM

‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)

2nd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI

     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)

3rd Gourley Mrs J CORRIEVERN SON OF KYLE

‍‍ (Torcarhian It's Now Or Never At Strathlon x Bluebraes The Star Gazer At Strathlon)

Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

‍‍ (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels        Oberach At Wheatcroft)

.







YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Pope Mrs EA CHILZER CORRIGAN

‍‍ (Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)

2nd Golder Mrs SC & Gunner Mrs WC SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)

3rd Gourley Mrs J CORRIEVERN SON OF KYLE

     (Torcarhian It's Now Or Never At Strathlon x Bluebraes The Star Gazer At Strathlon)

Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

‍‍ (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels       Oberach At Wheatcroft)

.







NOVICE DOG (15 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD

‍‍(Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)

2nd Hodgkinson-Rutherford Dr KL & Hodgkinson Miss EFK THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO DEL       CHANDERHILL

‍‍ (Sh Ch/MultiCh Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

3rd Gourley Mrs J CORRIEVERN SON OF KYLE

‍‍ (Torcarhian It's Now Or Never At Strathlon x Bluebraes The Star Gazer At Strathlon)

Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

Vhc Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO

‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

.






DEBUTANT DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Hodgkinson-Rutherford Dr KL & Hodgkinson Miss EFK THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO DEL      CHANDERHILL

‍‍ (Sh Ch/MultiCh Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

2nd Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

‍‍ (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

Res Shore Mrs S CESARKA OLIVER TWIST AT OHANAGOLD

‍‍ (Cesarka Indeed To Goodness x Cesarka High Heels)

Vhc Middleton Miss SL HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING

‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor)

.







UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD

    (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)

2nd Pope Mrs EA CHILZER CORRIGAN

‍‍ (Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)

3rd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST

‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)

Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

      (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

Vhc Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO

‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

.







GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly       At Calarose)

2nd Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

‍‍ (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

3rd List Ms Lesley KERRIEN BOUND FOR GLORY AT HAYDENGOLD JW

‍‍ (Aust Gr Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aust) x Primrose's Dream Esther (Imp Fra))

Res Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

‍‍ (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

Vhc Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K GIOGAN SHOOTING STAR OVER TELKARO

‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Goigan Angel Eyes)

.








POSTGRADUATE DOG (10 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA LIMITED EDITION JW

      (Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)

2nd Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)

3rd O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON

‍‍ (Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes)

Res Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

Vhc Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

‍‍ (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

.







MID LIMIT DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW

‍  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW

‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

3rd Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (IMP SWE) JW

‍‍ (Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)

.







LIMIT DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW ShCM

‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)

2nd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

      (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To       Tamsbrook)

3rd O'Neill Mrs L TORCARHIAN IT'S NOW OR NEVER AT STRATHLON

‍‍ (Megarvey Messenger Boy x Rigerin My Girl At Torcarhian)

Res Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB & Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH       MANTONDEAN

‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)

‍‍ (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)

.







OPEN DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW

‍  (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

2nd Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

‍  (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green      Glow By Fenwood JW)

3rd Angell Ms BA SH CH MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW

     (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

Res Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE

‍‍ (Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

Vhc Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM

      (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

.

SPECIALOPEN FIELD/WT DOG (1 Entries, 1 Absent)

.








SPECIAL OPEN SGWC DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)

‍ (Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (AI))

.








GOOD CITIZEN DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON

‍‍ (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)

2nd Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

      (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)

3rd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE                                                        

     (Goldliegh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

Res Fanning Mrs Anne OVERDENE'S ROVING REPORTER FOR BRENSHAM

‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Overdene Niamh Chinn Oir)

Vhc Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA

‍   (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)

.

BITCH








.

SPECIAL VETERAN 10+ BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM

‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

2nd Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA

‍‍(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

3rd Selley Mrs AC HELEANNE ROZANNA

‍ (Sh Ch Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Corsemaul Just Typical For Heleanne)

.







VETERAN 7+ BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Smithies Mr AR & Mrs CF NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO

‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

3rd Ward Mrs MH FLESSELLES FRANCESCA JW

‍‍ (Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Flesselles French Knickers)

Res Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE AOIBHGREINE WITH BRAMBLYN

‍‍ (Hindringham Hot Pursuit To Bramblyn x Overdene Piganoussa)

.








MINOR PUPPY BITCH (14 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

‍  (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)

2nd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA

‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)

3rd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold       Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))

Res Foster Mrs C & Mr B AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)

Vhc Plevin Miss SM BOWSHELLA RAZZLE DAZZLE

‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Bowshella Against All Odds)

.






 


PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

2nd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)

Res Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM

‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO INCOGNITO

‍    (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)

.








JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET

‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)

2nd Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL

‍‍ (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)

3rd Ward Mrs J WHEATCROFT FLAME FLICKA AT LAURENLEY

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels        Oberach At Wheatcroft)

Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

Vhc Duke Mrs C COLBAR SPRING COLUMBINE

‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Invergoil Culzean Fleur De Colbar)

.









YEARLING BITCH (19 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina        JW)

3rd Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL

‍ (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)

Res Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA

     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)

Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

.








NOVICE BITCH (16 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

2nd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

3rd Ward Mrs J WHEATCROFT FLAME FLICKA AT LAURENLEY

‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels       Oberach At Wheatcroft)

Res Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA

‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)

Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

.








DEBUTANT BITCH (15 Entries, 7 Absent)

1st Tracey Mrs Sue DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

2nd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

‍  (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

Res Ward Mrs J WHEATCROFT FLAME FLICKA AT LAURENLEY

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels        Oberach At Wheatcroft)

Vhc Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA

‍‍(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)

.









UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET

‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)

2nd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

3rd Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD SHINING DOVE

‍‍ (Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Morning Dove JW)

Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

Vhc Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla       At Thornywait JW)

.








GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Seares Mrs C DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA

‍‍ (Trewater Chaplin x Dasmaks Ellegance)

2nd Anderson Mrs Lyn & Curry Mr Alan RAMCHAINE ANAPHORA AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD)

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya       Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)

3rd Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P WYNRITA SCANDALMONGER

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)

Res McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL

‍‍ (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

‍‍ (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

.









POSTGRADUATE BITCH (13 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE TAMNIARN ELLA BELLE TO CHINNORDALE

‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)

2nd Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW

‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)

3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)

Res Tyler Mrs PJ MESSANO MORE OR LESS

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

Vhc Crick Mrs LW GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE

‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

.







MID LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Anderson Mrs Lyn & Curry Mr Alan RAMCHAINE BUBBALICIOUS AT LINCHAEL (IMP NLD)

‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of        Ramchaine JW)

2nd Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ESP) JW

‍‍ (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

3rd Hennessy Mrs LJ PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody)

Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE

‍‍(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

Vhc Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of       Daisies)

.







LIMIT BITCH (18 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T'AIME JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)

2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO INTUITION JW

      (Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)

3rd Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

Res Foster Mrs B & Mr C SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE FOR AURISTELA

‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

Vhc Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE DANTASSIE MOONLIGHT DANCER TO CHINNORDAL                  

      (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)

.









OPEN BITCH (12 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)

2nd Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM Sh Ch GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)

3rd Ward Mrs J SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Laurenley Celestine)

Res Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey SH CH LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

Vhc Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW

‍‍ (Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)


SPECIALOPEN FIELD/WT BITCH (1 Entries, 1 Absent)

.








SPECIAL OPEN SGWC BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Phipps-Baker Mrs S & Baker Mr I TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

      (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

.







GOOD CITIZEN BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM

‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

2nd Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)

3rd Lavender Mr DJ & Mrs VA LAVANDE HULA GIRL

      (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Dominica For Lavande)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


Photo’s thanks to Paul Seamons.