HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced


.
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
‍‍ (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

2nd Bednall Miss JE GUNHILLS NIGHT OWL
‍‍ (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gunhills Korianders Star)
















VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
‍‍ (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
2nd Maker Mr & Mrs TP THORNYWAIT COLDPLAY IN DREAMLAND
‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)
3rd Bednall Miss JE GUNHILLS NIGHT OWL
‍‍ (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gunhills Korianders Star)
Res Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON ShCM
‍‍ (Roque Nublo De Ria Vela With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Motlaisa Dancing Moonlight)
VHC Wurft Mr & Mrs MURDOCK'S LEAVING LAS VEGAS [DEU]
‍‍ (Ft Ch Vaillant Des Fields Be Mauny x Murdock's Illusion Of Indiana)
















MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE CUE CARD
‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Dantassie Monlight Dancer To Chinnordale)
2nd Webb Mrs SJ MITCHNEL BEAR WITH ME BY HECTSON
‍‍ (Fletlanders Pumpkin At Hectson ShCM x Mitchnel Faery Dust)
3rd Harker Mrs M BONTREASURE SHINING JEWEL
      (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Bontreasure Summer Mist)

















PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO
‍  (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
2nd Maker Mrs P & Mr T WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND
‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
3rd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE CUE CARD
‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Dantassie Monlight Dancer To Chinnordale)
Res Webb Mrs SJ MITCHNEL BEAR WITH ME BY HECTSON
‍‍ (Fletlanders Pumpkin At Hectson ShCM x Mitchnel Faery Dust)
VHC Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)














 




JUNIOR DOG (14 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY
‍  (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
‍  (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
3rd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
‍  (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
Res Maker Mrs P & Mr T WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND
 ‍((Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
VHC Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP)
‍  (Multi Ch Ashbury Show Give Me Love x Serendipity Dog Elsa)
.

















YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP)
‍‍(Multi Ch Ashbury Show Give Me Love x Serendipity Dog Elsa)
2nd Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍(Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
3rd Robinson Mrs LA LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
Res Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
VHC Wallington Mr D & Mrs A WYNRITA KEEP A DREAM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)
.


















NOVICE DOG (15 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO
     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
3rd Neil Mrs MD & Brodie Mrs H LESTORM MARISVENTUS HIGHLAND FLING
‍   (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Lestorm Bluebell)
Res Webb Mrs SJ MITCHNEL BEAR WITH ME BY HECTSON
‍‍ (Fletlanders Pumpkin At Hectson ShCM x Mitchnel Faery Dust)
VHC Steadman Mrs AM PEARLBARN PRINCE OF THE GLEN
      (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pearlbarn Pandemonium)
.


















DEBUTANT DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO

     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
‍  (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
3rd Maker Mrs P & Mr T WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND
‍  (Alibren Arturo x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
Res Robinson Mrs LA LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍  (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
VHC Webb Mrs SJ MITCHNEL BEAR WITH ME BY HECTSON
 ‍ (Fletlanders Pumpkin At Hectson ShCM x Mitchnel Faery Dust)

















 
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO
‍  (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
3rd Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP)
‍‍ (Multi Ch Ashbury Show Give Me Love x Serendipity Dog Elsa)
Res Gourlay Mrs J CORRIEVERN SON OF KYLE
      (Torcarhian It's Now Or Never At Strathlon x Bluebraes The Star Gazer At Strathlon)
VHC Bednall Miss JE GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE
      (Lovissa Chance Of Diamonds JW x Gunhills Midsummer Magic)


















GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ROSSINI JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
2nd Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR (IMP ESP)
‍‍ (Multi Ch Ashbury Show Give Me Love x Serendipity Dog Elsa)
3rd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW
‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels      Oberach At Wheatcroft)




















POSTGRADUATE DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Vallier SV LUC SKYWALKER DU CLOS DES FACONS [FRA]
     (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Fuerteventura Du Clos Des Facons)
2nd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST
     (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
3rd Foreman Mr G & Mrs T CAMESTONE FIELD DAY AT AMBERSUN
     (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Camestone Lois Lane)
Res Ayling-Jones Mrs T & Mr S RAIVESLAKE URBAN STORM
‍  (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Moloko Tootie Frootie With Raiveslake)
VHC Rainbird Mr K & Mrs R NATIVEGOLD SOMOS NOVIOS
‍  (Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Morning Dove JW)

















MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
‍‍ (Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes)
2nd Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
3rd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
Res McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW
‍‍ (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
VHC Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL
‍‍ (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)



















 
LIMIT DOG (12 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Vallier SV LUC SKYWALKER DU CLOS DES FACONS [FRA]
 ‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Fuerteventura Du Clos Des Facons)
2nd Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER
‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)
3rd Golder Mrs SC & Mr G GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
Res Loverock Mrs MC THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA
‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
VHC Biddulph Mr MW & Mrs S DIBBLESDAE THE MAGIC GOES ON
‍‍‍ (Dibblesdae Magic Major JW x Alibren Alicia Of Dibblesdae)



















OPEN DOG (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green       Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Saarniit Miss M & Mrs K SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE
‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwyn Je T'Aime JW)
3rd McDonald Miss M SH CH LAMANCHA IN SEARCH OF PYE JW ShCM
‍‍ (Purbarn Under A Twister x Lamancha Glow Of Moonlight JW)
Res Neilson Mrs J SH CH STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
‍‍ (Ita Ch/SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
VHC McCormack Miss S SH CH FLYNGALEE ALONSO
‍‍ (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Linirgor Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)



















SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Phipps-Baker Mrs S & Baker Mr I TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE
     (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Pass The Pepper)
2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ TEALCREEK TED CORRIGAN AT BRYANSTOWN
‍‍ (Bryanstown Castlebaldwin x Birdsgreen Egypt At Tealcreek)



















.
SPECIAL OPEN SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERT DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CH NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
‍‍ (Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (AI))




















KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)
2nd Webb Mrs S FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
‍‍ (Ocean Warrior De Lar De Casanova With Motlaisa (Imp Esp) x Fletlanders Nessarose)
3rd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM & Dawe Miss J KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
‍‍ (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)
.

























BEST BITCH LINE UP






















SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
‍  (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
2nd Vallier SV GHALIA [BEL]
‍  (Varenne Tweed Lenissi x Berenice De Menufays)




















VETERAN BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Grady Miss M & Mrs J SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp Swe))
2nd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre)
3rd Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C SH CH RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCM
‍‍ (Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW ShCM x Rainscourt Gayle Force At       Rannaleroch)
Res Vallier SV GHALIA [BEL]
‍‍ (Varenne Tweed Lenissi x Berenice De Menufays)
VHC Kinchella Mrs T & Mr P HONEYMILL RAINBOW RIBBONS
‍‍ (Pearlbarn Pele With Ritzilyn JW x Colour Rainbow)




















MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS DRESS MAKER
‍‍ (Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Lillieslea Am I Bovered At Gunhills JW)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS SUMMERAMBA HI DI HI
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Summeramba Custard Cream)
3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT SILVER MAGIC
‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Wheatcroft Black Magic)
Res Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA TINY DANCER
‍‍‍(Tamsbrook Take That x Riichana Crescent Moon)
VHC Hughes Mrs N AYMSBURY ARIADNE
‍‍ (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) x Aymsbury Aurora)























PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Morrissey Mrs J & Tappenden Miss C MESSANO FLAMING STAR
‍‍(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Jolly Mrs S KERRIEN SHE'S THE ONE
‍‍(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Kerrien Christmas Dream)
3rd Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
Res Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI UNCHAINED MELODY
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
VHC Green Mrs W & Runcorn Mrs K ALPHINBROOK WILD COTTON

  ‍ (Bonniefold Alder At Ladybarn x Highstoy Trolly Dolly To Alphinbrook)























JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN JW
‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
      (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
3rd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA KEEP A SECRET JW
      (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha)
Res Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH SEIL
‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Rannaleroch Loch Carron)
VHC Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY JEMIMA PUDDLEDUG
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Valkyrja (AI))


















YEARLING BITCH (15 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st McGeoch Mrs AL NEDLEZAH HEY JUDE JW
‍ (Flyngalee Alonso x Nedlezah She's My Charmer)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA JW
    (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
     (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
VHC Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH SEIL
‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Rannaleroch Loch Carron)



















NOVICE BITCH (22 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Morrissey Mrs J & Tappenden Miss C MESSANO FLAMING STAR
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Jolly Mrs S KERRIEN SHE'S THE ONE
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Kerrien Christmas Dream)
3rd Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
Res Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI UNCHAINED MELODY
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
VHC Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE GUNHILLS DRESS MAKER
‍‍ (Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Lillieslea Am I Bovered At Gunhills JW)




















DEBUTANT BITCH (21 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Falconer Mrs AE SIATHAM KALL ME MADAM
‍  (Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Stourcrest Solar Storm Of Siatham)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
     (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
3rd Jolly Mrs S KERRIEN SHE'S THE ONE
‍  (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Kerrien Christmas Dream)
Res Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍  (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
VHC Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI UNCHAINED MELODY
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)




















UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Morrissey Mrs J & Tappenden Miss C MESSANO FLAMING STAR
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
3rd Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH SEIL
‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Rannaleroch Loch Carron)
Res Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI UNCHAINED MELODY
‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Gloi Rona)
VHC Loverock Mrs MC LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)





















GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Archer Mrs S MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW
     (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile       JW)
2nd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
     (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
3rd Carrington Mrs V LARGYMORE LUSTRE JW
‍  (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
Res Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
‍  (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
VHC Healey Ms MJ THORNYWAIT JILLAROO FOR MARSABIT
‍  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Isabella With      Millgreen)
.




















POSTGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Delory Miss CA LIKE I LOVE YOU ON HIGHNESS'S WAY [FRA]
     (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Home Run Du Clos Des Facons)
2nd Tracey Mrs S DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
‍  (Linirgor OO Seven x Denicol Chyna Doll)
3rd Beswick Mrs SA & Hearn Mr TC STVINCENT SPANISH GYPSEY
     (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Stvincent Independence)
Res Harding Mrs LJ & Start Miss R EVENINGHILL MOMENT TO SHINE
‍  (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stormerick Maggie May at Eveninghill)
VHC Neil Mrs MD & Brodie Mrs H LESTORM BLUEBELL AT MARISVENTUS
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Trewater Uno For Lestorm)
.




















MID LIMIT BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
     (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Murray Ms OM & Macdonald Mrs J RATHCLOON THYME N PUNISHMENT JW
‍‍ (Flyngalee Alonso x Ir Sh Ch Rathcloon Peaches N Cream)
3rd Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK LILY THE PINK
‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
Res Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
VHC Wilson Mrs P PEARLBARN PINK GIN
‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)





















LIMIT BITCH (17 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW   

      (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
2nd Oldring Mrs C & Dr J RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut)
3rd Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)
Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS
‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ritzilyn Hot Totty At Wynrita)
VHC Delory Miss CA LIKE I LOVE YOU ON HIGHNESS'S WAY [FRA]
      (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Home Run Du Clos Des Facons)
.





















OPEN BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Angell Ms BA SH CH MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd McDonald Miss M FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA JW
‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Gillbryan Dreaming Girl)
3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA JW
      (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Santa Baby JW)
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
‍‍ (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
VHC Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
      (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)





















SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
2nd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ KAILZIE UNA AT BRYANSTOWN
‍‍ (Amilone Renegade At Cardrona x Kailzie Cara)
3rd Ewings Mr & Mrs DJ OVERDENE MARIE O'NEILL AT BRYANSTOWN
      (Dirnanean's Wise Man of Bramblyn x Overdene Ruadhnait)
.






SPECIAL OPEN SHOW GUNDOG WORKING CERT BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


















 
KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH (12 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH SEIL
     (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Rannaleroch Loch Carron)
2nd Ball Mrs SM FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
‍ (Toddrosa Dream Ahead x Toddrosa Celtic Shot At Fivelms)
3rd Harding Mrs LJ PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY AKAYSHA
‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)
VHC Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)




BRACE (2 Entries 1 Absent) Judged jointly

1st Mr JM & Mrs BM Taylor



Results originate from Golden Results UK

Photo’s thanks to Paul Seamon

EASTERN COUNTIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Wood Green Animal Shelter, Godmanchester,
Huntingdon PE29 2NH

 
24th September 2017  

Dog Judge: Alistair M. Scott (Largymore)
Bitch Judge: Jim Richardson (Darrochonna)


Results originate from Golden Results UK with thanks

Photo’s kindly produced by Paul Seamon










 


BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Archer Mrs S MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Archer Mrs S MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW
BEST PUPPY Morrissey Mrs J & Tappenden Miss C MESSANO FLAMING STAR
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO
BEST VETERAN Grady Miss M & Mrs J SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
.
DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE DOG CC Saarniit Miss M & Mrs K SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE
BEST PUPPY DOG Walker Ms EJ & Roberts Dr L GLOI U'KNOW WHO
BEST VETERAN DOG Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
.
BITCH CC Archer Mrs S MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Grady Miss M & Mrs J SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
BEST PUPPY BITCH Morrissey Mrs J & Tappenden Miss C MESSANO FLAMING STAR
BEST VETERAN BITCH Grady Miss M & Mrs J SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
.

BEST DOG LINE UP

HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US