HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

WORKING EVENTS

SHOWING

WORKING EVENTS

SHOW RESULTS

EASTERN COUNTIES GRC

WOOD GREEN ANIMAL SHELTER, GODMANCHESTER, PE29 2NH


27th September 2015


Dog Judge: Mrs Margaret Woods (Amirene)

Bitch Judge: Mrs Pauline Wilson (Pearlbarn)



BEST IN SHOW Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY


BEST OPPOSITE SEX Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY


BEST PUPPY Ponsford Mrs L GLENRIOCH NEW BEGINNINGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD

RESERVE BEST PUPPY Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING


BEST VETERAN Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW



DOG CC Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW

RESERVE DOG CC Mr S Carboni IT CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D'AVETO

BEST DOG PUPPY Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING

BEST VETERAN DOG Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM


BITCH CC Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

RESERVE BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY Ponsford Mrs L GLENRIOCH NEW BEGINNINGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD

BEST VETERAN BITCH Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW





DOG RESULTS

SPECIAL VETERAN 10+ DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Fanning Mrs Anne JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION

 (Ch Brensham Newsflash x Shinehill Aspects Of Love With Jemsty)

VETERAN DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM

 (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow's Star JW)

2nd Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)

3rd Leonard Mr N & Mrs P PEARLBARN PLAYWRIGHT FOR WYNRITA

 (Sh Ch Kimwhany O'Rourke Of Ritzilyn x Pearlbarn Pina Colada)

Res Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN ENDEAVOUR

 (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Trebell True Picture Of Mavistan)

Vhc Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble )


MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Golder Mrs SC & Gunner Mrs WC SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF

 (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x XanthosGivenchy)

3rd Wicklow & Wred Mr B & Mrs G & Miss P DANGEROUS GAMES DELLA VAL D'AVETO WITH GILLBRYAN (IMP ITA)

 (It Ch Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Fresca Rosa Novella Della Val D'Aveto)

Res Dawe & Walker Miss J & Mr & Mrs AA KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

 (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

PUPPY DOG (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING

 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)

2nd Golder Mrs SC & Gunner Mrs WC SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)

3rd Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M MJAERUMHOGDA'S LEGACY (IMP NOR)

 (Int Ch/Nord Ch Mjaerumhogda's Classic Sound x Mjaerumhogda's Oyensten)

Res Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER

 (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

Vhc Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF

 (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x XanthosGivenchy)

JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)

2nd Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE SHINING STAR

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

3rd Sloan Mrs PA PALMONAS MAN OF THE WORLD

 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Largymore Santa Fina Among Palmonas)

Res Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN NOBLE MISSION TO WESTERVANE

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca)

Vhc Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD

 (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)


YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLD KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))

2nd Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE SHINING STAR

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

3rd Barnes Mrs Pauline LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW

 (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)

Res Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

Vhc Hutchinson Mrs K TYLEEJA TE' AMO

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Beckenrose Love Me Do For Tyleeja)

NOVICE DOG (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE SHINING STAR

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)

2nd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD

 (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

3rd Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)

Res Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M MJAERUMHOGDA'S LEGACY (IMP NOR)

 (Int Ch/Nord Ch Mjaerumhogda's Classic Sound x Mjaerumhogda's Oyensten)

Vhc Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER

 (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

DEBUTANTE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD

 (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

2nd Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

 (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

3rd Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M MJAERUMHOGDA'S LEGACY (IMP NOR)

 (Int Ch/Nord Ch Mjaerumhogda's Classic Sound x Mjaerumhogda's Oyensten)

Res Hutchinson Mrs K TYLEEJA TE' AMO

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Beckenrose Love Me Do For Tyleeja)

Vhc Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER

 (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Smith Mrs J BLONDENE'S BORDER PATROL

 (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene)

2nd Wedge Mrs L RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Siatham Mayblossom Of Riverscharm)

3rd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER

 (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

Res Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

Vhc Ferguson Mrs K KAILZIE COLINTON

 (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Kailzie Gala)


GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)

2nd Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW

 (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

3rd Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON JW (IMP SWE)

 (Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)

Res Fegan Mrs S TYLEEJA BRIGHT EYES AT KARMIKIS

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Beckenrose Love Me Do For Tyleeja)

Vhc Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz Via Choriand)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND CARUSO JW

 (Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze Parade Of Kulawand)

2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE

 (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

3rd Bell Mrs Fiona & Mr Michael HOAALOHA BEAT OF MY HEART

 (Ch Moloko Pure Dead Brilliant JW x Hoaaloha Southerness Breeze)

Res Fegan Mrs S TYLEEJA BRIGHT EYES AT KARMIKIS

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Beckenrose Love Me Do For Tyleeja)

Vhc Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM

 (Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

MID LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

2nd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW

 (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)

3rd Pickard Mrs Louise LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

Res Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

 (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

LIMIT DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB & Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

2nd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM

 (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)

Res Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

Vhc Wilkinson Mrs P CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA

 (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

OPEN DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Mr S Carboni IT CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D'AVETO

 (Oscar To Denver x Multi Ch Dontcryformeargentina)

2nd Neilson Mrs Jan  SH CH STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW

 (Ita Ch /SM Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)

3rd Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW

 (Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay x Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

Res Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM

 (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))

Vhc Angell Ms BA SH CH MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Bond Mrs S PANDAPAWS ARRON STAR

 (Hanans Mace Spice Of Life x Serenepursuit Clarrisa Of Pandapaws)

SPECIAL OPEN SGWC DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Barnes Mrs Pauline SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW

 (Rayleas Just A Joker x Sh Ch Cameacy Holding All The Aces At Shaphiron)

2nd Morss Mrs HVG ITA CH XANTHOS FERRARI JW

 (Ita Ch Pinkerly Valmont x Xanthos Firenze JW)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Jankelow Mrs MC SA CH MOCHAVULIN SIR JACOB OF PADDOCKS [SA]

 (SA Ch Tamnavulin Celtic Prince x Goldenzauer Wynter Minx Of Mochavulin)

2nd Wells Mrs J PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Pearlbarn Platinum)


SPECIAL VETERAN 10+ BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)

2nd North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE

 (Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Tippastree Pandora)

3rd Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA

 (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

BITCH RESULTS

VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Pearlbarn Periwinkle For Ritzilyn JW)

2nd North Mr PJ & Mrs PA TIPPASTREE PICCOLO

 (Sh Ch Linchael Vivaldi JW x Tippastree Pandora)

3rd Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA

 (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE

 (Dutch Ch House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

2nd Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

 (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

3rd Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN CIDER WITH ROSIE

 (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)

Res Grubelic Mrs S TERRA MAGICA LADY BOLLINGER [HRV]

 (Cie Jako's Mystic Touch x Multi Ch Eastbury Melody Maker)

Vhc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR O'FANTASY

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Poundmeadow Star O'Dreams)

PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries, 5 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Ponsford Mrs L GLENRIOCH NEW BEGINNINGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD

 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)

2nd Trinder Mr A & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE

 (Dutch Ch House Calls vd Beerse Hoeve x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)

3rd Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA ROSGAR AUTUMNAL BLISS

 (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Mrs Lefay At Rosgar)

Res Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

 (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

Vhc Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

 (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)

JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca)

2nd Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

Res Bennett Mr DJ & Mrs LM NATIVEGOLD SHINING DOVE

 (Nativegold Arapaho x Nativegold Morning Dove JW)

Vhc Ponsford Mrs L GLENRIOCH NEW BEGINNINGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD

 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)

YEARLING BITCH (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Leybourne Mrs JC RONJALEE ROCK CHICK

 (Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

Res Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN PINA COLADA

 (Gillbryan Singapore Sling With Mantondean x Gillbryan Jump For Joy)

Vhc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)


NOVICE BITCH (16 Entries, 3 Absent, 4 W/d)

1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

Res Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

Vhc Smith Mrs R & Hill Mrs CA ROSGAR AUTUMNAL BLISS

 (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Mrs Lefay At Rosgar)

DEBUTANTE BITCH (10 Entries, 4 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)

Res Rush Mrs J TILTHAM ISLA ANNA MARIA

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tiltham St Maarten)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries, 4 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA CUSTARD CREAM

 (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

2nd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

3rd Tyler Mrs PJ MESSANO MORE OR LESS

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

Res Ponsford Mrs L GLENRIOCH NEW BEGINNINGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD

 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)

Vhc Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Poundmeadow Solitaire Star)


GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Taylor Mr Derek & Mrs Jean STORMFORD HONEYSUCKLE

 (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Stormford Bumblebee)

2nd Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

 (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

Res Hare Mr R & Mrs G RITZILYN BEACH BUNNY AT ROJILLAIR

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW)

Vhc Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)

2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW

 (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)

3rd Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN FAIRY DUST

 (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Living Doll)

Res Ayers Mr P & Mrs J LOCHTAYMOR CANDY FLOSS

 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)

Vhc North Mr PJ & Mrs PA SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ipcress Wish Upon A Star Over Shardanell)

MID LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)

3rd Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM

 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)

Res Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MI MOSA JW ShCM

 (Malenbrook Master Mind JW ShCM x Jomiagan Kool Krystal JW)

Vhc Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

 (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)

LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO EXPIALIDOCIOUS JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES

 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

3rd Massone Mrs M & Monteverde Mr G FRESCA ROSA NOVELLA DELLA VAL D'AVETO [ITA]

 (Multi Ch Bonett Bride Double Decker x Double Willow Wind Star)

Res Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI JW

 (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW)

Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

 (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Grubelic Mrs S MULTI CH EASTBURY MELODY MAKER

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ritzilyn Pizzazz For Eastbury)

2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW

 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE ANGELINA LAURO JW

 (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Bencoe Lorretta)

Res Massone Mrs M & Monteverde Mr G MULTI CH DONTCRYFORMEARGENTINA [ITA]

 (Multi Ch Double Willow Dragon Fly x Multi Ch Double Willow Rossina Dell'Aveto )

Vhc Ward Mrs J SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW

 (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Laurenley Peace Rose)



SPECIAL OPEN FIELD/WORKING TEST BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)

1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


SPECIAL OPEN SGWC BITCH (3 Entries, 3 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

 (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

 (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

Vhc Phipps Miss S TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

 (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Tenfield Bindaree)


GOOD CITIZEN BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)

1st Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA

 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)

2nd Rose Mrs DE GAYTONWOOD OH SO SHARP

 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Gaytonwood Yazz)

3rd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

 (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

Vhc Jankelow Mrs MC SA CH MOCHAVULIN HANNAH OF PADDOCKS [SA]

 (SA Ch Ghlenairh Glendower Of Lorrel x Goldenzauer Wynter Minx Of Mochavulin)

Results originate from Golden_Results.

Photo’s courtesy of Paul Seamons