HOME ECGR CLUB EVENTS & NEWS WORKING SHOWING RESCUE HEALTH PUPPY LIST CONTACT US
EASTERN COUNTIES  GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

© 2015 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

 All photos are copyright and should not be reproduced

2011 Open Show

Held on 29th May 2011 at Hartest, Bury St Edmunds Judge: Mrs Josie Lees (Denmarella) BEST IN SHOW Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW


26

MAY

2011

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

More

2011 Championship Show

EASTERN COUNTIES GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB At Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket, Suffolk



2

OCT

2011

On Sunday 2nd October 2011 Dog Judge: Mrs D. Ewings (Bryanstown) Bitch Judge: Mr Roy Maynard (Chinnordale)

More

2011 Joint Golden Retriever Clubs Championship Show

Held at Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Near Coventry on Saturday 19th March 2011

Dog Judge: Miss Sue Russell (Rosinante/Rosselle) Bitch Judge: Mrs Hilary Lambshead (Muskan) Best In Show Line Up BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR MIMI JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Miss Linsey & Frater Mrs I LINIRGOR(…)

More


19

MARCH

2011

2010 Championship Show

Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET On Sunday 26th September 2010

Dog Judge: Mr G Hennessy (Ritzilyn) Bitch Judge: Mrs F Brightley (Drumkilty) BEST IN SHOW Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW BEST OPPOSITE SEX Brown(…)

More


26

SEPT

2010

2010 Open Show

Held at ROYSTON LEISURE CENTRE, Royston, Herts on Saturday 28th March 2010

Judge: ANGELA AULTON (WINNATS)


BEST IN SHOWHennessy Mr G & Mrs L RITZILYN RINKY DINK JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MUSTIQUE BEST PUPPY Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS RES BEST PUPPY Barber Miss NL MOLOKO ZIPIDAYDOODA(…)

More

28

MARCH

2010

2009 Championship Show

Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET on Sunday 27th September 2009 Dog Judge: Mr Peter Carey (Carlafield) Bitch Judge: Mrs Sue Ross (Sokenlea/Rosselle)

27

SEPT

2009

BEST IN SHOW Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO TIMELESS JW ShCM BEST OPPOSITE(…)

More

2009 Open Show

Held at ROYSTON LEISURE CENTRE, Royston, Herts on Saturday 14th March 2009 Judge: MR BERTIL LUNDGREN (ENGELEN) BEST IN SHOW Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE WILLOW BEST PUPPY Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS SWANSONG RES BEST PUPPY Rose Mr(…)

More

14

MARCH

2009

2008 Championship Show

Held at JULY RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET on Sunday 21st September 2008   Dog Judge: Mrs Ruth Broughton (Amblaire) Bitch Judge: Mrs Irene Holloway (Cattryse) BEST IN SHOW Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny PURBARN GALES N GOLDEN RAIN JW ShCM RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny HOLLYWILLOW BLOWN IN DE GALE TO PURBARN BEST OPPOSITE SEX Frankland-Mace Mrs(…)

More


21

SEPT

2008

2008 Open Show Results

Held at RED LODGE MILLENIUM CENTRE, Red Lodge, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk on Saturday 22nd March 2008 Judge: JANE WILD (BLUEWATERS) BEST OF BREED/BEST IN SHOW – Gargan Mrs GJ SIAGAR GOLD BLEND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/BOS IN SHOW – Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Hennessy Mr G &(…)

More

22

MARCH

2008

2007 Championship Show Results

Held at ROWLEY MILE RACECOURSE, NEWMARKET On Sunday 30th September


More

30

SEPT

2007

2007 Open Show Results

Held at RED LODGE MILLENIUM CENTRE, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk On: Saturday 24th March 2007 Judge: Mrs Marilyn Lade (Hunterdean) – Critique Other Shows

More

24

MARCH

2007

1 2